Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

All Athletics Menu

European Competitions in Athletics

2009 13th European Cup 10000 m - Ribeira Brava

 

06/06/2009 Ribeira Brava

Portugal

     

 

Results

   
10.000 m Men 6 June 2009 Ribeira Brava POR
1. José Manuel MARTÍNEZ ESP 71 27.57.61 SB
2. Rui Pedro SILVA POR 81 28.01.63 PB
3. José ROCHA POR 77 28.15.44 PB
4. Sergey IVANOV RUS 79 28.24.83 SB
5. Manuel Ángel PENAS ESP 77 28.25.10
6. Yevgeniy RYBAKOV RUS 85 28.26.39
7. Monder RIZKI BEL 79 28.38.27 SB
8. Denis MAYAUD FRA 86 28.38.66
9. Anatoliy RYBAKOV RUS 85 28.44.75
10. José RAMOS POR 68 28.47.49 SB
11. Driss EL HIMER FRA 74 28.48.47 SB
12. Licinio PIMENTEL POR 77 28.49.47 SB
13. Matti RÄSÄNEN FIN 83 28.52.32 SB
14. Michel BUTTER NED 85 28.52.58 SB
15. Daniele CAIMMI ITA 72 28.53.19 SB
16. Stsiapan RAHAUTSOU BLR 86 28.54.32
17. Jussi UTRIAINEN FIN 78 28.54.66 SB
18. Mark KENNEALLY IRL 81 28.59.73
19. Arkadiusz GARDZIELEWSKI POL 86 29.08.48 SB
20. Phil WICKS GBR 84 29.10.66 PB
21. Hermano FERREIRA POR 82 29.13.75 SB
22. Tibor VÉGH HUN 84 29.16.08
23. Javier GUERRA ESP 83 29.18.22
24. Denis CURZI ITA 75 29.18.89 SB
25. Martin LAURET NED 71 29.22.23 SB
26. Mattia MACCAGNAN ITA 80 29.28.98 SB
27. Fredrik UHRBOM SWE 77 29.36.93 SB
28. Jesper FAURSCHOU DEN 83 30.00.76
29. Sergey YEMELYANOV RUS 78 30.01.66
30. Leonel FERNANDES POR 87 30.42.40 SB
- Gary MURRAY IRL 80 DNF
- Phil NICHOLLS GBR 83 DNF
- Francesco BONA ITA 83 DNF
- Mokhtar BENHARI FRA 74 DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 POR 1:25:04.56
2 RUS 1:25:35.97
3 ESP 1:25:40.93
4 ITA 1:27:41.06
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 POR 1:34:57.71
2 GBR 1:40:44.06
10.000 m Women 6 June 2009 Ribeira Brava POR
1. Ines MONTEIRO POR 80 31.34.17
2. Olivera JEVTIĆ SRB 77 31.35.92 SB
3. Ana Dulce FELIX POR 82 31.40.60
4. Ana DIAS POR 74 31.42.94 SB
5. Christelle DAUNAY FRA 74 32.02.03 SB
6. Fernanda RIBEIRO POR 69 32.20.08 SB
7. Christine BARDELLE FRA 74 32.42.82 PB
8. Marisa BARROS POR 80 33.04.58 PB
9. Claire HALLISSEY GBR 83 33.17.13
10. Maria Sig MØLLER DEN 83 33.18.40 PB
11. Hatti ARCHER GBR 82 33.31.76 PB
12. Giorgia VASARI ITA 87 33.37.83 PB
13. Leonor CARNEIRO POR 78 33.38.11 SB
14. Volha MININA BLR 85 33.54.81
15. Gemma MILES GBR 80 33.55.17
16. Azucena María DÍAZ ESP 82 35.02.88
- Eliza GAWRYLUK POL 88 DNF
Rk
 TeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 POR 1 1 2 4
2 ESP 1 0 0 1
3 SRB 0 1 0 1

RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 POR 1 1 2 1 0 1 0 1 36
2 ESP 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 12
3 RUS 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8
4 SRB 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
4 FRA 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 7
6 BEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking

Olympic Games

Full

Results

All Events