Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

All Athletics Menu

European Competitions in Athletics

100 All time European Championships best perfomances in Athletics (men - field/decathlon)

 


Men   Decathlon            
1 8811     Daley Thompson GBR 30 Jul 58 1 Final   Stuttgart 28 August 1986 CR, SB
2 8800     Roman Šebrle CZE 26 Nov 74 1 Final   München 8 August 2002
3 8774     Daley Thompson GBR 30 Jul 58 1 Final   Athína 8 September 1982 WR, SB
4 8730     Jürgen Hingsen FRG 15 Apr 58 2 Final   Stuttgart 28 August 1986 SB
5 8676     Siegfried Wentz FRG 7 Mar 60 3 Final   Stuttgart 28 August 1986 SB
6 8667     Erki Nool EST 25 Jun 70 1 Final   Budapest 20 August 1998
7 8616     Andrei Krauchanka BLR 4 Jan 86 1 Final   Zürich 13 August 2014 WL, SB
8 8587     Eduard Hämäläinen FIN 21 Jan 69 2 Final   Budapest 20 August 1998 SB
9 8574     Christian Plaziat FRA 28 Oct 63 1 Final   Split 29 August 1990 NR, PB
10 8571     Lev Lobodin RUS 1 Apr 69 3 Final   Budapest 20 August 1998 PB
11 8558     Pascal Behrenbruch GER 19 Jan 85 1 Final   Helsinki 28 June 2012 PB
12 8552     Jón Arnar Magnússon ISL 28 Jul 69 4 Final   Budapest 20 August 1998
13 8530     Jürgen Hingsen FRG 15 Apr 58 2 Final   Athína 8 September 1982
14 8526     Roman Šebrle CZE 26 Nov 74 1 Final   Göteborg  11 August 2006 SB
15 8521     Kevin Mayer FRA 10 Feb 92 2 Final   Zürich 13 August 2014 NUR, PB
16 8506     Tomáš Dvořák CZE 11 May 72 5 Final   Budapest 20 August 1998
17 8498     Ilya Shkurenyov RUS 11 Jan 91 3 Final   Zürich 13 August 2014 PB
18 8478     Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 7 Apr 87 4 Final   Zürich 13 August 2014 SB
19 8477     Roman Šebrle CZE 26 Nov 74 6 Final   Budapest 20 August 1998
20 8477     Arthur Abele GER 30 Jul 86 5 Final   Zürich 13 August 2014 PB
21 8472     Siegfried Stark GDR 12 Jun 55 3 Final   Athína 8 September 1982 SB
22 8458     Kai Kazmirek GER 28 Jan 91 6 Final   Zürich 13 August 2014
23 8453     Alain Blondel FRA 7 Dec 62 1 Final   Helsinki 13 August 1994 PB
24 8453     Romain Barras FRA 1 Aug 80 1 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010 PB
25 8450     Torsten Voss GDR 24 Mar 63 4 Final   Stuttgart 28 August 1986 SB
26 8438     Erki Nool EST 25 Jun 70 2 Final   München 8 August 2002 SB
27 8436     Dezsõ Szabó HUN 4 Sep 67 2 Final   Split 29 August 1990 PB
28 8436     Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 7 Apr 87 2 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010 SB
29 8433     Christian Schenk GDR 9 Feb 65 3 Final   Split 29 August 1990
30 8392     Dezsõ Szabó HUN 4 Sep 67 7 Final   Budapest 20 August 1998 SB
31 8390     Lev Lobodin RUS 1 Apr 69 3 Final   München 8 August 2002
32 8370     Andrei Krauchanka BLR 4 Jan 86 3 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010 SB
33 8362     Henrik Dagård SWE 7 Aug 69 2 Final   Helsinki 13 August 1994
34 8356     Attila Zsivoczky HUN 29 Apr 77 2 Final   Göteborg  11 August 2006
35 8350     Aleksey Drozdov RUS 3 Dec 83 3 Final   Göteborg  11 August 2006 SB
36 8337     Aleksandr Grebenyuk URS 22 May 51 1 Final   Praha 31 August 1978 CR, SB
37 8321     Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 26 Aug 85 2 Final   Helsinki 28 June 2012 SB
38 8308     Rico Freimuth GER 14 Mar 88 7 Final   Zürich 13 August 2014
39 8298     Mikk Pahapill EST 18 Jul 83 4 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010 SB
40 8257     Daley Thompson GBR 30 Jul 58 2 Final   Praha 31 August 1978 SB
41 8249     Robert Změlík TCH 18 Apr 69 4 Final   Split 29 August 1990 SB
42 8245     Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS 10 Jan 80 4 Final   Göteborg  11 August 2006 SB
43 8238     Jón Arnar Magnússon ISL 28 Jul 69 4 Final   München 8 August 2002
44 8231     Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 26 Aug 85 8 Final   Zürich 13 August 2014 SB
45 8230     Ryszard Skowronek POL 1 May 49 1 Final   Roma 7 September 1974 CR, NR, PB
46 8224     Siegfried Stark GDR 12 Jun 55 3 Final   Praha 31 August 1978 SB
47 8219     Ilya Shkurenyov RUS 11 Jan 91 3 Final   Helsinki 28 June 2012 SB
48 8218     Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 24 Dec 90 1 Final   Amsterdam 7 July 2016 SB
49 8216     Alain Blondel FRA 7 Dec 62 5 Final   Split 29 August 1990 SB
50 8214     Steffen Grummt GDR 15 Sep 59 4 Final   Athína 8 September 1982
51 8214     Antonio Peñalver ESP 1 Dec 68 6 Final   Split 29 August 1990 NUR, SB
52 8209     Pascal Behrenbruch GER 19 Jan 85 5 Final   Göteborg  11 August 2006 SB
53 8201     Lev Lobodin UKR 1 Apr 69 3 Final   Helsinki 13 August 1994 SB
54 8199     Aleksandr Apaychev URS 6 May 61 5 Final   Stuttgart 28 August 1986
55 8197     Uwe Freimuth GDR 10 Sep 61 6 Final   Stuttgart 28 August 1986
56 8196     Christian Plaziat FRA 28 Oct 63 7 Final   Stuttgart 28 August 1986 SB
57 8194     Gaël Querin FRA 26 Jun 87 9 Final   Zürich 13 August 2014 PB
58 8192     Jaakko Ojaniemi FIN 28 Aug 80 5 Final   München 8 August 2002 NUR, PB
59 8188     Joachim Kirst GDR 21 May 47 1 Final   Helsinki 12 August 1971 CR, PB
60 8185     Alain Blondel FRA 7 Dec 62 8 Final   Stuttgart 28 August 1986 SB
61 8174     Mike Maczey GER 28 Sep 72 8 Final   Budapest 20 August 1998 SB
62 8165     Georg Werthner AUT 7 Apr 56 5 Final   Athína 8 September 1982
63 8158     Mike Maczey GER 28 Sep 72 6 Final   München 8 August 2002 SB
64 8157     Adam Helcelet CZE 27 Oct 91 2 Final   Amsterdam 7 July 2016 SB
65 8154     Mihail Dudaš SRB 1 Nov 89 4 Final   Helsinki 28 June 2012 SB
66 8153     Mihail Dudaš SRB 1 Nov 89 3 Final   Amsterdam 7 July 2016
67 8146     Beat Gähwiler SUI 26 Jan 65 7 Final   Split 29 August 1990 SB
68 8144     Yves LeRoy FRA 23 Feb 51 2 Final   Roma 7 September 1974 NR, PB
69 8140     Klaus Isekenmeier GER 14 Apr 75 9 Final   Budapest 20 August 1998
70 8140     Zsolt Kürtösi HUN 21 Mar 71 10 Final   Budapest 20 August 1998 SB
71 8136     Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BLR 22 Mar 81 6 Final   Göteborg  11 August 2006 PB
72 8135     Jack Rosendaal NED 12 Sep 73 11 Final   Budapest 20 August 1998
73 8134     Grigoriy Degtyarov URS 16 Aug 58 6 Final   Athína 8 September 1982
74 8127     Christian Plaziat FRA 28 Oct 63 4 Final   Helsinki 13 August 1994
75 8109     Stefan Schmid GER 6 May 70 5 Final   Helsinki 13 August 1994
76 8108     Guido Kratschmer FRG 10 Jan 53 3 Final   Roma 7 September 1974 SB
77 8105     Stefan Drews GER 12 Feb 79 7 Final   Göteborg  11 August 2006
78 8105     Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 24 Dec 90 10 Final   Zürich 13 August 2014
79 8098     Gaël Querin FRA 26 Jun 87 5 Final   Helsinki 28 June 2012 SB
80 8093     Romain Barras FRA 1 Aug 80 8 Final   Göteborg  11 August 2006
81 8083     Leonid Litvinenko URS 28 Jan 49 4 Final   Roma 7 September 1974 PB
82 8083     Kristjan Rahnu EST 29 Aug 79 9 Final   Göteborg  11 August 2006 SB
83 8081     Philipp Huber SUI 18 Feb 74 12 Final   Budapest 20 August 1998 SB
84 8073     Valeriy Kachanov URS 12 Jul 54 7 Final   Athína 8 September 1982
85 8072     Andrei Nazarov URS 9 Jan 65 8 Final   Split 29 August 1990 SB
86 8072     Hans Van Alphen BEL 12 Jan 82 5 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010
87 8072     Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 26 Aug 85 4 Final   Amsterdam 7 July 2016 SB
88 8071     Sándór Munkácsi HUN 24 Jul 69 6 Final   Helsinki 13 August 1994 PB
89 8068     Aleksey Sysoyev RUS 8 Mar 85 10 Final   Göteborg  11 August 2006
90 8065     Tomáš Dvořák CZE 11 May 72 7 Final   Helsinki 13 August 1994
91 8054     Lennart Hedmark SWE 18 May 44 2 Final   Helsinki 12 August 1971 NR, SB
92 8052     Henrik Dagård SWE 7 Aug 69 9 Final   Split 29 August 1990 NUR, SB
93 8052     Roman Šebrle CZE 26 Nov 74 6 Final   Helsinki 28 June 2012
94 8051     Laurent Hernu FRA 22 Aug 76 7 Final   München 8 August 2002
95 8046     Christian Gugler SUI 1 Aug 60 8 Final   Athína 8 September 1982 PB
96 8040     Ashley Bryant GBR 17 May 91 5 Final   Amsterdam 7 July 2016
97 8035     Eugène Martineau NED 14 May 80 11 Final   Göteborg  11 August 2006 SB
98 8032     Darius Draudvila LTU 29 Mar 83 6 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010 PB
99 8030     Oleksandr Yurkov UKR 21 Jul 75 13 Final   Budapest 20 August 1998
100 8029     Aleksey Drozdov RUS 3 Dec 83 7 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010
101 8016     Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS 10 Jan 80 8 Final   München 8 August 2002
102 8011     Stefan Schmid GER 6 May 70 14 Final   Budapest 20 August 1998 SB
103 8003     Norman Müller GER 7 Aug 85 7 Final   Helsinki 28 June 2012
104 8002     Romain Barras FRA 1 Aug 80 6 Final   Amsterdam 7 July 2016
105 7999     Eduard Mikhan BLR 7 Jun 89 8 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010 =SB
106 7998     Adam Helcelet CZE 27 Oct 91 8 Final   Helsinki 28 June 2012

Men   High jump            
1 2.36     Andrey Silnov RUS 9 Sep 84 1 Final   Göteborg  9 August 2006
2 2.35     Steinar Hoen NOR 8 Feb 71 1 Final   Helsinki 9 August 1994 =SB
3 2.35     Bogdan Bondarenko UKR 30 Aug 89 1 Final   Zürich 15 August 2014
4 2.34     Igor Paklin URS 15 Jul 63 1 Final   Stuttgart 31 August 1986 CR
5 2.34     Dragutin Topić YUG 12 Mar 71 1 Final   Split 31 August 1990
6 2.34     Aleksey Yemelin URS 16 Oct 68 2 Final   Split 31 August 1990 PB
7 2.34     Georgi Dakov BUL 21 Oct 67 3 Final   Split 31 August 1990
8 2.34     Artur Partyka POL 25 Jul 69 1 Final   Budapest 21 August 1998 SB
9 2.34     Dalton Grant GBR 8 Apr 66 2 Final   Budapest 21 August 1998 SB
10 2.34     Tomáš Janků CZE 27 Dec 74 2 Final   Göteborg  9 August 2006 PB
11 2.34     Stefan Holm SWE 25 May 76 3 Final   Göteborg  9 August 2006 =SB
12 2.34     Linus Thörnblad SWE 6 Mar 85 4 Final   Göteborg  9 August 2006 PB
13 2.33     Steve Smith GBR 29 Mar 73 2 Final   Helsinki 9 August 1994 SB
14 2.33     Artur Partyka POL 25 Jul 69 2 Final   Helsinki 9 August 1994 SB
15 2.33     Aleksandr Shustov RUS 29 Jun 84 1 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010 =SB
16 2.33     Andrii Protsenko UKR 20 May 88 2 Final   Zürich 15 August 2014
17 2.32     Sergey Klyugin RUS 24 Mar 74 3 Final   Budapest 21 August 1998
18 2.32     Martin Buß GER 7 Apr 76 4 Final   Budapest 21 August 1998
19 2.32     Gianmarco Tamberi ITA 1 Jun 92 1 Final   Amsterdam 10 July 2016
20 2.31     Sergey Malchenko URS 2 Nov 63 2 Final   Stuttgart 31 August 1986
21 2.31     Carlo Thränhardt FRG 5 Jul 57 3 Final   Stuttgart 31 August 1986 SB
22 2.31     Dalton Grant GBR 8 Apr 66 4 Final   Split 31 August 1990
23 2.31     Dietmar Mögenburg FRG 15 Aug 61 4 Final   Split 31 August 1990
24 2.31     Serhiy Dymchenko URS 23 Aug 67 4 Final   Split 31 August 1990
25 2.31     Håkon Särnblom NOR 3 Mar 66 4 Final   Helsinki 9 August 1994 PB
26 2.31     Jaroslaw Kotewicz POL 16 Mar 69 5 Final   Helsinki 9 August 1994 =PB
27 2.31     Dragutin Topić SRB 12 Mar 71 5 Final   Helsinki 9 August 1994
28 2.31     Yaroslav Rybakov RUS 22 Nov 80 1 Final   München 8 August 2002 SB
29 2.31     Ivan Ukhov RUS 29 Mar 86 2 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010
30 2.31     Robbie Grabarz GBR 3 Oct 87 1 Final   Helsinki 29 June 2012
31 2.31     Raivydas Stanys LTU 3 Feb 87 2 Final   Helsinki 29 June 2012 PB
32 2.30     Vladimir Yashchenko URS 12 Jan 59 1 Final   Praha 2 September 1978 CR
33 2.30     Dietmar Mögenburg FRG 15 Aug 61 1 Final   Athína 11 September 1982 CR, SB
34 2.30     Dimítrios Kokótis GRE 12 Apr 72 5 Final   Budapest 21 August 1998
35 2.30     Steinar Hoen NOR 8 Feb 71 6 Final   Budapest 21 August 1998 =SB
36 2.30     Yaroslav Rybakov RUS 22 Nov 80 5 Final   Göteborg  9 August 2006
37 2.30     Ivan Ukhov RUS 29 Mar 86 3 Final   Zürich 15 August 2014
38 2.30     Jaroslav Bába CZE 2 Sep 84 4 Final   Zürich 15 August 2014
39 2.29     Stefan Holm SWE 25 May 76 2 Final   München 8 August 2002
40 2.29     Martyn Bernard GBR 15 Dec 84 3 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010 SB
41 2.29     Linus Thörnblad SWE 6 Mar 85 4 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010
42 2.29     Robbie Grabarz GBR 3 Oct 87 2 Final   Amsterdam 10 July 2016
43 2.29     Chris Baker GBR 2 Feb 91 3 Final   Amsterdam 10 July 2016 PB
44 2.29     Eike Onnen GER 3 Aug 82 3 Final   Amsterdam 10 July 2016
45 2.28     Aleksandr Grigoryev URS 7 Oct 55 2 Final   Praha 2 September 1978 SB
46 2.28     Rolf Beilschmidt GDR 8 Aug 53 3 Final   Praha 2 September 1978 SB
47 2.28     Dietmar Mögenburg FRG 15 Aug 61 4 Final   Stuttgart 31 August 1986 SB
48 2.28     Krzysztof Krawczyk POL 28 Jan 62 5 Final   Stuttgart 31 August 1986 SB
49 2.28     Ralf Sonn FRG 17 Jan 67 7 Final   Split 31 August 1990
50 2.28     Arturo Ortiz ESP 18 Sep 66 8 Final   Split 31 August 1990
51 2.28     Luca Toso ITA 15 Feb 64 8 Final   Split 31 August 1990 SB
52 2.28     Georgi Dakov BUL 21 Oct 67   Qualification   Split 29 August 1990
53 2.28     Arturo Ortiz ESP 18 Sep 66   Qualification   Split 29 August 1990
54 2.28     Dietmar Mögenburg FRG 15 Aug 61   Qualification   Split 29 August 1990
55 2.28     Aleksey Yemelin URS 16 Oct 68   Qualification   Split 29 August 1990
56 2.28     Dragutin Topić YUG 12 Mar 71   Qualification   Split 29 August 1990
57 2.28     Dalton Grant GBR 8 Apr 66   Qualification   Split 29 August 1990
58 2.28     Ralf Sonn FRG 17 Jan 67   Qualification   Split 29 August 1990
59 2.28     Daniele Pagani ITA 11 Jun 66   Qualification   Split 29 August 1990 PB
60 2.28     Artur Partyka POL 25 Jul 69   Qualification   Split 29 August 1990
61 2.28     Serhiy Dymchenko URS 23 Aug 67   Qualification   Split 29 August 1990
62 2.28     Leonid Pumalaynen RUS 13 Apr 70 7 Final   Helsinki 9 August 1994 SB
63 2.28     Lábros Papakóstas GRE 20 Oct 69 8 Final   Helsinki 9 August 1994 SB
64 2.28     Mickaël Hanany FRA 25 Mar 83 3 Final   Helsinki 29 June 2012
65 2.28     Sergey Mudrov RUS 8 Sep 90 4 Final   Helsinki 29 June 2012
66 2.27     Janusz Trzepizur POL 21 May 59 2 Final   Athína 11 September 1982
67 2.27     Stefan Holm SWE 25 May 76 7 Final   Budapest 21 August 1998
68 2.27     Staffan Strand SWE 18 Apr 76 8 Final   Budapest 21 August 1998
69 2.27     Staffan Strand SWE 18 Apr 76 3 Final   München 8 August 2002
70 2.27     Alessandro Talotti ITA 7 Oct 80 4 Final   München 8 August 2002 =SB
71 2.27     Nicola Ciotti ITA 5 Oct 76 6 Final   Göteborg  9 August 2006
72 2.27     Niki Palli ISR 28 May 87 6 Final   Göteborg  9 August 2006
73 2.27     Svatoslav Ton CZE 20 Oct 78 6 Final   Göteborg  9 August 2006
74 2.27     Oskari Frösén FIN 24 Jan 76 9 Final   Göteborg  9 August 2006
75 2.27     Giulio Ciotti ITA 5 Oct 76 10 Final   Göteborg  9 August 2006
76 2.26     Henry Lauterbach GDR 22 Oct 57 4 Final   Praha 2 September 1978
77 2.26     Igor Paklin URS 15 Jul 63   Qualification   Stuttgart 30 August 1986
78 2.26     Valeriy Sereda URS 30 Jun 59   Qualification   Stuttgart 30 August 1986
79 2.26     Ján Zvara TCH 12 Feb 63   Qualification   Stuttgart 30 August 1986
80 2.26     Geoff Parsons GBR 14 Aug 64   Qualification   Stuttgart 30 August 1986 SB
81 2.26     Carlo Thränhardt FRG 5 Jul 57   Qualification   Stuttgart 30 August 1986
82 2.26     Dietmar Mögenburg FRG 15 Aug 61   Qualification   Stuttgart 30 August 1986
83 2.26     Gerd Wessig GDR 16 Jul 59   Qualification   Stuttgart 30 August 1986 SB
84 2.26     Krzysztof Krawczyk POL 28 Jan 62   Qualification   Stuttgart 30 August 1986
85 2.26     Patrik Sjöberg SWE 5 Jan 65   Qualification   Stuttgart 30 August 1986
86 2.26     Leonid Pumalaynen RUS 13 Apr 70 1 Qualification   Helsinki 7 August 1994
87 2.26     Lábros Papakóstas GRE 20 Oct 69 1 Qualification   Helsinki 7 August 1994
88 2.26     Dalton Grant GBR 8 Apr 66 2 Qualification   Helsinki 7 August 1994
89 2.26     Oskari Frösén FIN 24 Jan 76 1 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
90 2.26     Tomáš Janků CZE 27 Dec 74 1 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
91 2.26     Nicola Ciotti ITA 5 Oct 76 1 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
92 2.26     Linus Thörnblad SWE 6 Mar 85 1 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
93 2.26     Stefan Holm SWE 25 May 76 1 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
94 2.26     Svatoslav Ton CZE 20 Oct 78 1 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
95 2.26     Yaroslav Rybakov RUS 22 Nov 80 7 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
96 2.26     Niki Palli ISR 28 May 87 7 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
97 2.26     Giulio Ciotti ITA 5 Oct 76 9 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
98 2.26     Andrey Silnov RUS 9 Sep 84 10 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
99 2.26     Jaroslav Bába CZE 2 Sep 84 5 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010
100 2.26     Oleksandr Nartov UKR 21 May 88 6 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010 =SB
101 2.26     Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 12 Apr 84 7 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010
102 2.26     Ivan Ukhov RUS 29 Mar 86 1 Qualification B 1 Barcelona  27 July 2010
103 2.26     Aleksandr Shustov RUS 29 Jun 84 2 Qualification A 1 Barcelona  27 July 2010
104 2.26     Marco Fassinotti ITA 29 Apr 89 3 Qualification A 2 Barcelona  27 July 2010
105 2.26     Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 12 Apr 84 4 Qualification A 3 Barcelona  27 July 2010
106 2.26     Jaroslav Bába CZE 2 Sep 84 5 Qualification A 4 Barcelona  27 July 2010
107 2.26     Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 6 Nov 86 6 Qualification B 2 Barcelona  27 July 2010
108 2.26     Martyn Bernard GBR 15 Dec 84 7 Qualification A 5 Barcelona  27 July 2010
109 2.26     Linus Thörnblad SWE 6 Mar 85 8 Qualification B 3 Barcelona  27 July 2010
110 2.26     Oleksandr Nartov UKR 21 May 88 9 Qualification A 6 Barcelona  27 July 2010 =SB
111 2.26     Raivydas Stanys LTU 3 Feb 87 1 Qualification B 1 Helsinki 27 June 2012
112 2.26     Sergey Mudrov RUS 8 Sep 90 2 Qualification A 1 Helsinki 27 June 2012
113 2.26     Daniyil Tsyplakov RUS 29 Jul 92 5 Final   Zürich 15 August 2014
114 2.26     Yuriy Krymarenko UKR 11 Aug 83 6 Final   Zürich 15 August 2014
115 2.26     Marco Fassinotti ITA 29 Apr 89 7 Final   Zürich 15 August 2014
116 2.26     Tihomir Ivanov BUL 11 Jul 94 7 Final   Zürich 15 August 2014
117 2.26     Gianmarco Tamberi ITA 1 Jun 92 7 Final   Zürich 15 August 2014 SB
118 2.26     Wojciech Theiner POL 25 Jun 86 10 Final   Zürich 15 August 2014

Men   Pole vault            
1 6.00     Rodion Gataullin RUS 23 Nov 65 1 Final   Helsinki 12 August 1994 SB, =PB
2 5.97     Renaud Lavillenie FRA 18 Sep 86 1 Final   Helsinki 1 July 2012 SB, =SB
3 5.92     Björn Otto GER 16 Oct 77 2 Final   Helsinki 1 July 2012
4 5.90     Igor Trandenkov RUS 17 Aug 66 2 Final   Helsinki 12 August 1994 =SB
5 5.90     Renaud Lavillenie FRA 18 Sep 86 1 Final   Zürich 16 August 2014
6 5.85     Sergey Bubka URS 4 Dec 63 1 Final   Stuttgart 29 August 1986 CR
7 5.85     Rodion Gataullin URS 23 Nov 65 1 Final   Split 30 August 1990
8 5.85     Jean Galfione FRA 9 Jun 71 3 Final   Helsinki 12 August 1994
9 5.85     Alex Averbukh ISR 1 Oct 74 1 Final   München 10 August 2002 SB
10 5.85     Renaud Lavillenie FRA 18 Sep 86 1 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010
11 5.81     Maksim Tarasov RUS 2 Dec 70 1 Final   Budapest 22 August 1998
12 5.81     Tim Lobinger GER 3 Sep 72 2 Final   Budapest 22 August 1998
13 5.80     Philippe Collet FRA 13 Dec 63 4 Final   Helsinki 12 August 1994 SB
14 5.80     Denis Petushinskiy RUS 28 Jun 67 5 Final   Helsinki 12 August 1994
15 5.80     Lars Börgeling GER 16 Apr 79 2 Final   München 10 August 2002
16 5.80     Tim Lobinger GER 3 Sep 72 3 Final   München 10 August 2002
17 5.80     Patrik Kristiansson SWE 3 Jun 77 4 Final   München 10 August 2002
18 5.80     Maksym Mazuryk UKR 2 Apr 83 2 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010 SB
19 5.77     Raphael Holzdeppe GER 28 Sep 89 3 Final   Helsinki 1 July 2012
20 5.77     Malte Mohr GER 24 Jul 86 4 Final   Helsinki 1 July 2012
21 5.76     Jean Galfione FRA 9 Jun 71 3 Final   Budapest 22 August 1998
22 5.76     Danny Ecker GER 21 Jul 77 4 Final   Budapest 22 August 1998
23 5.75     Vasiliy Bubka URS 26 Nov 60 2 Final   Stuttgart 29 August 1986 SB
24 5.75     Philippe Collet FRA 13 Dec 63 3 Final   Stuttgart 29 August 1986
25 5.75     Grigoriy Yegorov URS 12 Jan 67 2 Final   Split 30 August 1990
26 5.75     Hermann Fehringer AUT 8 Dec 62 3 Final   Split 30 August 1990 SB
27 5.75     Štěpán Janáček CZE 12 Jun 77 5 Final   München 10 August 2002
28 5.75     Przemysław Czerwiński POL 28 Jul 83 3 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010 SB
29 5.75     Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5 Jan 79 4 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010 SB
30 5.72     Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 26 Nov 86 5 Final   Helsinki 1 July 2012
31 5.70     Atanas Tarev BUL 31 Jan 58 4 Final   Stuttgart 29 August 1986
32 5.70     Philippe Collet FRA 13 Dec 63 4 Final   Split 30 August 1990
33 5.70     Javier García ESP 22 Jul 66 5 Final   Split 30 August 1990
34 5.70     Sergey Bubka URS 4 Dec 63 6 Final   Split 30 August 1990
35 5.70     Andrei Tivontschik GER 13 Jul 70 6 Final   Helsinki 12 August 1994
36 5.70     Danny Krasnov ISR 27 May 70 7 Final   Helsinki 12 August 1994
37 5.70     Valeri Bukrejev EST 15 Jun 64 8 Final   Helsinki 12 August 1994
38 5.70     Gianni Iapichino ITA 2 Mar 69 8 Final   Helsinki 12 August 1994
39 5.70     Adam Ptáček CZE 8 Oct 80 6 Final   München 10 August 2002
40 5.70     Denys Yurchenko UKR 27 Jan 78 6 Final   München 10 August 2002
41 5.70     Vasiliy Gorshkov RUS 5 Feb 77 8 Final   München 10 August 2002
42 5.70     Alex Averbukh ISR 1 Oct 74 1 Final   Göteborg  13 August 2006
43 5.70     Damiel Dossévi FRA 3 Feb 83 5 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010
44 5.70     Fabian Schulze GER 7 Mar 84 6 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010 =SB
45 5.70     Paweł Wojciechowski POL 6 Jun 89 2 Final   Zürich 16 August 2014
46 5.70     Jan Kudlička CZE 29 Apr 88 3 Final   Zürich 16 August 2014
47 5.70     Kévin Menaldo FRA 12 Jul 92 3 Final   Zürich 16 August 2014
48 5.65     Tim Lobinger GER 3 Sep 72 2 Final   Göteborg  13 August 2006
49 5.65     Romain Mesnil FRA 13 Jun 77 2 Final   Göteborg  13 August 2006
50 5.65     Matti Mononen FIN 25 Nov 83 4 Final   Göteborg  13 August 2006
51 5.65     Przemysław Czerwiński POL 28 Jul 83 5 Final   Göteborg  13 August 2006
52 5.65     Łukasz Michalski POL 2 Aug 88 7 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010
53 5.65     Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5 Jan 79 1 Qualification B 1 Barcelona  29 July 2010
54 5.65     Maksym Mazuryk UKR 2 Apr 83 2 Qualification A 1 Barcelona  29 July 2010
55 5.65     Jan Kudlička CZE 29 Apr 88 3 Qualification B 2 Barcelona  29 July 2010 SB
56 5.65     Łukasz Michalski POL 2 Aug 88 4 Qualification B 3= Barcelona  29 July 2010
57 5.65     Renaud Lavillenie FRA 18 Sep 86 4 Qualification B 3= Barcelona  29 July 2010
58 5.65     Romain Mesnil FRA 13 Jun 77 6 Qualification A 2= Barcelona  29 July 2010
59 5.65     Raphael Holzdeppe GER 28 Sep 89 6 Qualification A 2= Barcelona  29 July 2010
60 5.65     Fabian Schulze GER 7 Mar 84 8 Qualification B 5 Barcelona  29 July 2010
61 5.65     Aleksandr Gripich RUS 21 Sep 86 5 Final   Zürich 16 August 2014
62 5.65     Piotr Lisek POL 16 Aug 92 6 Final   Zürich 16 August 2014
63 5.60     Aleksandr Krupskiy URS 4 Jan 60 1 Final   Athína 9 September 1982 CR, SB
64 5.60     Vladimir Polyakov URS 17 Apr 60 2 Final   Athína 9 September 1982 CR, SB
65 5.60     Atanas Tarev BUL 31 Jan 58 3 Final   Athína 9 September 1982 CR, SB
66 5.60     Ferenc Salbert FRA 5 Aug 60 7 Final   Split 30 August 1990
67 5.60     Gérald Baudouin FRA 15 Nov 72 10 Final   Helsinki 12 August 1994
68 5.60     István Bagyula HUN 2 Jan 69 10 Final   Helsinki 12 August 1994 =SB
69 5.60     Petri Peltoniemi FIN 6 Mar 70 12 Final   Helsinki 12 August 1994
70 5.60     Petri Peltoniemi FIN 6 Mar 70 1 Qualification   Helsinki 9 August 1994
71 5.60     Gérald Baudouin FRA 15 Nov 72 1 Qualification   Helsinki 9 August 1994
72 5.60     Danny Krasnov ISR 27 May 70 1 Qualification   Helsinki 9 August 1994
73 5.60     Denis Petushinskiy RUS 28 Jun 67 1 Qualification   Helsinki 9 August 1994
74 5.60     Rodion Gataullin RUS 23 Nov 65 5 Qualification   Helsinki 9 August 1994
75 5.60     Gianni Iapichino ITA 2 Mar 69 6 Qualification   Helsinki 9 August 1994
76 5.60     Valeri Bukrejev EST 15 Jun 64 7 Qualification   Helsinki 9 August 1994
77 5.60     Igor Trandenkov RUS 17 Aug 66 1 Qualification   Helsinki 9 August 1994
78 5.60     Jean Galfione FRA 9 Jun 71 2 Qualification   Helsinki 9 August 1994
79 5.60     István Bagyula HUN 2 Jan 69 2 Qualification   Helsinki 9 August 1994 SB
80 5.60     Philippe Collet FRA 13 Dec 63 4 Qualification   Helsinki 9 August 1994
81 5.60     Khalid Lachheb FRA 16 Jan 75 5 Final   Budapest 22 August 1998
82 5.60     Jean Galfione FRA 9 Jun 71 1 Qualification   Budapest 19 August 1998
83 5.60     Tim Lobinger GER 3 Sep 72 2 Qualification   Budapest 19 August 1998
84 5.60     Vyacheslav Shuteyev UKR 7 Oct 71 2 Qualification   Budapest 19 August 1998
85 5.60     Danny Ecker GER 21 Jul 77 1 Qualification   Budapest 19 August 1998
86 5.60     Maksim Tarasov RUS 2 Dec 70 1 Qualification   Budapest 19 August 1998
87 5.60     Laurens Looije NED 12 Jan 73 3 Qualification   Budapest 19 August 1998
88 5.60     Andrei Tivontschik GER 13 Jul 70 4 Qualification   Budapest 19 August 1998
89 5.60     Khalid Lachheb FRA 16 Jan 75 5 Qualification   Budapest 19 August 1998
90 5.60     Oscar Janson SWE 22 Jul 75 9 Final   München 10 August 2002
91 5.60     Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5 Jan 79 10 Final   München 10 August 2002
92 5.60     Lars Börgeling GER 16 Apr 79 1 Qualification   München 8 August 2002
93 5.60     Patrik Kristiansson SWE 3 Jun 77 2 Qualification   München 8 August 2002
94 5.60     Pavel Gerasimov RUS 29 May 79 3 Qualification   München 8 August 2002 =SB
95 5.60     Adam Ptáček CZE 8 Oct 80 4 Qualification   München 8 August 2002
96 5.60     Štěpán Janáček CZE 12 Jun 77 1 Qualification   München 8 August 2002
97 5.60     Denys Yurchenko UKR 27 Jan 78 2 Qualification   München 8 August 2002
98 5.60     Tim Lobinger GER 3 Sep 72 3 Qualification   München 8 August 2002
99 5.60     Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5 Jan 79 4 Qualification   München 8 August 2002
100 5.60     Oleksandr Korchmid UKR 22 Jan 82 6 Final   Göteborg  13 August 2006
101 5.60     Lars Börgeling GER 16 Apr 79 1 Qualification   Göteborg  10 August 2006
102 5.60     Romain Mesnil FRA 13 Jun 77 2 Qualification   Göteborg  10 August 2006
103 5.60     Przemysław Czerwiński POL 28 Jul 83 2 Qualification   Göteborg  10 August 2006
104 5.60     Alhaji Jeng SWE 13 Dec 81 4 Qualification   Göteborg  10 August 2006
105 5.60     Oleksandr Korchmid UKR 22 Jan 82 5 Qualification   Göteborg  10 August 2006
106 5.60     Spas Buhalov BUL 14 Nov 80 5 Qualification   Göteborg  10 August 2006
107 5.60     Romain Mesnil FRA 13 Jun 77 8 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010
108 5.60     Raphael Holzdeppe GER 28 Sep 89 9 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010
109 5.60     Jan Kudlička CZE 29 Apr 88 10 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010
110 5.60     Damiel Dossévi FRA 3 Feb 83 9 Qualification A 4 Barcelona  29 July 2010
111 5.60     Przemysław Czerwiński POL 28 Jul 83 10 Qualification B 6 Barcelona  29 July 2010
112 5.60     Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS 3 Jan 86 11 Qualification B 7 Barcelona  29 July 2010
113 5.60     Mateusz Didenkow POL 22 Apr 87 12 Qualification A 5 Barcelona  29 July 2010
114 5.60     Michal Balner CZE 12 Sep 82 13 Qualification A 6 Barcelona  29 July 2010
115 5.60     Eemeli Salomäki FIN 11 Oct 87 13 Qualification B 8 Barcelona  29 July 2010 =PB
116 5.60     Jan Kudlička CZE 29 Apr 88 6 Final   Helsinki 1 July 2012
117 5.60     Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 26 Nov 86 7 Final   Zürich 16 August 2014
118 5.60     Edi Maia POR 10 Nov 87 8 Final   Zürich 16 August 2014 =SB
119 5.60     Renaud Lavillenie FRA 18 Sep 86 1 Qualification A 1 Zürich 14 August 2014
120 5.60     Jan Kudlička CZE 29 Apr 88 2 Qualification B 1 Zürich 14 August 2014
121 5.60     Robert Sobera POL 19 Jan 91 1 Final   Amsterdam 8 July 2016
122 5.60     Jan Kudlička CZE 29 Apr 88 2 Final   Amsterdam 8 July 2016
123 5.60     Renaud Lavillenie FRA 18 Sep 86 A 1 Qualification   Amsterdam 6 July 2016

Men   Long jump            
1 8.47   1.6 Christian Reif GER 24 Oct 84 1 Final   Barcelona  1 August 2010 SB
2 8.41   2.9 Lutz Dombrowski GDR 25 Jun 59 1 Final   Athína 9 September 1982 Wind Assistant
3 8.41   0.0 Robert Emmiyan URS 16 Feb 65 1 Final   Stuttgart 29 August 1986 CR
4 8.34   0.3 Sebastian Bayer GER 11 Jun 86 1 Final   Helsinki 1 July 2012 SB
5 8.34   2.4 Sebastian Bayer GER 11 Jun 86 1 Qualification A 1 Helsinki 29 June 2012 Wind Assistant
6 8.33   0.0 Andrew Howe ITA 12 May 85 1 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
7 8.29   -0.4 Greg Rutherford GBR 17 Nov 86 1 Final   Zürich 17 August 2014
8 8.28   2.0 Kirill Sosunov RUS 1 Nov 75 1 Final   Budapest 19 August 1998
9 8.27   1.7 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 10 Sep 91 1 Qualification B 1 Barcelona  30 July 2010 AJR, SB
10 8.27   1.6 Christian Reif GER 24 Oct 84 2 Qualification A 1 Barcelona  30 July 2010
11 8.25   -1.0 Lutz Dombrowski GDR 25 Jun 59 1 Qualification   Athína 8 September 1982 CR
12 8.25   0.0 Dietmar Haaf FRG 6 Mar 67 1 Final   Split 30 August 1990 PB
13 8.25   2.5 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 17 Jul 86 2 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006 Wind Assistant
14 8.25   0.5 Greg Rutherford GBR 17 Nov 86 1 Final   Amsterdam 7 July 2016
15 8.24   1.9 Robert Emmiyan URS 16 Feb 65 1 Qualification   Stuttgart 28 August 1986
16 8.24   1.0 Kafétien Gomis FRA 23 Mar 80 2 Final   Barcelona  1 August 2010 SB
17 8.23   0.6 Chris Tomlinson GBR 15 Sep 81 3 Final   Barcelona  1 August 2010 SB
18 8.21   1.6 Bogdan Ţăruş ROU 1 Aug 75 2 Final   Budapest 19 August 1998 SB
19 8.21   1.7 Luis Felipe Méliz ESP 11 Aug 79 2 Final   Helsinki 1 July 2012 SB
20 8.21   2.1 Michel Tornéus SWE 26 May 86 2 Final   Amsterdam 7 July 2016 Wind Assistant
21 8.20   0.9 Andrew Howe ITA 12 May 85 1 Final   Göteborg  8 August 2006
22 8.20   0.3 Salim Sdiri FRA 26 Oct 78 4 Final   Barcelona  1 August 2010
23 8.20   0.7 Chris Tomlinson GBR 15 Sep 81 3 Qualification B 2 Barcelona  30 July 2010
24 8.19     Igor Ter-Ovanesyan URS 19 May 38 1 Final   Beograd 14 September 1962
25 8.19   0.4 Antonio Corgos ESP 10 Mar 60 2 Final   Athína 9 September 1982 SB
26 8.19   -0.5 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 12 Feb 82 1 Qualification B 1 Zürich 15 August 2014
27 8.19   2.5 Michel Tornéus SWE 26 May 86 A 1 Qualification   Amsterdam 6 July 2016 Wind Assistant
28 8.18     Jacques Rousseau FRA 10 Mar 51 1 Final   Praha 2 September 1978 CR, SB
29 8.17     Igor Ter-Ovanesyan URS 19 May 38 1 Final   Athína 18 September 1969 SB
30 8.17   2.3 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 12 Feb 82 4 Qualification A 2 Barcelona  30 July 2010 Wind Assistant
31 8.17   0.0 Michel Tornéus SWE 26 May 86 3 Final   Helsinki 1 July 2012
32 8.15   0.0 Ángel Hernández ESP 15 Apr 66 2 Final   Split 30 August 1990 SB
33 8.15   -0.3 Andrew Howe ITA 12 May 85 5 Qualification B 3 Barcelona  30 July 2010
34 8.15   -0.4 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 12 Feb 82 2 Final   Zürich 17 August 2014
35 8.14   -0.2 Kirill Sosunov RUS 1 Nov 75 1 Qualification   Budapest 18 August 1998
36 8.14   1.5 Kafétien Gomis FRA 23 Mar 80 3 Final   Zürich 17 August 2014
37 8.13   1.6 Jarmo Kärnä FIN 4 Aug 58 1 Qualification   Split 29 August 1990 SB
38 8.13   1.0 Greg Rutherford GBR 17 Nov 86 2 Final   Göteborg  8 August 2006
39 8.12   2.8 Valeriy Podluzhniy URS 22 Aug 52 1 Final   Roma 4 September 1974 Wind Assistant
40 8.12     Nenad Stekic YUG 7 Mar 51 2 Final   Praha 2 September 1978
41 8.12   1.5 Oleksiy Lukashevych UKR 11 Jan 77 3 Final   Göteborg  8 August 2006
42 8.12   -0.1 Andrew Howe ITA 12 May 85 5 Final   Barcelona  1 August 2010
43 8.12   1.2 Michel Tornéus SWE 26 May 86 6 Qualification B 4 Barcelona  30 July 2010 SB
44 8.11   1.5 Vitaliy Kirilenko UKR 25 Apr 68 1 Qualification   Helsinki 9 August 1994
45 8.11   -0.7 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 10 Sep 91 4 Final   Zürich 17 August 2014 SB
46 8.11   1.6 Radek Juška CZE 8 Mar 93 A 2 Qualification   Amsterdam 6 July 2016 SB
47 8.11   3.0 Fabian Heinle GER 14 May 94 A 3 Qualification   Amsterdam 6 July 2016 Wind Assistant
48 8.10   2.4 JJ Jegede GBR 3 Oct 85 4 Final   Helsinki 1 July 2012 Wind Assistant
49 8.09   0.0 Borut Bilac YUG 14 Apr 65 3 Final   Split 30 August 1990
50 8.09   -0.5 Ivaylo Mladenov BUL 9 Oct 73 1 Final   Helsinki 10 August 1994
51 8.09   -0.3 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 12 Feb 82 3 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
52 8.09   0.3 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 12 Feb 82 6 Final   Barcelona  1 August 2010 SB
53 8.09   1.9 Salim Sdiri FRA 26 Oct 78 7 Qualification B 5 Barcelona  30 July 2010
54 8.09   0.1 Michel Tornéus SWE 26 May 86 5 Final   Zürich 17 August 2014 SB
55 8.08   1.7 Jan Leitner TCH 14 Sep 53 3 Final   Athína 9 September 1982
56 8.08   -0.1 Zdenek Mazur TCH 12 Aug 54 4 Final   Athína 9 September 1982 =PB
57 8.08   -0.2 Oleksiy Lukashevych UKR 11 Jan 77 1 Final   München 11 August 2002
58 8.08   -0.6 Ignisious Gaisah NED 20 Jul 83 6 Final   Zürich 17 August 2014
59 8.08   3.9 Kanstantsin Barycheuski BLR 29 May 90 B 1 Qualification   Amsterdam 6 July 2016 Wind Assistant
60 8.07     Lynn Davies GBR 20 May 42 2 Final   Athína 18 September 1969 SB
61 8.07   -0.5 Gregor Cankar SLO 25 Jan 75 1 Qualification   Budapest 18 August 1998 SB
62 8.07   1.0 Greg Rutherford GBR 17 Nov 86 4 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
63 8.07   0.0 Michel Tornéus SWE 26 May 86 2 Qualification B 1 Helsinki 29 June 2012
64 8.07   1.5 Tomasz Jaszczuk POL 9 Mar 92 7 Final   Zürich 17 August 2014
65 8.06   0.7 Petar Dachev BUL 15 Jun 79 3 Final   Budapest 19 August 1998
66 8.06   0.9 Oleksiy Lukashevych UKR 11 Jan 77 5 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
67 8.06   1.4 Luis Felipe Méliz ESP 11 Aug 79 8 Qualification A 3 Barcelona  30 July 2010 =SB
68 8.06   0.4 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 10 Sep 91 5 Final   Helsinki 1 July 2012 SB
69 8.06   0.0 Luis Felipe Méliz ESP 11 Aug 79 3 Qualification A 2 Helsinki 29 June 2012
70 8.06   0.3 Morten Jensen DEN 2 Dec 82 4 Qualification A 3 Helsinki 29 June 2012 SB
71 8.05   1.5 Nenad Stekic YUG 7 Mar 51 2 Final   Roma 4 September 1974 SB
72 8.05   -0.2 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 10 Sep 91 2 Qualification B 2 Zürich 15 August 2014
73 8.04     Tõnu Lepik URS 1 May 46 3 Final   Athína 18 September 1969 SB
74 8.04   1.3 Frans Maas NED 13 Jul 64 2 Qualification   Split 29 August 1990 SB
75 8.04   0.6 Dietmar Haaf FRG 6 Mar 67 3 Qualification   Split 29 August 1990
76 8.04   1.4 Milan Gombala CZE 29 Jan 68 2 Final   Helsinki 10 August 1994 SB
77 8.04   1.5 Stanislav Tarasenko RUS 22 Jul 66 2 Qualification   Helsinki 9 August 1994
78 8.04   0.7 Kafétien Gomis FRA 23 Mar 80 9 Qualification A 4 Barcelona  30 July 2010
79 8.03     Klaus Beer GDR 14 Nov 42 4 Final   Athína 18 September 1969 SB
80 8.03   1.1 Erik Nijs BEL 27 Jul 73 1 Qualification   Helsinki 9 August 1994 SB
81 8.03   0.3 Yago Lamela ESP 24 Jul 77 1 Qualification   München 9 August 2002
82 8.03   0.4 Greg Rutherford GBR 17 Nov 86 3 Qualification B 3 Zürich 15 August 2014
83 8.02     Leonid Barkovskiy URS 13 Dec 40 5 Final   Athína 18 September 1969 SB
84 8.02   -0.5 Antonio Corgos ESP 10 Mar 60 2 Qualification   Athína 8 September 1982
85 8.02   1.1 Borut Bilac YUG 14 Apr 65 4 Qualification   Split 29 August 1990
86 8.02   1.8 Bogdan Tudor ROU 1 Feb 70 5 Qualification   Split 29 August 1990 SB
87 8.02   0.7 Simone Bianchi ITA 27 Jan 73 4 Final   Budapest 19 August 1998 SB
88 8.02   0.0 Christian Reif GER 24 Oct 84 4 Qualification A 1 Zürich 15 August 2014
89 8.01     Vladimir Tsepelyov URS 10 Oct 56 3 Final   Praha 2 September 1978
90 8.01   0.0 Sergey Layevskiy URS 3 Mar 59 2 Final   Stuttgart 29 August 1986 SB
91 8.01   0.2 Konstadínos Koukodímos GRE 14 Sep 69 3 Final   Helsinki 10 August 1994
92 8.01   1.1 Mattias Sunneborn SWE 27 Sep 70 5 Final   Budapest 19 August 1998 SB
93 8.01   0.5 Tommi Evilä FIN 6 Apr 80 10 Qualification A 5 Barcelona  30 July 2010
94 8.01   1.1 JJ Jegede GBR 3 Oct 85 5 Qualification A 4 Helsinki 29 June 2012
95 8.01   1.8 Tommi Evilä FIN 6 Apr 80 6 Qualification A 5 Helsinki 29 June 2012 =SB
96 8.00     Max Klauss GDR 27 Jul 47 6 Final   Athína 18 September 1969 SB
97 8.00   0.0 Frans Maas NED 13 Jul 64 4 Final   Split 30 August 1990
98 8.00   1.5 Ángel Hernández ESP 15 Apr 66 6 Qualification   Split 29 August 1990
99 8.00   1.7 Konstadínos Koukodímos GRE 14 Sep 69 2 Qualification   Helsinki 9 August 1994
100 8.00   1.5 Gregor Cankar SLO 25 Jan 75 6 Final   Budapest 19 August 1998
101 8.00   0.7 Siniša Ergotić CRO 14 Sep 68 2 Final   München 11 August 2002
102 8.00   1.2 Roman Novotný CZE 5 Jan 86 11 Qualification B 6 Barcelona  30 July 2010
103 8.00   1.1 Roni Ollikainen FIN 27 Aug 90 7 Qualification A 6 Helsinki 29 June 2012
104 7.99   -0.3 Sergey Rodin URS 28 May 63 3 Qualification   Athína 8 September 1982
105 7.99   0.0 Vladimir Ratushkov URS 1 Jan 65 5 Final   Split 30 August 1990
106 7.99   2.4 Siniša Ergotić YUG 14 Sep 68 1 Qualification   Split 29 August 1990 Wind Assistant
107 7.99   1.7 Bogdan Tudor ROU 1 Feb 70 4 Final   Helsinki 10 August 1994 SB
108 7.99   2.2 Yago Lamela ESP 24 Jul 77 3 Final   München 11 August 2002 Wind Assistant

Men   Triple jump            
1 17.99   0.5 Jonathan Edwards GBR 10 May 66 1 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998 CR
2 17.81   0.1 Phillips Idowu GBR 30 Dec 78 1 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010 PB
3 17.74   0.8 Leonid Voloshin URS 30 Mar 66 1 Final   Split 31 August 1990 SB
4 17.67   -0.7 Christian Olsson SWE 25 Jan 80 1 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006 SB
5 17.66   1.9 Khristo Markov BUL 27 Jan 65 1 Final   Stuttgart 30 August 1986 CR
6 17.63   2.8 Fabrizio Donato ITA 14 Aug 76 1 Final   Helsinki 30 June 2012 Wind Assistant
7 17.62   0.4 Denis Kapustin RUS 5 Oct 70 1 Final   Helsinki 13 August 1994 SB
8 17.59   0.9 Leonid Voloshin URS 30 Mar 66 1 Qualification   Split 30 August 1990
9 17.55   0.9 Serge Hélan FRA 24 Feb 64 2 Final   Helsinki 13 August 1994 NR, PB
10 17.54   0.6 Phillips Idowu GBR 30 Dec 78 1 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
11 17.53   0.0 Christian Olsson SWE 25 Jan 80 1 Final   München 8 August 2002
12 17.51   0.3 Christian Olsson SWE 25 Jan 80 1 Qualification   Göteborg  10 August 2006
13 17.51   0.7 Marian Oprea ROU 6 Jun 82 2 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010 SB
14 17.46   -0.1 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 5 Aug 87 1 Final   Zürich 14 August 2014 PB
15 17.45   1.4 Denis Kapustin RUS 5 Oct 70 2 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998
16 17.45   -0.9 Teddy Tamgho FRA 15 Jun 89 3 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010
17 17.43   1.1 Khristo Markov BUL 27 Jan 65 2 Final   Split 31 August 1990 SB
18 17.41   1.6 Oleg Protsenko URS 11 Aug 63 1 Qualification   Split 30 August 1990
19 17.37   3.1 Teddy Tamgho FRA 15 Jun 89 1 Qualification B 1 Barcelona  27 July 2010 Wind Assistant
20 17.34   4.1 Viktor Sanejev URS 3 Oct 45 1 Final   Athína 17 September 1969 Wind Assistant
21 17.34   0.0 Igor Lapshin URS 8 Aug 63 3 Final   Split 31 August 1990 SB
22 17.33   1.1 Maris Bruziks URS 25 Aug 62 2 Final   Stuttgart 30 August 1986 SB
23 17.33   -0.1 Charles Michael Friedek GER 26 Aug 71 2 Final   München 8 August 2002 SB
24 17.32   0.2 Jonathan Edwards GBR 10 May 66 3 Final   München 8 August 2002
25 17.29   -0.1 Keith Connor GBR 16 Sep 57 1 Final   Athína 10 September 1982 CR
26 17.29   -1.4 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 17 Jul 86 4 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010 PB
27 17.28   2.6 Oleg Protsenko URS 11 Aug 63 3 Final   Stuttgart 30 August 1986 Wind Assistant
28 17.28   2.2 Şeref Osmanoğlu UKR 2 Jan 89 2 Final   Helsinki 30 June 2012 Wind Assistant
29 17.26   2.1 Rostislav Dimitrov BUL 26 Dec 74 3 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998 Wind Assistant
30 17.23     Viktor Sanejev URS 3 Oct 45 1 Final   Roma 8 September 1974 CR, SB
31 17.23   0.4 Nelson Évora POR 20 Apr 84 2 Qualification   Göteborg  10 August 2006 NUR, NR, SB
32 17.22   1.5 Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLR 2 May 70 4 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998
33 17.22   1.5 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 17 Jul 86 2 Qualification B 2 Barcelona  27 July 2010
34 17.21   -0.4 Nathan Douglas GBR 4 Dec 82 2 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
35 17.20   0.7 Maris Bruziks LAT 25 Aug 62 3 Final   Helsinki 13 August 1994
36 17.20   0.5 Max Heß GER 13 Jul 96 1 Final   Amsterdam 9 July 2016 PB
37 17.19   -0.3 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 5 Aug 87 3 Qualification A 1 Barcelona  27 July 2010
38 17.18   0.0 Marian Oprea ROU 6 Jun 82 3 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
39 17.17   2.0 Fabrizio Donato ITA 14 Aug 76 1 Qualification A 1 Helsinki 28 June 2012
40 17.16   3.7 Jörg Drehmel GDR 3 May 45 1 Final   Helsinki 15 August 1971 Wind Assistant
41 17.16   2.4 Vasiliy Sokov RUS 7 Apr 68 5 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998 Wind Assistant
42 17.16   0.1 Karol Hoffmann POL 1 Jun 89 2 Final   Amsterdam 9 July 2016 PB
43 17.15   0.2 Vasiliy Grishchenkov URS 23 Jan 58 2 Final   Athína 10 September 1982
44 17.15   0.2 Fabrizio Donato ITA 14 Aug 76 4 Final   München 8 August 2002
45 17.13   0.8 Alexander Martínez SUI 23 Aug 77 3 Qualification   Göteborg  10 August 2006 NR, SB
46 17.11   1.6 Igor Lapshin URS 8 Aug 63 2 Qualification   Split 30 August 1990
47 17.10   3.0 Viktor Sanejev URS 3 Oct 45 2 Final   Helsinki 15 August 1971 Wind Assistant
48 17.10   -1.0 Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLR 2 May 70 1 Qualification   Budapest 22 August 1998
49 17.10   0.9 Charles Michael Friedek GER 26 Aug 71 1 Qualification   Budapest 22 August 1998
50 17.10   0.8 Phillips Idowu GBR 30 Dec 78 4 Qualification A 2 Barcelona  27 July 2010
51 17.09   0.7 Karol Hoffmann POL 1 Jun 89 2 Qualification B 1 Helsinki 28 June 2012 PB
52 17.09   -0.5 Lyukman Adams RUS 24 Sep 88 2 Final   Zürich 14 August 2014
53 17.07   0.4 Nelson Évora POR 20 Apr 84 4 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
54 17.05   0.3 Marian Oprea ROU 6 Jun 82 4 Qualification   Göteborg  10 August 2006
55 17.05   3.1 Momchil Karailiev BUL 21 May 82 5 Qualification A 3 Barcelona  27 July 2010 Wind Assistant
56 17.04   0.2 Béla Bakosi HUN 18 Jun 57 3 Final   Athína 10 September 1982 SB
57 17.04   -0.3 Charles Michael Friedek GER 26 Aug 71 6 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998
58 17.04   1.1 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 25 May 91 3 Final   Zürich 14 August 2014
59 17.03   0.5 Zsolt Czingler HUN 28 Apr 71 7 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998
60 17.03   1.3 Yevhen Semenenko UKR 17 Jul 84 5 Qualification   Göteborg  10 August 2006 SB
61 17.03   2.1 Marian Oprea ROU 6 Jun 82 6 Qualification B 3 Barcelona  27 July 2010 Wind Assistant
62 17.02   0.3 Phillips Idowu GBR 30 Dec 78 5 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
63 17.02   0.9 Aleksandr Sergeyev RUS 29 Jul 83 6 Qualification   Göteborg  10 August 2006
64 17.01   0.0 Jörg Frieß GDR 27 Oct 68 4 Final   Split 31 August 1990 PB
65 17.01   1.1 Christian Olsson SWE 25 Jan 80 1 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
66 17.01   -1.0 Phillips Idowu GBR 30 Dec 78 7 Qualification   Göteborg  10 August 2006
67 17.01   -0.1 Yoann Rapinier FRA 29 Sep 89 4 Final   Zürich 14 August 2014
68 16.99     Viktor Sanejev URS 3 Oct 45 1 Qualification   Helsinki 14 August 1971
69 16.99   0.3 Georgi Pomashki BUL 10 Jan 60 4 Final   Stuttgart 30 August 1986 SB
70 16.99   0.8 Rogel Nachum ISR 21 May 67 8 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998
71 16.99   0.9 Jonathan Edwards GBR 10 May 66 2 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
72 16.99   -1.2 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 5 Aug 87 5 Final   Barcelona  29 July 2010
73 16.98   0.6 Danila Burkenya RUS 20 Jul 78 6 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
74 16.98   2.6 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 12 Jan 82 7 Qualification B 4 Barcelona  27 July 2010 Wind Assistant
75 16.97   1.5 Vasiliy Sokov RUS 7 Apr 68 4 Final   Helsinki 13 August 1994
76 16.97   0.1 Jonathan Edwards GBR 10 May 66 2 Qualification   Budapest 22 August 1998
77 16.97   3.8 Aliaksei Tsapik BLR 4 Aug 88 3 Final   Helsinki 30 June 2012 Wind Assistant
78 16.97   0.1 Lyukman Adams RUS 24 Sep 88 1 Qualification B 1 Zürich 12 August 2014
79 16.96   1.0 Khristo Markov BUL 27 Jan 65 2 Qualification   Split 30 August 1990
80 16.96   0.1 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 27 Jan 81 8 Qualification A 4 Barcelona  27 July 2010 SB
81 16.95   -0.3 Gennadiy Valyukevich URS 1 Jun 58 4 Final   Athína 10 September 1982
82 16.95   2.2 Aliaksei Tsapik BLR 4 Aug 88 3 Qualification B 2 Helsinki 28 June 2012 Wind Assistant
83 16.94     Milos Srejovic YUG 12 Apr 56 1 Final   Praha 3 September 1978 SB
84 16.94   1.3 Nikolay Musiyenko URS 16 Dec 59 1 Qualification   Stuttgart 29 August 1986
85 16.94   0.7 Viktor Yastrebov UKR 13 Jan 82 7 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
86 16.94   6.3 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 7 Oct 81 9 Qualification B 5 Barcelona  27 July 2010 Wind Assistant
87 16.94   0.9 Marian Oprea ROU 6 Jun 82 5 Final   Zürich 14 August 2014 SB
88 16.93     Viktor Sanejev URS 3 Oct 45 2 Final   Praha 3 September 1978 SB
89 16.93   -0.8 Volker Mai GDR 3 May 66 2 Qualification   Stuttgart 29 August 1986 SB
90 16.93   -1.4 Oleg Protsenko URS 11 Aug 63 3 Qualification   Stuttgart 29 August 1986
91 16.93   2.4 Max Heß GER 13 Jul 96 B 1 Qualification   Amsterdam 7 July 2016 Wind Assistant
92 16.93   3.1 Karol Hoffmann POL 1 Jun 89 A 1 Qualification   Amsterdam 7 July 2016 Wind Assistant
93 16.92   -1.0 Phillips Idowu GBR 30 Dec 78 5 Final   München 8 August 2002
94 16.91   0.8 Şeref Osmanoğlu UKR 2 Jan 89 4 Qualification A 2 Helsinki 28 June 2012
95 16.90   -2.8 Khristo Markov BUL 27 Jan 65 4 Qualification   Stuttgart 29 August 1986
96 16.89   -1.3 Dirk Gamlin GDR 26 Oct 63 5 Final   Stuttgart 30 August 1986 SB
97 16.89   0.6 Gennadiy Markov RUS 15 Jul 67 5 Final   Helsinki 13 August 1994
98 16.88   -0.2 Volker Mai GDR 3 May 66 5 Final   Split 31 August 1990
99 16.88   1.3 Georges Sainte-Rose FRA 3 Sep 69 3 Qualification   Split 30 August 1990
100 16.88   1.3 Volker Mai GDR 3 May 66 4 Qualification   Split 30 August 1990
101 16.88   2.0 Fabrizio Donato ITA 14 Aug 76 10 Qualification A 5 Barcelona  27 July 2010
102 16.87     Carol Corbu ROU 8 Feb 46 3 Final   Helsinki 15 August 1971
103 16.87     Anatoliy Piskulin URS 1 Dec 52 3 Final   Praha 3 September 1978
104 16.87     Bernard Lamitié FRA 27 Jun 46 4 Final   Praha 3 September 1978 SB

Men   Shot            
1 22.22     Werner Günthör SUI 1 Jun 61 1 Final   Stuttgart 28 August 1986 CR, NR, SB
2 21.84     Ulf Timmermann GDR 1 Nov 62 2 Final   Stuttgart 28 August 1986
3 21.58     David Storl GER 27 Jul 90 1 Final   Helsinki 29 June 2012
4 21.50     Udo Beyer GDR 9 Aug 55 1 Final   Athína 9 September 1982 CR
5 21.41     David Storl GER 27 Jul 90 1 Final   Zürich 12 August 2014
6 21.37     Yuriy Bilonoh UKR 9 Mar 74 1 Final   München 6 August 2002 SB
7 21.31     Ulf Timmermann GDR 1 Nov 62 1 Final   Split 29 August 1990
8 21.31     David Storl GER 27 Jul 90 1 Final   Amsterdam 10 July 2016 SB
9 21.19     Michał Haratyk POL 10 Apr 92 2 Final   Amsterdam 10 July 2016
10 21.17     Aleksandr Bagach UKR 21 Nov 66 1 Final   Budapest 18 August 1998 SB
11 21.16     Joachim Olsen DEN 31 May 77 2 Final   München 6 August 2002
12 21.13     Ulf Timmermann GDR 1 Nov 62 1 Qualification   Stuttgart 27 August 1986
13 21.13     Ralf Bartels GER 21 Feb 78 1 Final   Göteborg  7 August 2006 SB
14 21.11     Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 12 Jul 76   Final   Göteborg  7 August 2006 DQ (doping)
15 21.09     Joachim Olsen DEN 31 May 77 2 Final   Göteborg  7 August 2006
16 21.08     Hartmut Briesenick GDR 17 Mar 49 1 Final   Helsinki 13 August 1971 AR, SB
17 21.08     Udo Beyer GDR 9 Aug 55 1 Final   Praha 1 September 1978 CR
18 21.01     Oliver-Sven Buder GDR 23 Jun 66 2 Final   Split 29 August 1990
19 21.01     Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 12 Jul 76   Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010 DQ (doping)
20 21.00     Tomasz Majewski POL 30 Aug 81 1 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010
21 20.98     Oliver-Sven Buder GER 23 Jun 66 2 Final   Budapest 18 August 1998 SB
22 20.93     Ralf Bartels GER 21 Feb 78 2 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010
23 20.92     Yuriy Bilonoh UKR 9 Mar 74 3 Final   Budapest 18 August 1998 SB
24 20.90     Rutger Smith NED 9 Jul 81 3 Final   Göteborg  7 August 2006
25 20.86     Borja Vivas ESP 26 May 84 2 Final   Zürich 12 August 2014
26 20.84     David Storl GER 27 Jul 90 A 1 Qualification   Amsterdam 9 July 2016
27 20.83     Tomasz Majewski POL 30 Aug 81 3 Final   Zürich 12 August 2014
28 20.81     Janis Bojars URS 12 May 56 2 Final   Athína 9 September 1982
29 20.78     Aleksandr Klimenko UKR 27 Mar 70 1 Final   Helsinki 13 August 1994 SB
30 20.76     David Storl GER 27 Jul 90 1 Qualification B 1 Zürich 12 August 2014
31 20.74     Udo Beyer GDR 9 Aug 55 3 Final   Stuttgart 28 August 1986
32 20.73     Alessandro Andrei ITA 3 Jan 59 4 Final   Stuttgart 28 August 1986
33 20.72     Māris Urtāns LAT 9 Feb 81 3 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010
34 20.71     Georg Andersen NOR 7 Jan 63 3 Final   Split 29 August 1990
35 20.68     Aleksandr Baryshnikov URS 11 Nov 48 2 Final   Praha 1 September 1978 SB
36 20.68     Stipe Žunić CRO 13 Dec 90 4 Final   Zürich 12 August 2014 PB
37 20.65     Dragan Perić SRB 8 May 64 4 Final   Budapest 18 August 1998
38 20.65     Konrad Bukowiecki POL 17 Mar 97 A 2 Qualification   Amsterdam 9 July 2016
39 20.64     Werner Günthör SUI 1 Jun 61 2 Qualification   Stuttgart 27 August 1986
40 20.61     Udo Beyer GDR 9 Aug 55 3 Qualification   Stuttgart 27 August 1986
41 20.59     Remigius Machura TCH 3 Jul 60 3 Final   Athína 9 September 1982
42 20.59     Tsanko Arnaudov POR 14 Mar 92 3 Final   Amsterdam 10 July 2016 SB
43 20.58     Ralf Bartels GER 21 Feb 78 3 Final   München 6 August 2002
44 20.58     Ralf Bartels GER 21 Feb 78 1 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
45 20.58     Konrad Bukowiecki POL 17 Mar 97 4 Final   Amsterdam 10 July 2016
46 20.57     David Storl GER 27 Jul 90 4 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010
47 20.56     Nedžad Mulabegović CRO 4 Feb 81 5 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010 SB
48 20.55     Pavel Sofyin RUS 4 Sep 81 4 Final   Göteborg  7 August 2006
49 20.55     Rutger Smith NED 9 Jul 81 2 Final   Helsinki 29 June 2012
50 20.55     Rutger Smith NED 9 Jul 81 1 Qualification B 1 Helsinki 27 June 2012 SB
51 20.55     Asmir Kolašinac SRB 15 Oct 84 5 Final   Zürich 12 August 2014
52 20.53     Borja Vivas ESP 26 May 84 2 Qualification A 1 Zürich 12 August 2014
53 20.52     Vladimir Milic YUG 23 Oct 55 4 Final   Athína 9 September 1982
54 20.52     Lars Arvid Nilsen NOR 15 Apr 65 5 Final   Stuttgart 28 August 1986
55 20.51     Mathias Schmidt GDR 22 Nov 56 5 Final   Athína 9 September 1982 SB
56 20.50     Hartmut Briesenick GDR 17 Mar 49 1 Final   Roma 6 September 1974 SB
57 20.50     Paolo Dal Soglio ITA 29 Jul 70 5 Final   Budapest 18 August 1998
58 20.50     Tomasz Majewski POL 30 Aug 81 3 Qualification B 2 Zürich 12 August 2014
59 20.49     Peter Block GDR 28 May 55 6 Final   Athína 9 September 1982
60 20.49     Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 12 Jul 76   Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006 DQ (doping)
61 20.48     Jan Marcell CZE 4 Jun 85 6 Final   Zürich 12 August 2014
62 20.47     Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg GDR 9 Apr 44 2 Final   Helsinki 13 August 1971 SB
63 20.47     Aleksandr Bagach UKR 21 Nov 66 1 Qualification   Budapest 18 August 1998
64 20.47     Arsi Harju FIN 18 Mar 74 4 Final   München 6 August 2002
65 20.45     Sergey Smirnov URS 17 Sep 60 4 Final   Split 29 August 1990
66 20.45     Manuel Martínez ESP 7 Dec 74 5 Final   München 6 August 2002
67 20.45     Joachim Olsen DEN 31 May 77 1 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
68 20.45     Michał Haratyk POL 10 Apr 92 B 1 Qualification   Amsterdam 9 July 2016
69 20.44     Dragan Perić SRB 8 May 64 2 Qualification   Budapest 18 August 1998
70 20.43     Asmir Kolašinac SRB 15 Oct 84 5 Final   Amsterdam 10 July 2016
71 20.42     Ulf Timmermann GDR 1 Nov 62 1 Qualification   Split 28 August 1990
72 20.42     Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 24 Mar 81 1 Qualification B 1 Barcelona  30 July 2010
73 20.42     Tsanko Arnaudov POR 14 Mar 92 B 2 Qualification   Amsterdam 9 July 2016 SB
74 20.42     Tobias Dahm GER 23 May 87 B 3 Qualification   Amsterdam 9 July 2016 PB
75 20.40     Vladimir Kiselyov URS 24 Apr 57 7 Final   Athína 9 September 1982 SB
76 20.40     Sergey Smirnov URS 17 Sep 60 4 Qualification   Stuttgart 27 August 1986
77 20.40     Arsi Harju FIN 18 Mar 74 1 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
78 20.39     Rutger Smith NED 9 Jul 81 2 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
79 20.38     Ralf Reichenbach FRG 31 Jul 50 2 Final   Roma 6 September 1974 SB
80 20.38     Jan Sagedal NOR 19 Jun 60 5 Qualification   Stuttgart 27 August 1986
81 20.38     Georg Andersen NOR 7 Jan 63 2 Qualification   Split 28 August 1990
82 20.38     Manuel Martínez ESP 7 Dec 74 2 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
83 20.37     Manuel Martínez ESP 7 Dec 74 3 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
84 20.37     Ralf Bartels GER 21 Feb 78 2 Qualification A 1 Barcelona  30 July 2010
85 20.36     Tomasz Majewski POL 30 Aug 81 3 Qualification A 2 Barcelona  30 July 2010
86 20.36     Asmir Kolašinac SRB 15 Oct 84 3 Final   Helsinki 29 June 2012
87 20.35     Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 12 Jul 76   Qualification A Barcelona  30 July 2010 DQ (doping)
88 20.35     Marco Fortes POR 26 Sep 82 7 Final   Zürich 12 August 2014
89 20.34     Karsten Stolz FRG 23 Jul 64 6 Qualification   Stuttgart 27 August 1986
90 20.34     Aleksandr Bagach UKR 21 Nov 66 2 Final   Helsinki 13 August 1994
91 20.34     Ville Tiisanoja FIN 24 Dec 75   Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006 DQ (doping)
92 20.33     Mika Halvari FIN 13 Feb 70 6 Final   Budapest 18 August 1998
93 20.33     Oliver-Sven Buder GER 23 Jun 66 1 Qualification   Budapest 18 August 1998
94 20.32     Yuriy Bilonoh UKR 9 Mar 74   Final   Göteborg  7 August 2006 DQ (doping)
95 20.32     Joachim Olsen DEN 31 May 77 4 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
96 20.30     Wolfgang Schmidt GDR 16 Jan 54 3 Final   Praha 1 September 1978
97 20.30     David Storl GER 27 Jul 90 2 Qualification A 1 Helsinki 27 June 2012
98 20.27     Alessandro Andrei ITA 3 Jan 59 7 Qualification   Stuttgart 27 August 1986
99 20.26     Andrei Toader ROU 26 May 97 6 Final   Amsterdam 10 July 2016
100 20.25     Reijo Ståhlberg FIN 21 Sep 52 1 Qualification   Praha 31 August 1978 SB
101 20.25     Tobias Dahm GER 23 May 87 7 Final   Amsterdam 10 July 2016
102 20.24     David Storl GER 27 Jul 90 4 Qualification B 2 Barcelona  30 July 2010
103 20.24     Hüseyin Atıcı TUR 3 May 86 4 Final   Helsinki 29 June 2012
104 20.24     Stipe Žunić CRO 13 Dec 90 B 4 Qualification   Amsterdam 9 July 2016
105 20.24     Marco Fortes POR 26 Sep 82 5 Final   Helsinki 29 June 2012
106 20.23     Valeriy Kokoyev RUS 22 Jul 88 8 Final   Zürich 12 August 2014 SB
107 20.22     Yuriy Bilonoh UKR 9 Mar 74 2 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
108 20.22     Ralf Bartels GER 21 Feb 78 3 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
109 20.22     Anton Lyuboslavskiy RUS 26 Jun 84 5 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
110 20.21     Geoff Capes GBR 23 Aug 49 3 Final   Roma 6 September 1974
111 20.21     Udo Beyer GDR 9 Aug 55 5 Final   Split 29 August 1990
112 20.21     Gaëtan Bucki FRA 9 May 80 4 Qualification B 3 Zürich 12 August 2014 PB
113 20.20     Ville Tiisanoja FIN 24 Dec 75 6 Final   München 6 August 2002

Men   Discus            
1 68.87     Piotr Małachowski POL 7 Jun 83 1 Final   Barcelona  1 August 2010
2 68.83     Róbert Fazekas HUN 18 Aug 75 1 Final   München 11 August 2002
3 68.67     Virgilijus Alekna LTU 13 Feb 72 1 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
4 68.47     Robert Harting GER 18 Oct 84 2 Final   Barcelona  1 August 2010
5 68.30     Robert Harting GER 18 Oct 84 1 Final   Helsinki 30 June 2012
6 68.03     Gerd Kanter EST 6 May 79 2 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
7 67.20     Wolfgang Schmidt GDR 16 Jan 54 1 Qualification   Praha 2 September 1978 CR
8 67.08     Romas Ubartas URS 26 May 60 1 Final   Stuttgart 31 August 1986
9 67.07     Lars Riedel GER 28 Jun 67 1 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998
10 67.06     Piotr Małachowski POL 7 Jun 83 1 Final   Amsterdam 9 July 2016
11 67.02     Georgiy Kolnootchenko URS 7 May 59 2 Final   Stuttgart 31 August 1986 SB
12 67.01     Robert Harting GER 18 Oct 84 1 Qualification A 1 Zürich 12 August 2014
13 66.93     Robert Harting GER 18 Oct 84 1 Qualification   Barcelona  31 July 2010
14 66.82     Wolfgang Schmidt GDR 16 Jan 54 1 Final   Praha 3 September 1978
15 66.71     Gerd Kanter EST 6 May 79 1 Qualification   Göteborg  10 August 2006
16 66.69     Jürgen Schult GER 11 May 60 2 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998 SB
17 66.64     Imrich Bugár TCH 14 Apr 55 1 Final   Athína 11 September 1982
18 66.62     Virgilijus Alekna LTU 13 Feb 72 2 Final   München 11 August 2002
19 66.53     Gerd Kanter EST 6 May 79 2 Final   Helsinki 30 June 2012
20 66.46     Virgilijus Alekna LTU 13 Feb 72 3 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998
21 66.43     Róbert Fazekas HUN 18 Aug 75 3 Final   Barcelona  1 August 2010 SB
22 66.42     Zoltán Kővágó HUN 10 Apr 79   Final   Helsinki 30 June 2012 DQ (doping)
23 66.37     Michael Möllenbeck GER 12 Dec 69 3 Final   München 11 August 2002
24 66.32     Vaclovas Kidykas URS 17 Oct 61 3 Final   Stuttgart 31 August 1986
25 66.27     Mario Pestano ESP 8 Apr 78 1 Qualification B 1 Helsinki 29 June 2012
26 66.20     Gerd Kanter EST 6 May 79 4 Final   Barcelona  1 August 2010
27 66.14     Aleksander Tammert EST 2 Feb 73 3 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
28 66.08     Georgiy Kolnootchenko URS 7 May 59 1 Qualification   Stuttgart 30 August 1986
29 66.07     Robert Harting GER 18 Oct 84 1 Final   Zürich 13 August 2014
30 66.00     Lois Maikel Martínez ESP 3 Jun 81 A 1 Qualification   Amsterdam 7 July 2016
31 65.99     Zoltán Kővágó HUN 10 Apr 79   Qualification B Helsinki 29 June 2012 DQ (doping)
32 65.79     Gerd Kanter EST 6 May 79 2 Qualification A 2 Zürich 12 August 2014
33 65.78     Daniel Ståhl SWE 27 Aug 92 A 2 Qualification   Amsterdam 7 July 2016
34 65.71     Philip Milanov BEL 6 Jul 91 2 Final   Amsterdam 9 July 2016
35 65.62     Imrich Bugár TCH 14 Apr 55 2 Qualification   Stuttgart 30 August 1986
36 65.60     Igor Duginyets URS 20 May 56 2 Final   Athína 11 September 1982
37 65.60     Knut Hjeltnes NOR 8 Dec 51 4 Final   Stuttgart 31 August 1986
38 65.49     Robert Harting GER 18 Oct 84 2 Qualification A 1 Helsinki 29 June 2012
39 65.43     Gerd Kanter EST 6 May 79 2 Qualification   Barcelona  31 July 2010
40 65.27     Mario Pestano ESP 8 Apr 78 1 Qualification   München 9 August 2002
41 65.27     Gerd Kanter EST 6 May 79 3 Final   Amsterdam 9 July 2016 SB
42 65.21     Zoltán Kővágó HUN 10 Apr 79 A 3 Qualification   Amsterdam 7 July 2016
43 65.13     Róbert Fazekas HUN 18 Aug 75 4 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998
44 65.13     Christoph Harting GER 10 Apr 90 4 Final   Amsterdam 9 July 2016
45 65.13     Gerd Kanter EST 6 May 79 A 4 Qualification   Amsterdam 7 July 2016 SB
46 65.10     Aleksander Tammert EST 2 Feb 73 1 Qualification   München 9 August 2002
47 65.09     Erik Cadée NED 15 Feb 84 3 Qualification B 2 Helsinki 29 June 2012
48 65.09     Christoph Harting GER 10 Apr 90 A 5 Qualification   Amsterdam 7 July 2016
49 65.00     Géjza Valent TCH 3 Oct 53 5 Final   Stuttgart 31 August 1986 SB
50 64.98     Piotr Małachowski POL 7 Jun 83 3 Qualification B 1 Zürich 12 August 2014
51 64.95     Mario Pestano ESP 8 Apr 78 3 Qualification   Barcelona  31 July 2010
52 64.90     Markku Tuokko FIN 24 Jun 51 2 Final   Praha 3 September 1978 SB
53 64.89     Daniel Jasinski GER 5 Aug 89 B 1 Qualification   Amsterdam 7 July 2016
54 64.86     Lawrence Okoye GBR 6 Oct 91 4 Qualification B 3 Helsinki 29 June 2012
55 64.85     Gerd Kanter EST 6 May 79 5 Qualification A 2 Helsinki 29 June 2012
56 64.84     Wolfgang Schmidt GDR 16 Jan 54 1 Qualification   Split 31 August 1990
57 64.84     Mario Pestano ESP 8 Apr 78 4 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
58 64.82     Michael Möllenbeck GER 12 Dec 69 5 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
59 64.78     Vladimir Dubrovshchik BLR 7 Jan 72 1 Final   Helsinki 14 August 1994
60 64.77     Daniel Ståhl SWE 27 Aug 92 5 Final   Amsterdam 9 July 2016
61 64.75     Gerd Kanter EST 6 May 79 2 Final   Zürich 13 August 2014
62 64.69     Mario Pestano ESP 8 Apr 78 4 Final   München 11 August 2002
63 64.66     Imrich Bugár TCH 14 Apr 55 3 Final   Praha 3 September 1978 SB
64 64.66     Zoltán Kővágó HUN 10 Apr 79 6 Final   Amsterdam 9 July 2016
65 64.64     Virgilijus Alekna LTU 13 Feb 72 5 Final   Barcelona  1 August 2010
66 64.58     Jürgen Schult GDR 11 May 60 1 Final   Split 1 September 1990
67 64.57     Piotr Małachowski POL 7 Jun 83 6 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
68 64.56     Velko Velev BUL 4 Jan 48 4 Final   Praha 3 September 1978
69 64.56     Dmitriy Shevchenko RUS 13 May 68 2 Final   Helsinki 14 August 1994
70 64.55     Aleksander Tammert EST 2 Feb 73 5 Final   München 11 August 2002
71 64.54     Virgilijus Alekna LTU 13 Feb 72 2 Qualification   München 9 August 2002
72 64.53     Virgilijus Alekna LTU 13 Feb 72 2 Qualification   Göteborg  10 August 2006
73 64.53     Philip Milanov BEL 6 Jul 91 B 2 Qualification   Amsterdam 7 July 2016
74 64.52     Erik de Bruin NED 25 May 63 6 Final   Stuttgart 31 August 1986 SB
75 64.51     Mario Pestano ESP 8 Apr 78 6 Final   Barcelona  1 August 2010
76 64.50     Frank Casañas ESP 18 Oct 78 6 Qualification A 3 Helsinki 29 June 2012
77 64.46     Erik de Bruin NED 25 May 63 2 Final   Split 1 September 1990
78 64.46     Rutger Smith NED 9 Jul 81 7 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
79 64.44     Andrius Gudžius LTU 14 Feb 91 4 Qualification B 2 Zürich 12 August 2014
80 64.38     Jürgen Schult GDR 11 May 60 7 Final   Stuttgart 31 August 1986
81 64.36     Knut Hjeltnes NOR 8 Dec 51 3 Qualification   Stuttgart 30 August 1986
82 64.30     Róbert Fazekas HUN 18 Aug 75 4 Qualification   Barcelona  31 July 2010
83 64.28     Robert Urbanek POL 29 Apr 87 B 3 Qualification   Amsterdam 7 July 2016
84 64.26     Diego Fortuna ITA 14 Feb 68 5 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998 SB
85 64.23     Martin Kupper EST 31 May 89 B 4 Qualification   Amsterdam 7 July 2016
86 64.20     Wolfgang Warnemünde GDR 8 May 53 3 Final   Athína 11 September 1982 SB
87 64.18     Jürgen Schult GER 11 May 60 3 Final   Helsinki 14 August 1994
88 64.15     Piotr Małachowski POL 7 Jun 83 B 5 Qualification   Amsterdam 7 July 2016
89 64.14     Alois Hannecker FRG 10 Jul 61 2 Qualification   Split 31 August 1990
90 64.11     Lars Riedel GER 28 Jun 67 8 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
91 64.11     Daniel Jasinski GER 5 Aug 89 5 Qualification B 3 Zürich 12 August 2014
92 64.10     Wolfgang Schmidt GDR 16 Jan 54 3 Final   Split 1 September 1990
93 64.08     Romas Ubartas URS 26 May 60 4 Qualification   Stuttgart 30 August 1986
94 64.07     Róbert Fazekas HUN 18 Aug 75 1 Qualification   Budapest 22 August 1998
95 64.07     Robert Urbanek POL 29 Apr 87 7 Qualification A 4 Helsinki 29 June 2012
96 64.02     Rutger Smith NED 9 Jul 81 3 Final   Helsinki 30 June 2012
97 63.99     Märt Israel EST 23 Sep 83 5 Qualification   Barcelona  31 July 2010
98 63.97     Dmitriy Shevchenko RUS 13 May 68 6 Final   München 11 August 2002
99 63.96     Vladimir Dubrovshchik BLR 7 Jan 72 6 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998
100 63.96     Martin Wierig GER 10 Jun 87 6 Qualification B 4 Zürich 12 August 2014
101 63.94     Armin Lemme GDR 28 Oct 55 4 Final   Athína 11 September 1982
102 63.93     Virgilijus Alekna LTU 13 Feb 72 6 Qualification   Barcelona  31 July 2010
103 63.92     Michael Möllenbeck GER 12 Dec 69 2 Qualification   München 9 August 2002
104 63.91     Robert Urbanek POL 29 Apr 87 7 Qualification A 3 Zürich 12 August 2014
105 63.90     Ludvík Danek TCH 6 Jan 37 1 Final   Helsinki 15 August 1971 CR, SB
106 63.87     Mario Pestano ESP 8 Apr 78 4 Final   Helsinki 30 June 2012
107 63.85     Rutger Smith NED 9 Jul 81 B 6 Qualification   Amsterdam 7 July 2016 SB
108 63.81     Robert Urbanek POL 29 Apr 87 3 Final   Zürich 13 August 2014
109 63.80     Wolfgang Warnemünde GDR 8 May 53 2 Qualification   Praha 2 September 1978 SB
110 63.76     Knut Hjeltnes NOR 8 Dec 51 5 Final   Praha 3 September 1978 SB
111 63.76     Erik de Bruin NED 25 May 63 3 Qualification   Split 31 August 1990
112 63.76     Nick Sweeney IRL 26 Mar 68 4 Final   Helsinki 14 August 1994
113 63.76     Piotr Małachowski POL 7 Jun 83 3 Qualification   Göteborg  10 August 2006
114 63.75     Rutger Smith NED 9 Jul 81 8 Qualification A 5 Helsinki 29 June 2012
115 63.74     Hannes Kirchler ITA 22 Dec 78 B 7 Qualification   Amsterdam 7 July 2016
116 63.74     Wolfgang Warnemünde GDR 8 May 53 1 Qualification   Athína 10 September 1982
117 63.72     Vasiliy Kaptyukh URS 27 Jun 67 4 Final   Split 1 September 1990 SB
118 63.70     Romas Ubartas URS 26 May 60 5 Final   Split 1 September 1990

Men   Hammer            
1 86.74     Yuriy Sedykh URS 11 Jun 55 1 Final   Stuttgart 30 August 1986 WR, PB
2 85.74     Sergey Litvinov URS 23 Jan 58 2 Final   Stuttgart 30 August 1986
3 84.14     Igor Astapkovich URS 4 Jan 63 1 Final   Split 31 August 1990 SB
4 82.90     Yuriy Sedykh URS 11 Jun 55 1 Qualification   Stuttgart 29 August 1986 CR
5 82.87     Tibor Gécsek HUN 22 Sep 64 1 Final   Budapest 19 August 1998
6 82.69     Krisztián Pars HUN 18 Feb 82 1 Final   Zürich 16 August 2014 WL, PB
7 82.05     Paweł Fajdek POL 4 Jun 89 2 Final   Zürich 16 August 2014
8 82.00     Igor Nikulin URS 14 Aug 60 3 Final   Stuttgart 30 August 1986
9 81.66     Yuriy Sedykh URS 11 Jun 55 1 Final   Athína 10 September 1982 CR, SB
10 81.26     Balázs Kiss HUN 21 Mar 72 2 Final   Budapest 19 August 1998
11 81.17     Adrián Annus HUN 28 Jun 74 1 Final   München 7 August 2002
12 81.11     Ivan Tikhon BLR 24 Jul 76   Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006 DQ (doping)
13 81.10     Vasiliy Sidorenko RUS 1 May 61 1 Final   Helsinki 11 August 1994
14 80.93     Paweł Fajdek POL 4 Jun 89 1 Final   Amsterdam 10 July 2016
15 80.84     Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 7 Mar 80 1 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006 SB
16 80.76     Vadim Devyatovski BLR 20 Mar 77 2 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
17 80.40     Igor Astapkovich BLR 4 Jan 63 2 Final   Helsinki 11 August 1994
18 80.39     Vladyslav Piskunov UKR 7 Jun 78 2 Final   München 7 August 2002
19 80.21     Aléxandros Papadimitríou GRE 18 Jun 73 3 Final   München 7 August 2002 SB
20 80.17     Balázs Kiss HUN 21 Mar 72 4 Final   München 7 August 2002
21 80.16     Aleksey Zagorniy RUS 31 May 78 1 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
22 80.15     Andriy Skvaruk UKR 9 Mar 67 5 Final   München 7 August 2002
23 80.14     Tibor Gécsek HUN 22 Sep 64 2 Final   Split 31 August 1990
24 80.13     Karsten Kobs GER 16 Sep 71 3 Final   Budapest 19 August 1998
25 80.04     Heinz Weis GER 14 Jul 63 4 Final   Budapest 19 August 1998
26 80.02     Igor Nikulin URS 14 Aug 60 3 Final   Split 31 August 1990
27 80.02     Libor Charfreitag SVK 11 Sep 77 1 Final   Barcelona  28 July 2010
28 79.96     Andriy Skvaruk UKR 9 Mar 67 1 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
29 79.84     Günther Rodehau GDR 6 Jul 59 4 Final   Stuttgart 30 August 1986
30 79.82     Adrián Annus HUN 28 Jun 74 2 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
31 79.72     Krisztián Pars HUN 18 Feb 82 1 Final   Helsinki 30 June 2012
32 79.68     Jörg Schaefer FRG 17 Jul 59 5 Final   Stuttgart 30 August 1986
33 79.56     Heinz Weis GER 14 Jul 63 1 Qualification   Helsinki 10 August 1994
34 79.52     Adrián Annus HUN 28 Jun 74 1 Qualification   Budapest 18 August 1998
35 79.44     Igor Nikulin URS 14 Aug 60 2 Final   Athína 10 September 1982
36 79.44     Tibor Gécsek HUN 22 Sep 64 1 Qualification   Budapest 18 August 1998
37 79.35     Sergey Litvinov RUS 27 Jan 86 3 Final   Zürich 16 August 2014 SB
38 79.32     Balázs Kiss HUN 21 Mar 72 2 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
39 79.25     Tibor Gécsek HUN 22 Sep 64 6 Final   München 7 August 2002
40 79.20     Libor Charfreitag SVK 11 Sep 77 7 Final   München 7 August 2002 SB
41 79.19     Markus Esser GER 3 Feb 80 3 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
42 79.18     Libor Charfreitag SVK 11 Sep 77 3 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
43 79.12     Nicola Vizzoni ITA 4 Jan 73 2 Final   Barcelona  28 July 2010 SB
44 79.06     Igor Nikulin URS 14 Aug 60 1 Qualification   Split 30 August 1990
45 79.06     Krisztián Pars HUN 18 Feb 82 3 Final   Barcelona  28 July 2010
46 79.03     Tibor Gécsek HUN 22 Sep 64 4 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
47 79.00     Igor Astapkovich BLR 4 Jan 63 2 Qualification   Helsinki 10 August 1994
48 79.00     Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 7 Mar 80 1 Qualification   Göteborg  9 August 2006
49 78.97     Szymon Ziółkowski POL 1 Jul 76 4 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
50 78.84     Ivan Tikhon BLR 24 Jul 76 2 Final   Amsterdam 10 July 2016
51 78.82     Paweł Fajdek POL 4 Jun 89 B 1 Qualification   Amsterdam 8 July 2016
52 78.74     Ralf Haber GDR 18 Aug 62 6 Final   Stuttgart 30 August 1986
53 78.70     Matthias Moder GDR 17 Jun 63 7 Final   Stuttgart 30 August 1986
54 78.66     Sergey Litvinov URS 23 Jan 58 3 Final   Athína 10 September 1982
55 78.57     Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 7 Mar 80 8 Final   München 7 August 2002
56 78.50     Nicolas Figère FRA 19 May 79 3 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
57 78.50     Pavel Kryvitski BLR 17 Apr 84 4 Final   Zürich 16 August 2014
58 78.48     Heinz Weis GER 14 Jul 63 3 Final   Helsinki 11 August 1994
59 78.41     Szymon Ziółkowski POL 1 Jul 76 5 Final   Zürich 16 August 2014 SB
60 78.39     Aléxandros Papadimitríou GRE 18 Jun 73 4 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
61 78.38     Igor Nikulin RUS 14 Aug 60 4 Final   Helsinki 11 August 1994
62 78.34     Krisztián Pars HUN 18 Feb 82 5 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
63 78.24     Ivan Tikhon BLR 24 Jul 76 5 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
64 78.20     Valeri Sviatokha BLR 20 Jul 81 4 Final   Barcelona  28 July 2010
65 78.18     Primož Kozmus SLO 30 Sep 79 6 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
66 78.16     Szymon Ziółkowski POL 1 Jul 76 5 Final   Budapest 19 August 1998
67 78.16     Miloslav Konopka SVK 23 Jan 79 6 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
68 78.09     Ilya Konovalov RUS 14 Mar 71 2 Qualification   Budapest 18 August 1998
69 78.09     Krisztián Pars HUN 18 Feb 82 1 Qualification A 1 Helsinki 28 June 2012
70 78.06     Balázs Kiss HUN 21 Mar 72 3 Qualification   Budapest 18 August 1998
71 78.06     Vladyslav Piskunov UKR 7 Jun 78 7 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
72 77.99     Hrístos Polihroníou GRE 31 Mar 72 2 Qualification   Budapest 18 August 1998
73 77.99     Szymon Ziółkowski POL 1 Jul 76 5 Final   Barcelona  28 July 2010 SB
74 77.97     Hrístos Polihroníou GRE 31 Mar 72 6 Final   Budapest 19 August 1998
75 77.93     Karsten Kobs GER 16 Sep 71 7 Final   Göteborg  12 August 2006
76 77.90     Günther Rodehau GDR 6 Jul 59 4 Final   Split 31 August 1990
77 77.86     Ivan Tikhon BLR 24 Jul 76 9 Final   München 7 August 2002
78 77.81     Igor Astapkovich BLR 4 Jan 63 7 Final   Budapest 19 August 1998
79 77.80     Plamen Minev BUL 28 Apr 65 1 Qualification   Split 30 August 1990
80 77.78     Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 7 Mar 80 5 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
81 77.70     Libor Charfreitag SVK 11 Sep 77 1 Qualification B 1 Barcelona  27 July 2010
82 77.62     Tibor Gécsek HUN 22 Sep 64 5 Final   Helsinki 11 August 1994
83 77.60     Igor Astapkovich URS 4 Jan 63 2 Qualification   Split 30 August 1990
84 77.58     Sergey Litvinov URS 23 Jan 58 1 Qualification   Athína 9 September 1982 CR
85 77.58     Yuriy Sedykh URS 11 Jun 55 2 Qualification   Athína 9 September 1982
86 77.57     Nicola Vizzoni ITA 4 Jan 73 8 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
87 77.54     Igor Nikulin URS 14 Aug 60 2 Qualification   Stuttgart 29 August 1986
88 77.53     Wojciech Nowicki POL 22 Feb 89 3 Final   Amsterdam 10 July 2016
89 77.52     Karsten Kobs GER 16 Sep 71 2 Qualification   Göteborg  9 August 2006
90 77.48     Johann Lindner AUT 3 May 56 3 Qualification   Stuttgart 29 August 1986 SB
91 77.46     Heinz Weis GER 14 Jul 63 3 Qualification   Budapest 18 August 1998
92 77.46     Primož Kozmus SLO 30 Sep 79 6 Final   Zürich 16 August 2014 SB
93 77.45     Paweł Fajdek POL 4 Jun 89 1 Qualification B 1 Zürich 14 August 2014
94 77.44     Karsten Kobs GER 16 Sep 71 9 Qualification   München 6 August 2002
95 77.43     Igor Astapkovich BLR 4 Jan 63 4 Qualification   Budapest 18 August 1998
96 77.40     Aleksey Zagorniy RUS 31 May 78 2 Final   Helsinki 30 June 2012
97 77.33     Miloslav Konopka SVK 23 Jan 79 10 Final   München 7 August 2002
98 77.32     Christoph Sahner FRG 23 Sep 63 4 Qualification   Stuttgart 29 August 1986
99 77.30     Klaus Ploghaus FRG 31 Jan 56 5 Qualification   Stuttgart 29 August 1986
100 77.29     Adrián Annus HUN 28 Jun 74 8 Final   Budapest 19 August 1998
101 77.28     Yuriy Sedykh URS 11 Jun 55 1 Final   Praha 2 September 1978 CR, SB
102 77.24     Roland Steuk GDR 5 Mar 59 2 Final   Praha 2 September 1978
103 77.21     Ivan Tikhon BLR 24 Jul 76   Qualification   Göteborg  9 August 2006 DQ (doping)
104 77.20     Krisztián Pars HUN 18 Feb 82 3 Qualification   Göteborg  9 August 2006

Men   Javelin            
1 89.72     Steve Backley GBR 12 Feb 69 1 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998 CR
2 88.78     Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 1 Apr 82 1 Final   Göteborg  9 August 2006
3 88.54     Steve Backley GBR 12 Feb 69 1 Final   München 9 August 2002 SB
4 88.37     Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 1 Apr 82 1 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010
5 88.23     Antti Ruuskanen FIN 21 Feb 84 A 1 Qualification   Amsterdam 6 July 2016 SB
6 88.05     Sergey Makarov RUS 19 Mar 73 2 Final   München 9 August 2002
7 88.01     Antti Ruuskanen FIN 21 Feb 84 1 Final   Zürich 17 August 2014 PB
8 87.81     Matthias de Zordo GER 21 Feb 88 2 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010 SB
9 87.45     Steve Backley GBR 12 Feb 69 1 Qualification   Budapest 21 August 1998
10 87.30     Steve Backley GBR 12 Feb 69 1 Final   Split 28 August 1990
11 86.92     Mick Hill GBR 22 Oct 64 2 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998 SB
12 86.67     Tero Pitkämäki FIN 19 Dec 82 3 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010
13 86.66     Zigismunds Sirmais LAT 6 May 92 1 Final   Amsterdam 7 July 2016 PB
14 86.63     Raymond Hecht GER 11 Nov 68 3 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998
15 86.55     Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 1 Apr 82 1 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
16 86.45     Sergey Makarov RUS 19 Mar 73 4 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998
17 86.44     Tero Pitkämäki FIN 19 Dec 82 2 Final   Göteborg  9 August 2006
18 85.95     Ainārs Kovals LAT 21 Nov 81 2 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006 SB
19 85.92     Jan Železný CZE 16 Jun 66 3 Final   Göteborg  9 August 2006
20 85.76     Steve Backley GBR 12 Feb 69 1 Qualification   München 7 August 2002
21 85.48     Einar Vilhjálmsson ISL 1 Jun 60 1 Qualification   Split 27 August 1990 SB
22 85.33     Boris Henry GER 14 Dec 73 3 Final   München 9 August 2002
23 85.20     Steve Backley GBR 12 Feb 69 1 Final   Helsinki 8 August 1994 SB
24 85.06     Jakub Vadlejch CZE 10 Oct 90 B 1 Qualification   Amsterdam 6 July 2016
25 84.82     Vítězslav Veselý CZE 27 Feb 83 A 2 Qualification   Amsterdam 6 July 2016 SB
26 84.79     Vítězslav Veselý CZE 27 Feb 83 2 Final   Zürich 17 August 2014
27 84.78     Juha Laukkanen FIN 6 Jan 69 5 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998
28 84.76     Klaus Tafelmeier FRG 12 Apr 58 1 Final   Stuttgart 27 August 1986 CR
29 84.76     Seppo Räty FIN 27 Apr 62 1 Qualification   Helsinki 7 August 1994
30 84.68     Vadims Vasiļevskis LAT 5 Jan 82 3 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
31 84.44     Mick Hill GBR 22 Oct 64 2 Qualification   Helsinki 7 August 1994
32 84.40     Tero Pitkämäki FIN 19 Dec 82 3 Final   Zürich 17 August 2014
33 84.31     Ari Mannio FIN 23 Jul 87 1 Qualification A 1 Helsinki 27 June 2012
34 84.15     Mark Roberson GBR 13 Mar 67 6 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998
35 84.07     Ēriks Rags LAT 1 Jun 75 4 Final   München 9 August 2002
36 84.05     Ēriks Rags LAT 1 Jun 75 1 Qualification   München 7 August 2002
37 83.98     Thomas Röhler GER 30 Sep 91 B 2 Qualification   Amsterdam 6 July 2016
38 83.95     Raymond Hecht GER 11 Nov 68 5 Final   München 9 August 2002
39 83.88     Jan Železný CZE 16 Jun 66 3 Qualification   Helsinki 7 August 1994
40 83.78     Tero Pitkämäki FIN 19 Dec 82 4 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
41 83.76     Antti Ruuskanen FIN 21 Feb 84 1 Qualification B 1 Zürich 14 August 2014
42 83.72     Vítězslav Veselý CZE 27 Feb 83 1 Final   Helsinki 28 June 2012
43 83.71     Juha Laukkanen FIN 6 Jan 69 2 Qualification   Budapest 21 August 1998
44 83.66     Peter Blank GER 10 Apr 62 7 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998
45 83.59     Vítězslav Veselý CZE 27 Feb 83 2 Final   Amsterdam 7 July 2016
46 83.57     Teemu Wirkkala FIN 14 Jan 84 1 Qualification A 1 Barcelona  30 July 2010
47 83.41     Peter Blank GER 10 Apr 62 1 Qualification   Budapest 21 August 1998
48 83.32     Raymond Hecht GER 11 Nov 68 3 Qualification   Budapest 21 August 1998
49 83.30     Viktor Zaytsev URS 6 Jun 66 2 Final   Split 28 August 1990
50 83.24     Sergey Makarov RUS 19 Mar 73 2 Qualification   München 7 August 2002
51 83.23     Valeriy Iordan RUS 14 Feb 92 2 Final   Helsinki 28 June 2012 SB
52 83.21     Vadims Vasiļevskis LAT 5 Jan 82 4 Final   Göteborg  9 August 2006
53 83.16     Lassi Etelätalo FIN 30 Apr 88 4 Final   Zürich 17 August 2014
54 83.15     Tero Pitkämäki FIN 19 Dec 82 2 Qualification B 1 Barcelona  30 July 2010
55 82.96     Zigismunds Sirmais LAT 6 May 92 A 3 Qualification   Amsterdam 6 July 2016
56 82.90     Seppo Räty FIN 27 Apr 62 2 Final   Helsinki 8 August 1994
57 82.71     Peter Esenwein GER 7 Dec 67 5 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
58 82.68     Klaus Tafelmeier FRG 12 Apr 58 1 Qualification   Stuttgart 26 August 1986 CR
59 82.66     Patrik Bodén SWE 30 Jun 67 3 Final   Split 28 August 1990
60 82.66     Aleksandr Ivanov RUS 25 May 82 6 Final   München 9 August 2002
61 82.63     Ari Mannio FIN 23 Jul 87 3 Final   Helsinki 28 June 2012
62 82.60     Aleksandr Ivanov RUS 25 May 82 2 Qualification   München 7 August 2002
63 82.59     Matti Närhi FIN 17 Aug 75 8 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998
64 82.58     Jan Železný CZE 16 Jun 66 3 Final   Helsinki 8 August 1994
65 82.54     Heino Puuste URS 7 Sep 55 2 Qualification   Stuttgart 26 August 1986
66 82.54     Raymond Hecht GER 11 Nov 68 1 Qualification   Helsinki 7 August 1994
67 82.44     Jan Železný CZE 16 Jun 66 3 Qualification   München 7 August 2002
68 82.44     Antti Ruuskanen FIN 21 Feb 84 3 Final   Amsterdam 7 July 2016
69 82.38     Mick Hill GBR 22 Oct 64 4 Final   Split 28 August 1990
70 82.37     Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 14 Jul 85 2 Qualification B 1 Helsinki 27 June 2012
71 82.37     Igor Janik POL 18 Jan 83 3 Qualification A 2 Helsinki 27 June 2012 SB
72 82.34     Matthias de Zordo GER 21 Feb 88 3 Qualification A 2 Barcelona  30 July 2010
73 82.32     Valeriy Iordan RUS 14 Feb 92 4 Qualification B 2 Helsinki 27 June 2012
74 82.31     Boris Henry GER 14 Dec 73 4 Qualification   München 7 August 2002
75 82.30     Aki Parviainen FIN 26 Oct 74 9 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998
76 82.24     Steve Backley GBR 12 Feb 69 2 Qualification   Split 27 August 1990
77 82.18     Seppo Räty FIN 27 Apr 62 5 Final   Split 28 August 1990
78 82.14     Terry McHugh IRL 22 Aug 63 4 Qualification   Helsinki 7 August 1994 SB
79 82.03     Risto Mätas EST 30 Apr 84 4 Final   Amsterdam 7 July 2016 SB
80 82.01     Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 14 Jul 85 4 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010
81 81.92     Ioánnis Kiriazís GRE 19 Jan 96 A 4 Qualification   Amsterdam 6 July 2016 PB
82 81.90     Detlef Michel GDR 13 Oct 55 2 Final   Stuttgart 27 August 1986 SB
83 81.88     Marcin Krukowski POL 14 Jun 92 B 3 Qualification   Amsterdam 6 July 2016
84 81.86     Raymond Hecht GER 11 Nov 68 3 Qualification   München 7 August 2002
85 81.80     Viktor Yevsyukov URS 6 Oct 56 3 Final   Stuttgart 27 August 1986 SB
86 81.78     Vladimir Ovchinnikov URS 2 Aug 70 6 Final   Split 28 August 1990
87 81.76     Teemu Wirkkala FIN 14 Jan 84 5 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010
88 81.75     Gregor Högler AUT 27 Jun 72 10 Final   Budapest 23 August 1998
89 81.65     Ainārs Kovals LAT 21 Nov 81 5 Final   Göteborg  9 August 2006
90 81.58     Steve Backley GBR 12 Feb 69 2 Qualification   Helsinki 7 August 1994
91 81.58     Andrey Moruyev RUS 6 May 70 5 Qualification   Helsinki 7 August 1994
92 81.57     Aleksandr Ivanov RUS 25 May 82 6 Qualification   Göteborg  7 August 2006
93 81.55     Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 1 Apr 82 4 Final   Helsinki 28 June 2012
94 81.49     Aki Parviainen FIN 26 Oct 74 4 Qualification   München 7 August 2002
95 81.48     Tero Pitkämäki FIN 19 Dec 82 2 Qualification B 2 Zürich 14 August 2014
96 81.41     Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 14 Jul 85 5 Final   Helsinki 28 June 2012
97 81.40     Gerald Weiss GDR 8 Jan 60 3 Qualification   Stuttgart 26 August 1986 SB
98 81.36     Patrik Bodén SWE 30 Jun 67 3 Qualification   Split 27 August 1990
99 81.34     Patrik Bodén SWE 30 Jun 67 4 Final   Helsinki 8 August 1994
100 81.32     Marek Kaleta URS 17 Dec 61 4 Qualification   Stuttgart 26 August 1986 SB
101 81.24     Dmitriy Tarabin RUS 29 Oct 91 5 Final   Zürich 17 August 2014
102 81.24     Thomas Röhler GER 30 Sep 91 3 Qualification B 3 Zürich 14 August 2014
103 81.21     Igor Janik POL 18 Jan 83 6 Final   Helsinki 28 June 2012
104 81.19     Risto Mätas EST 30 Apr 84 B 4 Qualification   Amsterdam 6 July 2016
105 81.19     Ainārs Kovals LAT 21 Nov 81 6 Final   Barcelona  31 July 2010
106 81.18     Raymond Hecht GER 11 Nov 68 5 Final   Helsinki 8 August 1994
107 81.12     Donald-Aik Sild EST 3 Oct 68 3 Qualification   Helsinki 7 August 1994
108 81.11     Peter Esenwein GER 7 Dec 67 6 Final   Göteborg  9 August 2006
109 81.09     Jaroslav Jílek CZE 22 Oct 89 B 5 Qualification   Amsterdam 6 July 2016
110 81.05     Łukasz Grzeszczuk POL 3 Mar 90 B 6 Qualification   Amsterdam 6 July 2016
111 81.04     Ansis Brūns LAT 15 Jan 89 4 Qualification B 4 Zürich 14 August 2014
112 81.01     Patrik Bodén SWE 30 Jun 67 4 Qualification   Budapest 21 August 1998
113 81.00     Viktor Zaytsev URS 6 Jun 66 1 Qualification   Split 27 August 1990
114 80.98     Sergey Makarov RUS 19 Mar 73 2 Qualification   Budapest 21 August 1998

Men   Javelin, old model            
1 91.52     Janis Lūsis URS 19 May 39 1 Final   Athína 19 September 1969 CR, =SB
2 91.34     Uwe Hohn GDR 16 Jul 62 1 Final   Athína 7 September 1982 SB
3 90.68     Janis Lūsis URS 19 May 39 1 Final   Helsinki 11 August 1971 SB
4 89.58     Pauli Nevala FIN 30 Nov 40 2 Final   Athína 19 September 1969
5 89.58     Hannu Siitonen FIN 18 Mar 49 1 Final   Roma 8 September 1974 SB
6 89.56     Heino Puuste URS 7 Sep 55 2 Final   Athína 7 September 1982
7 89.32     Detlef Michel GDR 13 Oct 55 3 Final   Athína 7 September 1982
8 89.12     Michael Wessing FRG 29 Aug 52 1 Final   Praha 30 August 1978
9 87.84     Dainis Kula URS 28 Apr 59 4 Final   Athína 7 September 1982
10 87.82     Nikolay Grebnyev URS 11 Sep 48 2 Final   Praha 30 August 1978
11 87.66     Wolfgang Hanisch GDR 6 Mar 51 3 Final   Praha 30 August 1978
12 86.76     Arto Härkönen FIN 31 Jan 59 5 Final   Athína 7 September 1982 SB
13 86.58     Arto Härkönen FIN 31 Jan 59 1 Qualification   Athína 6 September 1982
14 86.08     Aleksandr Makarov URS 11 Feb 51 6 Final   Athína 7 September 1982 SB
15 86.04     Ferenc Paragi HUN 21 Aug 53 1 Qualification   Praha 29 August 1978 SB
16 85.46     Wolfgang Hanisch GDR 6 Mar 51 2 Final   Roma 8 September 1974 SB
17 85.46     Detlef Michel GDR 13 Oct 55 4 Final   Praha 30 August 1978 SB
18 85.30     Janis Donins URS 20 Apr 46 2 Final   Helsinki 11 August 1971
19 85.18     Nikolay Grebnyev URS 11 Sep 48 2 Qualification   Praha 29 August 1978
20 85.16     Helmut Schreiber FRG 26 Jun 55 3 Qualification   Praha 29 August 1978 SB
21 84.50     Wolfgang Hanisch GDR 6 Mar 51 4 Qualification   Praha 29 August 1978
22 84.48     Janis Lūsis URS 19 May 39 1 Final   Budapest 2 September 1966 CR, SB
23 84.44     Janis Lūsis URS 19 May 39 1 Qualification   Helsinki 10 August 1971
24 84.42     Antero Puranen FIN 8 Nov 52 5 Qualification   Praha 29 August 1978 SB
25 84.34     Antero Toivonen FIN 13 Oct 48 7 Final   Athína 7 September 1982 SB
26 84.22     Wolfgang Hanisch GDR 6 Mar 51 3 Final   Helsinki 11 August 1971 SB
27 84.18     Dainis Kula URS 28 Apr 59 2 Qualification   Athína 6 September 1982
28 84.14     Uwe Hohn GDR 16 Jul 62 3 Qualification   Athína 6 September 1982
29 83.84     Hannu Siitonen FIN 18 Mar 49 4 Final   Helsinki 11 August 1971 SB
30 83.76     Kenth Eldebrink SWE 14 May 55 4 Qualification   Athína 6 September 1982 SB
31 83.68     Terje Thorslund NOR 15 Mar 45 3 Final   Roma 8 September 1974 SB
32 83.66     Nikolay Grebnyev URS 11 Sep 48 4 Final   Roma 8 September 1974 SB
33 83.58     Helmut Schreiber FRG 26 Jun 55 5 Final   Praha 30 August 1978
34 83.58     Miklós Németh HUN 23 Oct 46 6 Final   Praha 30 August 1978 SB
35 83.48     Miklós Németh HUN 23 Oct 46 6 Qualification   Praha 29 August 1978
36 83.36     Klaus Wolfermann FRG 31 Mar 46 5 Final   Roma 8 September 1974
37 83.22     Sándor Boros HUN 7 May 49 7 Qualification   Praha 29 August 1978
38 83.06     Janis Lūsis URS 19 May 39 6 Final   Roma 8 September 1974 SB
39 82.90     Janusz Sidlo POL 19 Jun 33 3 Final   Athína 19 September 1969 SB
40 82.76     Heino Puuste URS 7 Sep 55 5 Qualification   Athína 6 September 1982
41 82.64     Klaus Wolfermann FRG 31 Mar 46 1 Qualification   Roma 7 September 1974
42 82.46     Pentti Sinersaari FIN 5 Oct 56 8 Qualification   Praha 29 August 1978 SB
43 82.38     David Travis GBR 9 Sep 45 2 Qualification   Roma 7 September 1974 SB
44 82.30     Per Erling Olsen NOR 30 Mar 58 6 Qualification   Athína 6 September 1982 SB
45 82.30     Antero Toivonen FIN 13 Oct 48 7 Qualification   Athína 6 September 1982
46 82.08     Wolfgang Hanisch GDR 6 Mar 51 3 Qualification   Roma 7 September 1974
47 82.04     Janis Lūsis URS 19 May 39 1 Final   Beograd 15 September 1962 CR, SB
48 81.84     Michael Wessing FRG 29 Aug 52 9 Qualification   Praha 29 August 1978
49 81.80     Lauri Koski-Vähälä SWE 23 Jun 45 4 Qualification   Roma 7 September 1974
50 81.80     Piotr Bielczyk POL 17 Feb 52 7 Final   Praha 30 August 1978 SB
51 81.76     Wladyslaw Nikiciuk POL 9 Mar 40 2 Final   Budapest 2 September 1966 SB
52 81.72     Wolfgang Hanisch GDR 6 Mar 51 2 Qualification   Helsinki 10 August 1971
53 81.66     Detlef Michel GDR 13 Oct 55 8 Qualification   Athína 6 September 1982
54 81.36     Wladyslaw Nikiciuk POL 9 Mar 40 1 Qualification   Budapest 1 September 1966
55 81.24     Dave Ottley GBR 5 Aug 55 9 Qualification   Athína 6 September 1982 SB
56 81.14     Gergely Kulcsár HUN 10 Mar 34 4 Final   Athína 19 September 1969
57 81.14     Klaus Tafelmeier FRG 12 Apr 58 10 Qualification   Athína 6 September 1982 SB
58 81.10     Agostino Ghesini ITA 4 Aug 58 8 Final   Athína 7 September 1982 SB
59 81.06     Miklós Németh HUN 23 Oct 46 7 Final   Roma 8 September 1974 SB
60 80.96     Jorma Kinnunen FIN 15 Dec 41 5 Final   Helsinki 11 August 1971 SB
61 80.94     Seppo Hovinen FIN 4 Feb 51 10 Qualification   Praha 29 August 1978 SB
62 80.90     Serge Leroy FRA 10 Dec 47 5 Qualification   Roma 7 September 1974 PB
63 80.86     Miklós Németh HUN 23 Oct 46 6 Qualification   Roma 7 September 1974
64 80.82     Klaus Wolfermann FRG 31 Mar 46 6 Final   Helsinki 11 August 1971 SB