Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

All Athletics Menu

200 All time Olympic best perfomances in Athletics (men - relays)

jam2012.jpg  
4 x 100 m  
1 36.84 Nesta Carter, Michael Frater, Yohan Blake, Usain Bolt Jamaica JAM 1 Final London 11 August 2012
2 37.10 Nesta Carter, Michael Frater, Usain Bolt, Asafa Powell Jamaica JAM 1 Final Beijing 22 August 2008
3 37.27 Asafa Powell, Yohan Blake, Nickel Ashmeade, Usain Bolt JAM 1 Final Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
4 37.39 Nesta Carter, Michael Frater, Yohan Blake, Kemar Bailey-Cole Jamaica JAM 1 Heat 1 London 10 August 2012
5 37.40 Michael Marsh, Leroy Burrell, Dennis Mitchell, Carl Lewis United States USA 1 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
6 37.60 Ryota Yamagata, Shota Iizuka, Yoshihide Kiryu, Asuka Cambridge JPN 2 Final Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
7 37.61 Jon Drummond, Bernard Williams, Bernard Williams, Brian Lewis, Brian Lewis, Maurice Greene, Maurice Greene United States USA 1 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
8 37.65 Mike Rodgers, Christian Coleman, Tyson Gay, Jarrion Lawson USA 1 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
9 37.68 Ryota Yamagata, Shota Iizuka, Yoshihide Kiryu, Asuka Cambridge JPN 1 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
10 37.69 Robert Esmie, Glenroy Gilbert, Bruny Surin, Donovan Bailey Canada CAN 1 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
11 37.82 Jon Drummond, Bernard Williams, Brian Lewis, Maurice Greene United States USA 1 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
12 37.82 Tang Xingqiang, Xie Zhenye, Su Bingtian, Zhang Peimeng CHN 2 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
13 37.83 Sam Graddy, Ron Brown, Calvin Smith, Carl Lewis United States USA 1 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
14 37.90 Vicente de Lima, Édson Luciano Ribeiro, Édson Luciano Ribeiro, André Domingos da Silva, André Domingos da Silva, Claudinei Quirino da Silva, Claudinei Quirino da Silva Brazil BRA 2 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
15 37.90 Tang Xingqiang, Xie Zhenye, Su Bingtian, Zhang Peimeng CHN 4 Final Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
16 37.94 Jevaughn Minzie, Asafa Powell, Nickel Ashmeade, Kemar Bailey-Cole JAM 2 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
17 37.96 Jon Drummond, Tim Harden, Tim Montgomery, Dennis Mitchell United States USA 1 Semifinal 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
18 37.96 Keston Bledman, Rondell Sorrillo, Emmanuel Callender, Richard Thompson TTO 3 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
19 37.98 Oluyemi Kayode, Chidi Imoh, Olapade Adeniken, Davidson Ezinwa Nigeria NGR 2 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
20 37.98 Richard Kilty, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, James Ellington, Adam Gemili GBR 5 Final Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
21 38.00 Andrés Simón, Joel Lamela, Joel Isasi, Jorge Luis Aguilera Cuba CUB 3 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
22 38.02 Shawn Crawford, Darvis Patton, Coby Miller, Maurice Greene United States USA 1 Heat 2 Athens 27 August 2004
23 38.04 José A. César, Luis Pérez-Rionda, Luis Pérez-Rionda, Iván García, Iván García, Fredi Mayola, Fredi Mayola Cuba CUB 3 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
24 38.05 Jon Drummond, Tim Harden, Michael Marsh, Dennis Mitchell United States USA 2 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
25 38.05 Gavin Smellie, Seyi Smith, Jared Connaughton, Justyn Warner Canada CAN 2 Heat 1 London 10 August 2012
26 38.06 Keston Bledman, Marc Burns, Emmanuel Callender, Richard Thompson Trinidad and Tobago TTO 2 Final Beijing 22 August 2008
27 38.06 Richard Kilty, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, James Ellington, Chijindu Ujah GBR 4 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
28 38.07 Jason Gardener, Darren Campbell, Marlon Devonish, Mark Lewis-Francis Great Britain GBR 1 Final Athens 28 August 2004
29 38.07 Ryota Yamagata, Masashi Eriguchi, Shinji Takahira, Shota Iizuka Japan JPN 1 Heat 2 London 10 August 2012
30 38.08 Marcus Adam, Tony Jarrett, John Regis, Linford Christie Great Britain GBR 4 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
31 38.08 Shawn Crawford, Justin Gatlin, Coby Miller, Maurice Greene United States USA 2 Final Athens 28 August 2004
32 38.10 Richard Thompson, Marc Burns, Emmanuel Callender, Keston Bledman Trinidad and Tobago TTO 2 Heat 2 London 10 August 2012
33 38.12 Keston Bledman, Marc Burns, Emmanuel Callender, Richard Thompson Trinidad and Tobago TTO 2 Final London 11 August 2012
34 38.14 Michael Marsh, Leroy Burrell, Dennis Mitchell, Carl Lewis United States USA 1 Semifinal 1 Barcelona 7 August 1992
35 38.15 Kenny Brokenburr, Tim Montgomery, Brian Lewis, Maurice Greene United States USA 1 Heat 5 Sydney 29 September 2000
36 38.15 Naoki Tsukahara, Shingo Suetsugu, Shinji Takahira, Nobuharu Asahara Japan JPN 3 Final Beijing 22 August 2008
37 38.15 Jimmy Vicaut, Christophe Lemaitre, Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux, Ronald Pognon France FRA 3 Heat 2 London 10 August 2012
38 38.16 José A. César, Luis Pérez-Rionda, Iván García, Fredi Mayola Cuba CUB 1 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
39 38.16 Jimmy Vicaut, Christophe Lemaitre, Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux, Ronald Pognon France FRA 3 Final London 11 August 2012
40 38.17 Pavel Galkin RUS, Edvin Ivanov RUS, Andrey Fedoriv RUS, Vitaliy Savin KAZ Ethiopia EUN 5 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
41 38.19 Larry Black, Robert Taylor, Gerald Tinker, Eddie Hart United States USA 1 Final Munich 10 September 1972
42 38.19 Viktor Bryzgin UKR, Vladimir Krylov RUS, Vladimir Muravyov KAZ, Vitaliy Savin KAZ Soviet Union URS 1 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
43 38.19 Ricardo Mario de Souza, Vitor dos Santos, Bruno de Barros, Jorge Henrique Vides BRA 5 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
44 38.20 Lindel Frater, Dwight Thomas, Dwight Thomas, Chris Williams, Chris Williams, Llewellyn Bredwood, Llewellyn Bredwood Jamaica JAM 4 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
45 38.21 Oluyemi Kayode, Chidi Imoh, Olapade Adeniken, Davidson Ezinwa Nigeria NGR 1 Semifinal 2 Barcelona 7 August 1992
46 38.23 Olusoji Fasuba, Uchenna Emedolu, Aaron Egbele, Deji Aliu Nigeria NGR 3 Final Athens 28 August 2004
47 38.24 Charlie Greene, Mel Pender, Ronnie Ray Smith, Jim Hines United States USA 1 Final Mexico 20 October 1968
48 38.24 Vicente de Lima, Sandro Viana, Bruno de Barros, José Carlos Moreira Brazil BRA 4 Final Beijing 22 August 2008
49 38.26 Vladimir Muravyov KAZ, Nikolay Sidorov RUS, Aleksandr Aksinin RUS, Andrey Prokofyev RUS Soviet Union URS 1 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
50 38.26 Keston Bledman, Marc Burns, Aaron Armstrong, Richard Thompson Trinidad and Tobago TTO 1 Heat 1 Beijing 21 August 2008
51 38.26 Julian Reus, Sven Knipphals, Robert Hering, Lucas Jakubczyk GER 6 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
52 38.27 Lindel Frater, Dwight Thomas, Chris Williams, Llewellyn Bredwood Jamaica JAM 2 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
53 38.27 Vicente de Lima, Édson Luciano Ribeiro, André Domingos da Silva, Claudinei Quirino da Silva Brazil BRA 2 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
54 38.27 Olusoji Fasuba, Uchenna Emedolu, Aaron Egbele, Deji Aliu Nigeria NGR 1 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
55 38.28 Elliott Bunney, John Regis, Mike McFarlane, Linford Christie Great Britain GBR 2 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
56 38.29 Brian Mariano, Churandy Martina, Giovanni Codrington, Patrick van Luijk Netherlands NED 3 Heat 1 London 10 August 2012
57 38.30 İzzet Safer, Jak Ali Harvey, Emre Zafer Barnes, Ramil Guliyev TUR 4 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
58 38.31 Shingo Kawabata, Koji Ito, Shingo Suetsugu, Nobuharu Asahara Japan JPN 3 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
59 38.31 Dwight Thomas, Michael Frater, Nesta Carter, Asafa Powell Jamaica JAM 1 Heat 2 Beijing 21 August 2008
60 38.31 Kamil Masztak, Dariusz Kuć, Robert Kubaczyk, Kamil Kryński Poland POL 5 Heat 2 London 10 August 2012
61 38.32 Vicente de Lima, Édson Luciano Ribeiro, André Domingos da Silva, Cláudio Roberto Souza Brazil BRA 1 Heat 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
62 38.33 Harvey Glance, Johnny Jones, Millard Hampton, Steve Riddick United States USA 1 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
63 38.33 Krzysztof Zwolinski, Zenon Licznerski, Leszek Dunecki, Marian Woronin Poland POL 2 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
64 38.35 Aldemir Gomes da Silva, Sandro Viana, Nilson André, Bruno de Barros Brazil BRA 4 Heat 1 London 10 August 2012
65 38.35 Ryota Yamagata, Masashi Eriguchi, Shinji Takahira, Shota Iizuka Japan JPN 4 Final London 11 August 2012
66 38.35 Marvin Rene, Stuart Dutamby, Mickael-Meba Zeze, Jimmy Vicaut FRA 5 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
67 38.36 Carlton Chambers, Glenroy Gilbert, Bruny Surin, Donovan Bailey Canada CAN 1 Semifinal 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
68 38.37 Julian Reus, Tobias Unger, Alexander Kosenkow, Lucas Jakubczyk Germany GER 6 Heat 2 London 10 August 2012
69 38.38 Guo Fan, Liang Jiahong, Su Bingtian, Zhang Peimeng China CHN 5 Heat 1 London 10 August 2012
70 38.39 Jamaica JAM 1 Semi-Finals Heat One Mexico 19 October 1968
71 38.39 Brian Mariano, Churandy Martina, Giovanni Codrington, Patrick van Luijk Netherlands NED 5 Final London 11 August 2012
72 38.4 Hermes Ramírez, Juan Morales, Pablo Montes, Enrique Figuerola Cuba CUB 2 Final Mexico 20 October 1968
73 38.40 Bruno Marie-Rose, Daniel Sangouma, Gilles Quénéhervé, Max Morinière France FRA 3 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
74 38.41 Arnaldo Oliveira Silva, Robson Caetano da Silva, Édson Luciano Ribeiro, André Domingos da Silva Brazil BRA 3 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
75 38.41 Lestrod Roland, Jason Rogers, Antoine Adams, BJ Lawrence Saint Kitts and Nevis SKN 6 Heat 1 London 10 August 2012
76 38.41 Ricardo Mario de Souza, Vitor dos Santos, Bruno de Barros, Jorge Henrique Vides BRA 6 Final Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
77 38.42 Arnaldo Oliveira Silva, Robson Caetano da Silva, Édson Luciano Ribeiro, André Domingos da Silva Brazil BRA 2 Semifinal 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
78 38.43 Gérard Fenouil, Jocelyn Delecour, Claude Piquemal, Roger Bambuck France FRA 3 Final Mexico 20 October 1968
79 38.43 Anthony Alozie, Isaac Ntiamoah, Andrew McCabe, Joshua Ross Australia AUS 6 Final London 11 August 2012
80 38.44 Sam Graddy, Ron Brown, Calvin Smith, Carl Lewis United States USA 1 Semifinal 1 Los Angeles 11 August 1984
81 38.44 Chevaughn Walsh, Cejhae Greene, Jared Jarvis, Tahir Walsh ANT 6 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
82 38.47 Errol Stewart, Michael Fray, Clifton Forbes, Lennox Miller Jamaica JAM 4 Final Mexico 20 October 1968
83 38.47 Chris Faulknor, Greg Meghoo, Clive Wright, John Mair Jamaica JAM 4 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
84 38.47 Zbigniew Tulin, Łukasz Chyła, Marcin Jędrusiński, Marcin Urbaś Poland POL 2 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
85 38.47 César Ruíz, Roberto Skyers, Reynier Mena, Yaniel Carrero CUB 7 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
86 38.49 Bruno Marie-Rose, Daniel Sangouma, Gilles Quénéhervé, Max Morinière France FRA 1 Semifinal 1 Seoul 1 October 1988
87 38.49 Andrés Simón, Joel Lamela, Joel Isasi, Jorge Luis Aguilera Cuba CUB 2 Semifinal 1 Barcelona 7 August 1992
88 38.49 Frédéric Krantz, David Patros, David Patros, Christophe Cheval, Christophe Cheval, Needy Guims, Needy Guims France FRA 5 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
89 38.49 Adam Basil, Paul Di Bella, Patrick Johnson, Joshua Ross Australia AUS 3 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
90 38.49 Hiroyasu Tsuchie, Shingo Suetsugu, Shinji Takahira, Nobuharu Asahara Japan JPN 4 Final Athens 28 August 2004
91 38.50 Aleksandr Kornelyuk AZE, Vladimir Lovetskiy BLR, Juris Silovs LAT, Valeriy Borzov UKR Soviet Union URS 2 Final Munich 10 September 1972
92 38.51 Harvey Glance, Johnny Jones, Millard Hampton, Steve Riddick United States USA 1 Semifinal 1 Montreal 30 July 1976
93 38.52 Elliott Bunney, John Regis, Mike McFarlane, Linford Christie Great Britain GBR 2 Semifinal 1 Seoul 1 October 1988
94 38.52 Shingo Kawabata, Koji Ito, Shingo Suetsugu, Nobuharu Asahara Japan JPN 2 Heat 5 Sydney 29 September 2000
95 38.52 Naoki Tsukahara, Shingo Suetsugu, Shinji Takahira, Nobuharu Asahara Japan JPN 2 Heat 1 Beijing 21 August 2008
96 38.53 Antoine Richard, Pascal Barré, Patrick Barré, Hermann Panzo France FRA 3 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
97 38.53 Jason Gardener, Darren Campbell, Marlon Devonish, Mark Lewis-Francis Great Britain GBR 2 Heat 2 Athens 27 August 2004
98 38.53 Nic Alexander, Marc Burns, Ato Boldon, Darrel Brown Trinidad and Tobago TTO 4 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
99 38.53 Hiroyasu Tsuchie, Shingo Suetsugu, Shinji Takahira, Nobuharu Asahara Japan JPN 5 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
100 38.53 Solomon Bockarie, Hensley Paulina, Liemarvin Bonevacia, Giovanni Codrington NED 8 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
101 38.54 Luis Alers PUR, Axel Nepraunik AUT, Gerd Nöster AUT, Helmut Lang AUT United States USA 1 Semifinal 1 Munich 9 September 1972
102 38.54 Ezio Madonia, Sandro Floris, Pierfrancesco Pavoni, Stefano Tilli Italy ITA 5 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
103 38.54 Zbigniew Tulin, Łukasz Chyła, Marcin Jędrusiński, Marcin Urbaś Poland POL 5 Final Athens 28 August 2004
104 38.55 Viktor Bryzgin UKR, Vladimir Krylov RUS, Vladimir Muravyov KAZ, Vitaliy Savin KAZ Soviet Union URS 1 Semifinal 2 Seoul 1 October 1988
105 38.55 Fritz-Werner Heer GER, Christian Haas GER, Peter Klein GER, Dirk Schweisfurth GER West Germany FRG 6 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
106 38.55 Joel Isasi, Joel Lamela, Iván García, Luis Pérez-Rionda Cuba CUB 2 Semifinal 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
107 38.55 Konstantin Rurak, Sergey Osovic AUT, Oleg Kramarenko, Vladislav Dologodin Ukraine UKR 4 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
108 38.56 Konstantin Rurak, Sergey Osovic AUT, Oleg Kramarenko, Vladislav Dologodin Ukraine UKR 3 Semifinal 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
109 38.56 Adam Basil, Paul Di Bella, Patrick Johnson, Joshua Ross Australia AUS 6 Final Athens 28 August 2004
110 38.58 Tim Harden, Jon Drummond, Tim Montgomery, Dennis Mitchell United States USA 1 Heat 3 Atlanta 2 August 1996
111 38.58 Tobias Unger, Till Helmke, Alexander Kosenkow, Martin Keller Germany GER 5 Final Beijing 22 August 2008
112 38.58 Simone Collio, Jacques Riparelli, Davide Manenti, Fabio Cerutti Italy ITA 7 Heat 1 London 10 August 2012
113 38.60 Marcin Nowak, Marcin Urbaś, Piotr Balcerzak, Ryszard Pilarczyk Poland POL 4 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
114 38.60 Nic Alexander, Marc Burns, Ato Boldon, Darrel Brown Trinidad and Tobago TTO 7 Final Athens 28 August 2004
115 38.61 Tang Yik Chun, Lai Chun Ho, Ng Ka Fung, Tsui Chi Ho Hong Kong HKG 7 Heat 2 London 10 August 2012
116 38.62 Mike McFarlane, Allan Wells, Cameron Sharp, Drew McMaster Great Britain GBR 4 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
117 38.62 Albert Lawrence, Greg Meghoo, Don Quarrie, Ray Stewart Jamaica JAM 2 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
118 38.62 Aziz Zakari, Eric Nkansah, Albert Agyemang, Emmanuel Tuffour Ghana GHA 4 Semifinal 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
119 38.63 Peter Karlsson, Torbjörn Mårtensson, Lars Hedner, Patrik Strenius Sweden SWE 3 Semifinal 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
120 38.64 Cuba CUB 1 Semi-Finals Heat Two Mexico 19 October 1968
121 38.64 Tony Jarrett, John Regis, Marcus Adam, Linford Christie Great Britain GBR 2 Semifinal 2 Barcelona 7 August 1992
122 38.64 Frédéric Krantz, David Patros, Christophe Cheval, Needy Guims France FRA 3 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
123 38.64 Cláudio Roberto Souza, Édson Luciano Ribeiro, André Domingos da Silva, Vicente de Lima Brazil BRA 3 Heat 2 Athens 27 August 2004
124 38.64 Ronny Ostwald, Tobias Unger, Alexander Kosenkow, Till Helmke Germany GER 6 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
125 38.64 Nicolas Macrozonaris, Anson Henry, Charles Allen, Pierre Browne Canada CAN 7 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
126 38.65 Jamaica JAM 1 Round One Heat Two Mexico 19 October 1968
127 38.65 Sören Schlegel GER, Eugen Ray GER, Bernhard Hoff GER, Thomas Munkelt GER East Germany GDR 1 Heat 2 Moscow 31 July 1980
128 38.65 Ezio Madonia, Sandro Floris, Pierfrancesco Pavoni, Stefano Tilli Italy ITA 2 Semifinal 2 Seoul 1 October 1988
129 38.66 Heinz Erbstösser, Hartmut Schelter, Peter Haase, Harald Eggers East Germany GDR 5 Final Mexico 20 October 1968
130 38.66 Manfred Kokot GER, Jörg Pfeifer GER, Klaus-Dieter Kurrat GER, Alexander Thieme GER East Germany GDR 2 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
131 38.66 Shigeyuki Kojima, Koji Ito, Koji Ito, Shingo Suetsugu, Shingo Suetsugu, Nobuharu Asahara, Nobuharu Asahara Japan JPN 6 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
132 38.66 Hank Palmer, Anson Henry, Jared Connaughton, Pierre Browne Canada CAN 6 Final Beijing 22 August 2008
133 38.67 Albert Lawrence, Greg Meghoo, Don Quarrie, Ray Stewart Jamaica JAM 1 Semifinal 2 Los Angeles 11 August 1984
134 38.67 Peter Karlsson, Torbjörn Mårtensson, Lars Hedner, Patrik Strenius Sweden SWE 5 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
135 38.67 Francesco Scuderi, Alessandro Cavallaro, Maurizio Checcucci, Andrea Colombo Italy ITA 4 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
136 38.67 Francesco Scuderi, Alessandro Cavallaro, Alessandro Cavallaro, Maurizio Checcucci, Maurizio Checcucci, Andrea Colombo, Andrea Colombo Italy ITA 7 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
137 38.67 Cláudio Roberto Souza, Édson Luciano Ribeiro, André Domingos da Silva, Vicente de Lima Brazil BRA 8 Final Athens 28 August 2004
138 38.68 Vladimir Muravyov KAZ, Nikolay Sidorov RUS, Aleksandr Aksinin RUS, Andrey Prokofyev RUS Soviet Union URS 1 Heat 1 Moscow 31 July 1980
139 38.68 Daley Thompson, Donovan Reid, Mike McFarlane, Allan Wells Great Britain GBR 2 Semifinal 2 Los Angeles 11 August 1984
140 38.68 Carlton Chambers, Glenroy Gilbert, Bruny Surin, Donovan Bailey Canada CAN 1 Heat 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
141 38.69 United States USA 2 Semi-Finals Heat Two Mexico 19 October 1968
142 38.69 Pavel Galkin RUS, Edvin Ivanov RUS, Andrey Fedoriv RUS, Vitaliy Savin KAZ Ethiopia EUN 3 Semifinal 1 Barcelona 7 August 1992
143 38.70 Ben Johnson, Tony Sharpe, Desai Williams, Sterling Hinds Canada CAN 3 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
144 38.70 Jürgen Koffler GER, Peter Klein GER, Jürgen Evers GER, Ralf Lübke GER West Germany FRG 3 Semifinal 2 Los Angeles 11 August 1984
145 38.71 Dwight Thomas, Patrick Jarrett, Winston Smith, Michael Frater Jamaica JAM 4 Heat 2 Athens 27 August 2004
146 38.72 East Germany GDR 2 Semi-Finals Heat One Mexico 19 October 1968
147 38.73 Sören Schlegel GER, Eugen Ray GER, Bernhard Hoff GER, Thomas Munkelt GER East Germany GDR 5 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
148 38.74 José A. César, Luis Pérez-Rionda, Iván García, Fredi Mayola Cuba CUB 1 Heat 4 Sydney 29 September 2000
149 38.74 Marcin Nowak, Marcin Urbaś, Piotr Balcerzak, Ryszard Pilarczyk Poland POL 3 Heat 5 Sydney 29 September 2000
150 38.75 Chris Faulknor, Greg Meghoo, Clive Wright, John Mair Jamaica JAM 3 Semifinal 1 Seoul 1 October 1988
151 38.76 Cuba CUB 1 Round One Heat One Mexico 19 October 1968
152 38.76 Karl-Peter Schmidtke, Gert Metz, Gerhard Wucherer, Joachim Eigenherr West Germany FRG 6 Final Mexico 20 October 1968
153 38.76 Harvey Glance, Johnny Jones, Millard Hampton, Steve Riddick United States USA 1 Heat 1 Montreal 30 July 1976
154 38.76 Matt Shirvington, Paul Di Bella, Darryl Wohlsen, Patrick Johnson Australia AUS 2 Heat 4 Sydney 29 September 2000
155 38.77 Shinji Aoto, Hisatsugu Suzuki, Satoru Inoue, Tatsuo Sugimoto Japan JPN 6 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
156 38.77 Michael Huke, Marc Blume, Andreas Ruth, Florian Schwarthoff Germany GER 2 Heat 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
157 38.77 Hank Palmer, Anson Henry, Jared Connaughton, Pierre Browne Canada CAN 2 Heat 2 Beijing 21 August 2008
158 38.78 Aleksandr Aksinin RUS, Nikolay Kolesnikov RUS, Juris Silovs LAT, Valeriy Borzov UKR Soviet Union URS 3 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
159 38.79 Jobst Hirscht GER, Karl-Heinz Klotz GER, Gerhard Wucherer GER, Klaus Ehl GER West Germany FRG 3 Final Munich 10 September 1972
160 38.79 Marco Torrieri, Simone Collio, Massimiliano Donati, Maurizio Checcucci Italy ITA 5 Heat 2 Athens 27 August 2004
161 38.80 Yeóryios Theodorídis, Konstadínos Kedéris, Aléxios Alexópoulos, Ággelos Pavlakákis Greece GRE 5 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
162 38.81 Andrés Simón, Joel Lamela, Joel Isasi, Jorge Luis Aguilera Cuba CUB 1 Heat 1 Barcelona 7 August 1992
163 38.81 Shinji Aoto, Hisatsugu Suzuki, Satoru Inoue, Tatsuo Sugimoto Japan JPN 4 Semifinal 1 Barcelona 7 August 1992
164 38.82 Jaroslav Matousek CZE, Juraj Demec CZE, Jirí Kynos CZE, Ludvík Bohman CZE Czechoslovakia TCH 4 Final Munich 10 September 1972
165 38.82 Viktor Bryzgin UKR, Vladimir Krylov RUS, Vladimir Muravyov KAZ, Vitaliy Savin KAZ Soviet Union URS 1 Heat 2 Seoul 30 September 1988
166 38.82 Hermann Lomba, Régis Groisard, Pascal Théophile, Needy Guims France FRA 4 Semifinal 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
167 38.82 Eric N'Dri, Ahmed Douhou FRA, Yves Sonan, Ibrahim Meité Cote d'Ivoire CIV 5 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
168 38.83 France FRA 3 Semi-Finals Heat Two Mexico 19 October 1968
169 38.83 Andrzej Swierczynski, Marian Woronin, Bogdan Grzejszczak, Zenon Licznerski Poland POL 4 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
170 38.83 Krzysztof Zwolinski, Zenon Licznerski, Leszek Dunecki, Marian Woronin Poland POL 2 Heat 2 Moscow 31 July 1980
171 38.84 György Bakos, László Karaffa, István Tatár, Attila Kovács Hungary HUN 3 Semifinal 2 Seoul 1 October 1988
172 38.84 Francesco Scuderi, Alessandro Cavallaro, Maurizio Checcucci, Andrea Colombo Italy ITA 2 Heat 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
173 38.85 Fritz-Werner Heer GER, Christian Haas GER, Peter Klein GER, Dirk Schweisfurth GER West Germany FRG 4 Semifinal 1 Seoul 1 October 1988
174 38.85 Uchenna Emedolu, Nnamdi Anusim, Sunday Emmanuel, Deji Aliu Nigeria NGR 3 Heat 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
175 38.86 United States USA 2 Round One Heat One Mexico 19 October 1968
176 38.86 Mohamed Jamaan KSA, Guillermo González PUR, Pedro Ferrer PUR, Jorge Vizcarrando PUR West Germany FRG 2 Semifinal 1 Munich 9 September 1972
177 38.87 Antonio Ullo, Giovanni Bongiorni, Stefano Tilli, Pietro Mennea Italy ITA 4 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
178 38.87 Bruno Marie-Rose, Daniel Sangouma, Gilles Quénéhervé, Max Morinière France FRA 1 Heat 1 Seoul 30 September 1988
179 38.87 Maarten Heisen, Guus Hoogmoed, Patrick van Luijk, Caimin Douglas Netherlands NED 3 Heat 1 Beijing 21 August 2008
180 38.88 Christian Nsiah, Tanko Braimah, Aziz Zakari, Leo Myles-Mills Ghana GHA 6 Heat 2 Athens 27 August 2004
181 38.89 Sam Graddy, Ron Brown, Calvin Smith, Carl Lewis United States USA 1 Heat 1 Los Angeles 10 August 1984
182 38.90 Patrick Bourbeillon FRA, Mansour Al-Juaid KSA, Bilal Saeed KSA, Saad Khalil Al-Dosari KSA Poland POL 3 Semifinal 1 Munich 9 September 1972
183 38.90 Manfred Kokot GER, Bernd Borth GER, Hans-Jürgen Bombach GER, Siegfried Schenke GER East Germany GDR 5 Final Munich 10 September 1972
184 38.90 Shinji Aoto, Kenji Yamauchi, Koji Kurihara, Susumu Takano Japan JPN 5 Semifinal 1 Seoul 1 October 1988
185 38.90 Konstantin Rurak, Sergey Osovic AUT, Oleg Kramarenko, Vladislav Dologodin Ukraine UKR 1 Heat 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
186 38.91 Antoine Richard, Jean-Jacques Boussemart, Marc Gasparoni, Bruno Marie-Rose France FRA 4 Semifinal 2 Los Angeles 11 August 1984
187 38.91 Pierre Lisk, Tom Ganda, Josephus Thomas, Sanusi Turay Sierra Leone SLE 5 Semifinal 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
188 38.91 Frutos Feo, Venancio José, Jordi Mayoral, Francisco Javier Navarro Spain ESP 6 Semifinal 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
189 38.92 Bradley McCuaig, Glenroy Gilbert, Pierre Browne, Adrian Woodley Canada CAN 6 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
190 38.92 Nic Alexander, Julian Raeburn, Marc Burns, Ato Boldon Trinidad and Tobago TTO 6 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
191 38.93 East Germany GDR 1 Round One Heat Three Mexico 19 October 1968
192 38.93 West Germany FRG 3 Semi-Finals Heat One Mexico 19 October 1968
193 38.93 Albert Lawrence, Greg Meghoo, Don Quarrie, Ray Stewart Jamaica JAM 1 Heat 3 Los Angeles 10 August 1984
194 38.93 Desai Williams, Atlee Mahorn, Cyprean Enweani, Brian Morrison Canada CAN 7 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
195 38.93 Paul Henderson, Tim Jackson, Steve Brimacombe, Rod Mapstone Australia AUS 1 Heat 5 Atlanta 2 August 1996
196 38.93 Aimé-Issa Nthépé, Ronald Pognon, Frédéric Krantz, David Alerte France FRA 7 Heat 2 Athens 27 August 2004
197 38.93 Tobias Unger, Till Helmke, Alexander Kosenkow, Martin Keller Germany GER 3 Heat 2 Beijing 21 August 2008
198 38.94 Desai Williams, Atlee Mahorn, Cyprean Enweani, Brian Morrison Canada CAN 4 Semifinal 2 Seoul 1 October 1988
199 38.95 Michael Marsh, Leroy Burrell, Dennis Mitchell, James Jett United States USA 2 Heat 1 Barcelona 7 August 1992
200 38.96 Vincenzo Guerini ITA, Bernd Borth GER, Hans-Jürgen Bombach GER, Siegfried Schenke GER United States USA 1 Heat 4 Munich 9 September 1972
201 38.96 Marcin Nowak, Marcin Urbaś, Marcin Urbaś, Piotr Balcerzak, Piotr Balcerzak, Ryszard Pilarczyk, Ryszard Pilarczyk Poland POL 8 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
 
Pefomances annulled cause of doping
37.04 Trell Kimmons, Justin Gatlin, Tyson Gay, Ryan Bailey United States USA 2 Final London 11 August 2012
37.38 Jeff Demps, Darvis Patton, Trell Kimmons, Justin Gatlin United States USA 1 Heat 2 London 10 August 2012
 
usa2008.jpg  
4 x 400 m  
1 2.55.39 LaShawn Merritt 44.35, Angelo Taylor 43.70, David Neville 44.16, Jeremy Wariner 43.18 United States USA 1 Final Beijing 23 August 2008
2 2.55.74 Andrew Valmon, Quincy Watts, Michael Johnson, Steve Lewis United States USA 1 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
3 2.55.91 Otis Harris, Derrick Brew, Jeremy Wariner 43.98, Darold Williamson 43.83 United States USA 1 Final Athens 28 August 2004
4 2.55.99 LaMont Smith, Alvin Harrison DOM, Derek Mills, Anthuan Maybank United States USA 1 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
5 2.56.16 Vince Matthews 45.0, Ron Freeman 43.2, Larry James 43.8, Lee Evans 44.1 United States USA 1 Final Mexico 20 October 1968
6 2.56.16 Danny Everett, Steve Lewis, Kevin Robinzine, Butch Reynolds United States USA 1 Final Seoul 2 October 1988
7 2.56.60 Iwan Thomas, Jamie Baulch, Mark Richardson, Roger Black Great Britain GBR 2 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
8 2.56.72 Chris Brown, Demetrius Pinder, Michael Mathieu, Ramon Miller Bahamas BAH 1 Final London 10 August 2012
9 2.57.05 Bryshon Nellum, Josh Mance, Tony McQuay, Angelo Taylor United States USA 2 Final London 10 August 2012
10 2.57.30 Arman Hall, Tony McQuay, Gil Roberts, LaShawn Merritt USA 1 Final Rio de Janeiro 20 August 2016
11 2.57.87 LaMont Smith, Jason Rouser, Derek Mills, Anthuan Maybank United States USA 1 Semifinal 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
12 2.57.91 Sunder Nix, Ray Armstead, Alonzo Babers, Antonio McKay United States USA 1 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
13 2.58.03 Andretti Bain 45.92, Michael Mathieu 44.04, Andrae Williams 44.02, Chris Brown 44.05 Bahamas BAH 2 Final Beijing 23 August 2008
14 2.58.06 Maksim Dyldin 45.52, Vladislav Frolov 44.64, Anton Kokorin 44.34, Denis Alekseyev 43.56 Russia RUS 3 Final Beijing 23 August 2008
15 2.58.16 Peter Matthews, Nathon Allen, Fitzroy Dunkley, Javon Francis JAM 2 Final Rio de Janeiro 20 August 2016
16 2.58.29 Rusheen McDonald, Peter Matthews, Nathon Allen, Javon Francis JAM 1 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
17 2.58.38 Arman Hall, Tony McQuay, Kyle Clemons, David Verburg USA 2 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
18 2.58.42 Michael McDonald, Dennis Blake, Greg Haughton, Roxbert Martin Jamaica JAM 2 Semifinal 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
19 2.58.49 Alonzo Russell, Michael Mathieu, Steven Gardiner, Chris Brown BAH 3 Final Rio de Janeiro 20 August 2016
20 2.58.52 Julien Watrin, Jonathan Borlée, Dylan Borlée, Kevin Borlée BEL 4 Final Rio de Janeiro 20 August 2016
21 2.58.65 Herman Frazier, Benny Brown, Fred Newhouse, Maxie Parks United States USA 1 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
22 2.58.68 Clement Chukwu, Jude Monye 44.49, Jude Monye, Sunday Bada 44.70, Sunday Bada, Enefiok Udo-Obong 44.31, Enefiok Udo-Obong Nigeria NGR 1 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
23 2.58.78 Michael Blackwood, Greg Haughton 44.29, Greg Haughton, Chris Williams 44.73, Chris Williams, Danny McFarlane 44.62, Danny McFarlane Jamaica JAM 2 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
24 2.58.81 Andrew Steele 45.69, Robert Tobin 44.78, Michael Bingham 44.61, Martyn Rooney 43.73 Great Britain GBR 4 Final Beijing 23 August 2008
25 2.58.84 Sanjay Ayre JAM, Greg Haughton JAM, Danny McFarlane JAM, Michael Blackwood JAM Jamaica JAM 1 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
26 2.58.87 Ramon Miller, Demetrius Pinder, Michael Mathieu, Chris Brown Bahamas BAH 1 Heat 2 London 9 August 2012
27 2.58.87 Manteo Mitchell, Josh Mance, Tony McQuay, Bryshon Nellum United States USA 2 Heat 2 London 9 August 2012
28 2.59.02 Avard Moncur BAH, Troy McIntosh BAH, Carl Oliver BAH, Chris Brown BAH Bahamas BAH 2 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
29 2.59.06 Isaac Makwala, Karabo Sibanda, Onkabetse Nkobolo, Gaone Maotoanong BOT 5 Final Rio de Janeiro 20 August 2016
30 2.59.13 Lázaro Martínez, Héctor Herrera, Norberto Téllez, Roberto Hernández Cuba CUB 1 Heat 2 Barcelona 7 August 1992
31 2.59.13 Kriss Akabusi, Garry Cook, Todd Bennett, Phil Brown Great Britain GBR 2 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
32 2.59.14 Darnell Hall, Michael Johnson, Chip Jenkins, Quincy Watts United States USA 2 Heat 2 Barcelona 7 August 1992
33 2.59.23 Avard Moncur, Troy McIntosh 44.23, Troy McIntosh, Carl Oliver 44.83, Carl Oliver, Chris Brown 45.52, Chris Brown Bahamas BAH 3 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
34 2.59.25 Julien Watrin, Jonathan Borlée, Dylan Borlée, Kevin Borlée BEL 1 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
35 2.59.30 Kelly Willie, Derrick Brew, Andrew Rock, Darold Williamson United States USA 1 Heat 2 Athens 27 August 2004
36 2.59.32 Sunday Uti, Moses Ugbisie, Rotimi Peters, Innocent Egbunike Nigeria NGR 3 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
37 2.59.33 Andrew Steele, Robert Tobin, Michael Bingham, Martyn Rooney Great Britain GBR 1 Heat 2 Beijing 22 August 2008
38 2.59.35 Isaac Makwala, Karabo Sibanda, Onkabetse Nkobolo, Gaone Maotoanong BOT 3 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
39 2.59.37 Kevin Borlée 45.43, Jonathan Borlée 43.62, Cédric Van Branteghem 44.44, Arnaud Ghislain 45.88 Belgium BEL 5 Final Beijing 23 August 2008
40 2.59.40 Lalonde Gordon, Jarrin Solomon, Ade Alleyne-Forte, Deon Lendore Trinidad and Tobago TTO 3 Final London 10 August 2012
41 2.59.42 Michael McDonald, Roxbert Martin, Greg Haughton, Davian Clarke Jamaica JAM 3 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
42 2.59.51 Lázaro Martínez, Héctor Herrera, Norberto Téllez, Roberto Hernández Cuba CUB 2 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
43 2.59.52 Herman Frazier, Benny Brown, Fred Newhouse, Maxie Parks United States USA 1 Heat 1 Montreal 30 July 1976
44 2.59.53 Conrad Williams, Jack Green, Dai Greene, Martyn Rooney Great Britain GBR 4 Final London 10 August 2012
45 2.59.53 William Collazo, Adrián Chacón, Osmaidel Pellicier, Yoandys Lescay CUB 6 Final Rio de Janeiro 20 August 2016
46 2.59.58 Łukasz Krawczuk, Michał Pietrzak, Jakub Krzewina, Rafał Omelko POL 4 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
47 2.59.63 David Kitur, Samson Kitur, Simon Kipkemboi, Simon Kemboi Kenya KEN 3 Heat 2 Barcelona 7 August 1992
48 2.59.64 Charles Asati 44.6, Munyoro Nyamau 45.2, Naftali Bon 45.2, Daniel Rudisha 44.6 Kenya KEN 2 Final Mexico 20 October 1968
49 2.59.64 Alonzo Russell, Chris Brown, Steven Gardiner, Stephen Newbold BAH 2 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
50 2.59.70 Bruce Frayne, Darren Clark, Rick Mitchell Australia AUS 4 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
51 2.59.73 Roger Black, David Grindley, Kriss Akabusi, John Regis Great Britain GBR 3 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
52 2.59.83 Charles Asati, Hezekiah Nyamau, Robert Ouko, Julius Sang Kenya KEN 1 Final Munich 10 September 1972
53 2.59.88 Michael Mathieu, Avard Moncur, Ramon Miller, Andrae Williams Bahamas BAH 2 Heat 2 Beijing 22 August 2008
54 2.59.98 David Neville, Kerron Clement, Reggie Witherspoon, Angelo Taylor United States USA 1 Heat 1 Beijing 22 August 2008
55 3.00.02 Sean Wroe 46.07, John Steffensen 45.26, Clinton Hill 44.41, Joel Milburn 44.28 Australia AUS 6 Final Beijing 23 August 2008
56 3.00.09 Michael Blackwood, Allodin Fothergill, Sanjay Ayre, Ricardo Chambers Jamaica JAM 3 Heat 2 Beijing 22 August 2008
57 3.00.09 Maksim Dyldin, Denis Alekseyev, Vladimir Krasnov, Pavel Trenikhin Russia RUS 5 Final London 10 August 2012
58 3.00.14 Maksim Dyldin, Vladislav Frolov, Anton Kokorin, Denis Alekseyev Russia RUS 2 Heat 1 Beijing 22 August 2008
59 3.00.16 William Collazo, Adrián Chacón, Osmaidel Pellicier, Yoandys Lescay CUB 3 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
60 3.00.19 Sunder Nix, Walter McCoy, Willie Smith NAM, Antonio McKay United States USA 1 Semifinal 1 Los Angeles 10 August 1984
61 3.00.30 Howard Davis, Devon Morris, Winthrop Graham, Bert Cameron Jamaica JAM 2 Final Seoul 2 October 1988
62 3.00.32 Rafał Wieruszewski 46.02, Piotr Klimczak 44.54, Piotr Kędzia 45.10, Marek Plawgo 44.66 Poland POL 7 Final Beijing 23 August 2008
63 3.00.38 Lalonde Gordon, Jarrin Solomon, Ade Alleyne-Forte, Deon Lendore Trinidad and Tobago TTO 1 Heat 1 London 9 August 2012
64 3.00.38 Nigel Levine, Conrad Williams, Jack Green, Martyn Rooney Great Britain GBR 2 Heat 1 London 9 August 2012
65 3.00.39 Udeme Ekpeyong, Emmanuel Okoli CAN, Hassan Bosso, Sunday Bada Nigeria NGR 4 Heat 2 Barcelona 7 August 1992
66 3.00.43 Pedro Luis de Oliveira, Alexander Ruso, Peterson dos Santos, Hugo Souza BRA 4 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
67 3.00.46 Martin Reynolds, Alan Pascoe, David Hemery, David Jenkins Great Britain GBR 2 Final Munich 10 September 1972
68 3.00.50 Łukasz Krawczuk, Michał Pietrzak, Jakub Krzewina, Rafał Omelko POL 7 Final Rio de Janeiro 20 August 2016
69 3.00.55 William Collazo, Raidel Acea, Orestes Rodríguez, Omar Cisneros Cuba CUB 3 Heat 1 London 9 August 2012
70 3.00.56 LaMont Smith, Jason Rouser, Derek Mills, Anthuan Maybank United States USA 1 Heat 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
71 3.00.56 Norbert Dobeleit GER, Edgar Itt GER, Jörg Vaihinger GER, Ralf Lübke GER West Germany FRG 3 Final Seoul 2 October 1988
72 3.00.57 Helmar Müller 46.2, Manfred Kinder 44.8, Gerhard Hennige 44.7, Martin Jellinghaus 44.8 West Germany FRG 3 Final Mexico 20 October 1968
73 3.00.58 Stanisław Gredziński 46.8, Jan Balachowski 44.7, Jan Werner 44.5, Andrzej Badeński 44.5 Poland POL 4 Final Mexico 20 October 1968
74 3.00.60 Jens Carlowitz GER, Frank Möller GER, Mathias Schersing GER, Thomas Schönlebe GER East Germany GDR 1 Semifinal 2 Seoul 30 September 1988
75 3.00.60 John Steffensen 46.12, Mark Ormrod 44.76, Pat Dwyer 45.11, Clinton Hill 44.61 Australia AUS 2 Final Athens 28 August 2004
76 3.00.64 Emmanuel Front FRA, Marc Foucan FRA, Ibrahima Wade FRA, Marc Raquil FRA France FRA 3 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
77 3.00.64 Moustapha Diarra, Aboubakry Dia, Hachim Ndiaye, Ibou Faye Senegal SEN 4 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
78 3.00.65 Gilles Bertould, Roger Velasquez, Francis Kerbiriou, Jacques Carette France FRA 3 Final Munich 10 September 1972
79 3.00.66 Piotr Rysiukiewicz POL, Piotr Haczek POL, Piotr Długosielski POL, Robert Maćkowiak POL Poland POL 4 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
80 3.00.66 Norbert Dobeleit GER, Mark Henrich GER, Jörg Vaihinger GER, Ralf Lübke GER West Germany FRG 2 Semifinal 2 Seoul 30 September 1988
81 3.00.67 Cédric Van Branteghem, Jonathan Borlée, Arnaud Ghislain, Kevin Borlée Belgium BEL 3 Heat 1 Beijing 22 August 2008
82 3.00.68 Joel Milburn, Mark Ormrod, John Steffensen, Clinton Hill Australia AUS 4 Heat 1 Beijing 22 August 2008
83 3.00.7 Ollan Cassell 46.0, Mike Larrabee 44.8, Ulis Williams 45.4, Henry Carr44.5 1964 United States USA 1 Final Tokyo 21 October 1964
84 3.00.71 United States USA 1 Round One Heat One Mexico 19 October 1968
85 3.00.74 Marek Plawgo, Piotr Klimczak, Piotr Kędzia, Rafał Wieruszewski Poland POL 5 Heat 1 Beijing 22 August 2008
86 3.00.76 Shunji Karube, Koji Ito, Jun Osakada, Shigekazu Omori Japan JPN 5 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
87 3.00.82 Mame-Ibra Anne, Teddy Venel, Mamadou Kasse Hann, Thomas Jordier FRA 5 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
88 3.00.84 Kenya KEN 2 Round One Heat One Mexico 19 October 1968
89 3.00.88 Bernd Herrmann GER, Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske GER, Hermann Köhler GER, Karl Honz GER West Germany FRG 4 Final Munich 10 September 1972
90 3.00.90 Godday James, Musa Audu, Saul Welgopwa 44.84, Enefiok Udo-Obong 45.23 Nigeria NGR 3 Final Athens 28 August 2004
91 3.00.94 Trevor Graham, Devon Morris, Bert Cameron, Howard Davis Jamaica JAM 3 Semifinal 2 Seoul 30 September 1988
92 3.00.96 Piotr Rysiukiewicz, Tomasz Jedrusik, Piotr Haczek, Robert Maćkowiak Poland POL 6 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
93 3.00.99 Yuki Yamaguchi, Jun Osakada, Tomohiro Ito 45.01, Mitsuhiro Sato 45.33 Japan JPN 4 Final Athens 28 August 2004
94 3.01.02 Emmanuel Front, Marc Foucan 44.92, Marc Foucan, Ibrahima Wade 44.46, Ibrahima Wade, Marc Raquil 45.42, Marc Raquil France FRA 4 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
95 3.01.05 Alvin Daniel, Patrick Delice, Neil de Silva, Ian Morris Trinidad and Tobago TTO 1 Heat 1 Barcelona 7 August 1992
96 3.01.05 Jan Werner, Jan Balachowski, Zbigniew Jaremski, Andrzej Badenski Poland POL 5 Final Munich 10 September 1972
97 3.01.06 Clement Chukwu, Jude Monye, Enefiok Udo-Obong, Sunday Bada Nigeria NGR 1 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
98 3.01.07 Tim Benjamin, Sean Baldock, Malachi Davis 45.14, Matthew Elias 45.21 Great Britain GBR 5 Final Athens 28 August 2004
99 3.01.08 Remigijus Valiulis LTU, Mikhail Linge RUS, Nikolay Chernyetskiy RUS, Viktor Markin RUS Soviet Union URS 1 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
100 3.01.12 Stig Lönnqvist, Ari Salin, Ossi Karttunen, Markku Kukkoaho Finland FIN 6 Final Munich 10 September 1972
101 3.01.13 Jens Carlowitz GER, Mathias Schersing GER, Frank Möller GER, Thomas Schönlebe GER East Germany GDR 4 Final Seoul 2 October 1988
102 3.01.13 Sunday Uti, Moses Ugbisie, Henry Amike, Innocent Egbunike Nigeria NGR 4 Semifinal 2 Seoul 30 September 1988
103 3.01.20 Nduka Awazie, Clement Chukwu, Fidelix Gadzama, Enefiok Udo-Obong Nigeria NGR 1 Heat 5 Sydney 29 September 2000
104 3.01.20 Mark Richardson, Kriss Akabusi, Roger Black, Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo Great Britain GBR 2 Heat 1 Barcelona 7 August 1992
105 3.01.21 Martin Winbolt-Lewis 46.2, Colin Campbell 44.9, David Hemery 44.6, John Sherwood 45.5 Great Britain GBR 5 Final Mexico 20 October 1968
106 3.01.22 Jared Deacon, Daniel Caines 44.65, Daniel Caines, Iwan Thomas 45.26, Iwan Thomas, Jamie Baulch 45.68, Jamie Baulch Great Britain GBR 5 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
107 3.01.25 Alwyn Myburgh RSA, Hezekiél Sepeng RSA, Llewellyn Herbert RSA, Arnaud Malherbe RSA South Africa RSA 5 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
108 3.01.26 Martin Reynolds, Alan Pascoe, David Hemery, David Jenkins Great Britain GBR 1 Heat 1 Munich 9 September 1972
109 3.01.26 Klaus Thiele GER, Andreas Knebel GER, Frank Schaffer GER, Volker Beck GER East Germany GDR 2 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
110 3.01.26 Pieter Smith, Ofentse Mogawane, Alwyn Myburgh, LJ van Zyl South Africa RSA 6 Heat 1 Beijing 22 August 2008
111 3.01.27 Charles Asati, Hezekiah Nyamau, Robert Ouko, Julius Sang Kenya KEN 2 Heat 1 Munich 9 September 1972
112 3.01.30 Filip Walotka, Piotr Długosielski, Jacek Bocian, Robert Maćkowiak Poland POL 2 Heat 5 Sydney 29 September 2000
113 3.01.35 Jared Deacon, Daniel Caines, Iwan Thomas, Jamie Baulch Great Britain GBR 2 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
114 3.01.35 Masayoshi Kan, Susumu Takano, Yoshihiko Saito, Takahiro Watanabe Japan JPN 3 Heat 1 Barcelona 7 August 1992
115 3.01.36 Iwan Thomas, Jamie Baulch, Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo, Mark Richardson Great Britain GBR 1 Semifinal 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
116 3.01.38 Eronilde de Araújo, Ediélson Tenório, Sérgio de Menêzes, Sidnei de Souza Brazil BRA 1 Heat 3 Barcelona 7 August 1992
117 3.01.43 Ryszard Podlas, Jan Werner, Zbigniew Jaremski, Jerzy Pietrzyk Poland POL 2 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
118 3.01.44 Willie Smith NAM, Ray Armstead, Alonzo Babers, Walter McCoy United States USA 1 Heat 4 Los Angeles 10 August 1984
119 3.01.44 Roberto Tozzi, Ernesto Nocco, Roberto Ribaud, Pietro Mennea Italy ITA 5 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
120 3.01.45 Michael Blackwood 45.60, Ricardo Chambers 44.47, Sanjay Ayre 44.86, Lansford Spence 46.52 Jamaica JAM 8 Final Beijing 23 August 2008
121 3.01.50 Timothy Munnings, Troy McIntosh, Carl Oliver, Chris Brown Bahamas BAH 3 Heat 5 Sydney 29 September 2000
122 3.01.59 Branislav Karaulic, Slobodan Popovic SRB, Slobodan Brankovic SRB, Ismail Macev MKD Yugoslavia YUG 5 Semifinal 2 Seoul 30 September 1988
123 3.01.6 Tim Graham 45.9, Adrian Metcalfe 45.5, John Cooper 45.4, Robbie Brightwell 44.8 1964 Great Britain GBR 2 Final Tokyo 21 October 1964
124 3.01.60 Godday James, Musa Audu, Saul Welgopwa, Enefiok Udo-Obong Nigeria NGR 2 Heat 2 Athens 27 August 2004
125 3.01.60 Richard Louis, David Peltier, Clyde Edwards, Elvis Forde Barbados BAR 6 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
126 3.01.61 Robson Caetano da Silva, Ediélson Tenório, Sérgio de Menêzes, Sidnei de Souza Brazil BRA 4 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
127 3.01.7 Edwin Skinner 46.0, Kent Bernard 45.3, Edwin Roberts 45.4, Wendell Mottley 45.0 1964 Trinidad and Tobago TTO 3 Final Tokyo 21 October 1964
128 3.01.70 Nils Duerinck, Jonathan Borlée, Antoine Gillet, Kevin Borlée Belgium BEL 4 Heat 1 London 9 August 2012
129 3.01.71 Udeme Ekpeyong, Emmanuel Okoli CAN, Hassan Bosso, Sunday Bada Nigeria NGR 5 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
130 3.01.72 Moustapha Diarra, Aboubakry Dia, Hachim Ndiaye, Ibou Faye Senegal SEN 2 Semifinal 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
131 3.01.73 Samson Kitur, Samson Yego, Simon Kemboi, Julius Chepkwony Kenya KEN 3 Semifinal 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
132 3.01.74 Andrae Williams, Dennis Darling, Nathaniel McKinney, Chris Brown Bahamas BAH 3 Heat 2 Athens 27 August 2004
133 3.01.76 Yon Soriano, Luguelín Santos, Luis Charles, Gustavo Cuesta DOM 5 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
134 3.01.79 Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo, Jamie Baulch, Mark Hylton, Mark Richardson Great Britain GBR 1 Heat 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
135 3.01.8 Nikolay Chernyetskiy RUS, Mikhail Linge RUS, Remigijus Valiulis LTU, Viktor Burakov UKR Soviet Union URS 1 Heat 1 Moscow 31 July 1980
136 3.01.83 Kevin Borlée, Antoine Gillet, Jonathan Borlée, Michaël Bultheel Belgium BEL 6 Final London 10 August 2012
137 3.01.84 Anthony Zambrano, Diego Armando Palomeque, Carlos Andrés Lemos, Jhon Perlaza COL 6 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
138 3.01.88 Nathaniel McKinney, Aaron Cleare, Andrae Williams 45.81, Chris Brown 44.66 Bahamas BAH 6 Final Athens 28 August 2004
139 3.01.91 Casey Vincent, Blair Young, Pat Dwyer, Michael Hazel Australia AUS 3 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
140 3.01.92 Piotr Rysiukiewicz, Paweł Januszewski, Robert Maćkowiak, Piotr Haczek Poland POL 2 Heat 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
141 3.01.92 Shunji Karube, Jun Osakada, Shigekazu Omori, Koji Ito Japan JPN 3 Semifinal 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
142 3.01.98 Franz-Peter Hofmeister GER, Lothar Krieg GER, Harald Schmid GER, Bernd Herrmann GER West Germany FRG 3 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
143 3.02.00 Brian Whittle, Kriss Akabusi, Todd Bennett, Phil Brown Great Britain GBR 5 Final Seoul 2 October 1988
144 3.02.01 Maksim Dyldin, Denis Alekseyev, Vladimir Krasnov, Pavel Trenikhin Russia RUS 3 Heat 2 London 9 August 2012
145 3.02.09 Alessandro Aimar, Marco Vaccari, Fabio Grossi, Andrea Nuti Italy ITA 2 Heat 3 Barcelona 7 August 1992
146 3.02.09 John Goville, Moses Kyeswa, Peter Rwamuhanda, Mike Okot Uganda UGA 7 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
147 3.02.16 Andrew Valmon, Kevin Robinzine, Antonio McKay, Steve Lewis United States USA 1 Heat 3 Seoul 30 September 1988
148 3.02.17 Troy McIntosh, Timothy Munnings, Theron Cooper, Dennis Darling Bahamas BAH 4 Semifinal 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
149 3.02.18 Alessandro Aimar, Marco Vaccari, Fabio Grossi, Andrea Nuti Italy ITA 6 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
150 3.02.18 Arturo Ramírez, Alberto Aguilar, Albert Bravo, Omar Longart Venezuela VEN 7 Final London 10 August 2012
151 3.02.22 Sunday Uti, Moses Ugbisie, Rotimi Peters, Innocent Egbunike Nigeria NGR 1 Semifinal 2 Los Angeles 10 August 1984
152 3.02.22 Ingo Schultz, Kamghe Gaba, Ruwen Faller 45.83, Bastian Swillims 45.13 Germany GER 7 Final Athens 28 August 2004
153 3.02.24 Yunier Pérez, Yunior Díaz, William Collazo, Omar Cisneros Cuba CUB 7 Heat 1 Beijing 22 August 2008
154 3.02.28 Abdelali Kasbane, Abdelghani Guériguer, Bouchaïb Belkaïd, Benyounès Lahlou Morocco MAR 3 Heat 3 Barcelona 7 August 1992
155 3.02.28 Andrey Semyonov, Dmitriy Bogdanov, Ruslan Mashchenko, Dmitriy Golovastov Russia RUS 4 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
156 3.02.29 Piotr Rysiukiewicz, Tomasz Jedrusik, Robert Maćkowiak, Piotr Haczek Poland POL 4 Semifinal 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
157 3.02.3 Lawrence Kahn 46.1, Malcolm Spence 45.4, Melville Spence 45.2, George Kerr 45.6 1964 Jamaica JAM 4 Final Tokyo 21 October 1964
158 3.02.37 Jack Yerman 46.29, Earl Young 45.52, Glenn Davis 45.31, Otis Davis45.25 United States USA 1 Final Rome 8 September 1960
159 3.02.40 Tim Benjamin, Sean Baldock, Malachi Davis, Matthew Elias Great Britain GBR 1 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
160 3.02.49 Robert Ballard, Mark Garner, Miles Murphy, Darren Clark Australia AUS 6 Final Seoul 2 October 1988
161 3.02.49 Johnson Kubisa, California Molefe, Gaolisela Salang 46.37, Kagiso Kilego 44.93 Botswana BOT 8 Final Athens 28 August 2004
162 3.02.50 Sunday Uti, Moses Ugbisie, Henry Amike, Innocent Egbunike Nigeria NGR 7 Final Seoul 2 October 1988
163 3.02.51 Everson Teixeira, Valdinei da Silva, Osmar dos Santos, Sanderlei Claro Parrela Brazil BRA 3 Heat 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
164 3.02.52 Jan Werner, Jan Balachowski, Zbigniew Jaremski, Andrzej Badenski Poland POL 1 Heat 3 Munich 9 September 1972
165 3.02.52 Samson Yego, Simon Kemboi, Kennedy Ochieng, Julius Chepkwony Kenya KEN 1 Heat 3 Atlanta 2 August 1996
166 3.02.56 Fabrizio Mori, Alessandro Aimar, Andrea Nuti, Ashraf Saber Italy ITA 5 Semifinal 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
167 3.02.57 Erik Carlgren, Anders Faager, Kenth Öhman, Ulf Rönner Sweden SWE 7 Final Munich 10 September 1972
168 3.02.61 Moustapha Diarra, Aboubakry Dia, Hachim Ndiaye, Ibou Faye Senegal SEN 2 Heat 3 Atlanta 2 August 1996
169 3.02.62 Arturo Ramírez, Alberto Aguilar, Albert Bravo, José Meléndez Venezuela VEN 4 Heat 2 London 9 August 2012
170 3.02.64 Ian Seale, Dan Domansky, Leighton Hope, Brian Saunders Canada CAN 4 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
171 3.02.67 Oumar Loum, Ousmane Niang, Youssoupha Sarr, Ibou Faye Senegal SEN 4 Heat 5 Sydney 29 September 2000
172 3.02.68 Oleksandr Kaydash, Roman Voronko, Yevheniy Zyukov, Hennadiy Horbenko Ukraine UKR 5 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
173 3.02.69 Arturo Ramírez, Omar Longart, Albert Bravo, Freddy Mezones VEN 6 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
174 3.02.71 Yuki Yamaguchi, Jun Osakada, Tomohiro Ito, Mitsuhiro Sato Japan JPN 2 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
175 3.02.71 Carl Oliver, Troy McIntosh, Dennis Darling, Timothy Munnings Bahamas BAH 7 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
176 3.02.73 Udeme Ekpeyong, Clement Chukwu, Ayuba Machem, Sunday Bada Nigeria NGR 3 Heat 3 Atlanta 2 August 1996
177 3.02.77 Ingo Schultz, Kamghe Gaba, Ruwen Faller, Bastian Swillims Germany GER 3 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
178 3.02.81 Greg Haughton, Dennis Blake, Roxbert Martin, Garth Robinson Jamaica JAM 1 Heat 4 Atlanta 2 August 1996
179 3.02.82 Shunji Karube, Jun Osakada, Shigekazu Omori, Kenji Tabata Japan JPN 1 Heat 5 Atlanta 2 August 1996
180 3.02.82 Mike Sokolowski, Doug Hinds, Brian Saunders, Tim Bethune Canada CAN 8 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
181 3.02.84 Hans-Jochen Reske 47.11, Manfred Kinder 45.04, Johannes Kaiser 45.83, Carl Kaufmann 44.86 Germany GER 2 Final Rome 8 September 1960
182 3.02.84 Andrew Valmon, Kevin Robinzine, Antonio McKay, Steve Lewis United States USA 1 Semifinal 1 Seoul 30 September 1988
183 3.02.84 Leighton Priestley, Don Quarrie, Colin Bradford, Seymour Newman Jamaica JAM 5 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
184 3.02.86 Piotr Wiaderek, Marcin Marciniszyn, Michał Pietrzak, Kacper Kozłowski Poland POL 5 Heat 1 London 9 August 2012
185 3.02.89 Rohan Pradeep Kumara, Vellasamy Ratnakumara, Ranga Wiwalawansa, R.A. Sugath Thilakaratne Sri Lanka SRI 6 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
186 3.02.94 Oumar Loum, Ousmane Niang, Youssoupha Sarr, Ibou Faye Senegal SEN 7 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
187 3.02.95 Julian Jrummi Walsh, Tomoya Tamura, Takamasa Kitagawa, Nobuya Kato JPN 7 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
188 3.02.96 Alfred Visagie, Arnaud Malherbe, Hendrick Mokganyetsi, Bobang Phiri South Africa RSA 5 Semifinal 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
189 3.02.97 Stig Lönnqvist, Ari Salin, Ossi Karttunen, Markku Kukkoaho Finland FIN 2 Heat 3 Munich 9 September 1972
190 3.02.98 Kriss Akabusi, Garry Cook, Todd Bennett, Phil Brown Great Britain GBR 2 Semifinal 1 Los Angeles 10 August 1984
191 3.03.02 Poland POL 1 Round One Heat Two Mexico 19 October 1968
192 3.03.03 Ryszard Podlas, Jan Werner, Zbigniew Jaremski, Jerzy Pietrzyk Poland POL 1 Heat 2 Montreal 30 July 1976
193 3.03.05 Erik Carlgren, Kenth Öhman, Ulf Rönner, Anders Faager Sweden SWE 3 Heat 1 Munich 9 September 1972
194 3.03.05 Laurent Clerc, Kevin Widmer, Alain Rohr, Matthias Rusterholz Switzerland SUI 4 Heat 3 Atlanta 2 August 1996
195 3.03.06 John Steffensen, Clinton Hill, Pat Dwyer, Mark Ormrod Australia AUS 4 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
196 3.03.13 Gilles Bertould, Roger Velasquez, Francis Kerbiriou, Jacques Carette France FRA 3 Heat 3 Munich 9 September 1972
197 3.03.17 Steven Solomon, Ben Offereins, Brendan Cole, John Steffensen Australia AUS 5 Heat 2 London 9 August 2012
198 3.03.19 Teddy Venel, Idrissa M'Barke, Brice Panel, Richard Maunier France FRA 8 Heat 1 Beijing 22 August 2008
199 3.03.22 Piotr Rysiukiewicz, Robert Maćkowiak 46.3, Robert Maćkowiak, Piotr Długosielski 46.2, Piotr Długosielski, Piotr Haczek 45.4, Piotr Haczek Poland POL 6 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
200 3.03.24 Franz-Peter Hofmeister GER, Lothar Krieg GER, Harald Schmid GER, Bernd Herrmann GER West Germany FRG 2 Heat 1 Montreal 30 July 1976
201 3.03.24 Tito Sawe, Lucas Sang, Paul Ereng, Simon Kipkemboi Kenya KEN 2 Semifinal 1 Seoul 30 September 1988
 
Pefomances annulled cause of doping
2.56.35 Alvin Harrison DOM, Antonio Pettigrew 44.17, Antonio Pettigrew, Calvin Harrison 43.53, Calvin Harrison, Michael Johnson 44.29, Michael Johnson United States USA 1 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
2.58.78 Jerome Young USA, Angelo Taylor USA, Calvin Harrison USA, Alvin Harrison DOM United States USA 1 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
3.03.52 Jerome Young USA, Angelo Taylor USA, Calvin Harrison USA, Alvin Harrison DOM United States USA 1 Heat 3 Sydney 29 September 2000
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking

Olympic Games

Full

Results

All Events

 

Athletics in Olympic Games

Full RESULTS

All ATHLETICS

Events

189619001904190619081912192019241928193219361948195219561960196419681972197619801984198819921996200020042008201220162016
You are here: Home Athletics Olympic Games (Athletics) 2. Olympic Games (Athletics) - Records and Statistics 200 All time Olympic best perfomances in Athletics (men - relays)