200 All time Olympic best perfomances in Athletics (women - relays)

usa_women_4x100.jpg  
4 x 100 m  
1 40.82 Tianna Bartoletta, Allyson Felix, Bianca Knight, Carmelita Jeter United States USA 1 Final London 10 August 2012
2 41.01 Tianna Bartoletta, Allyson Felix, English Gardner, Tori Bowie USA 1 Final Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
3 41.36 Christania Williams, Elaine Thompson, Veronica Campbell-Brown, Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 2 Final Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
4 41.41 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Sherone Simpson, Veronica Campbell-Brown, Kerron Stewart Jamaica JAM 2 Final London 10 August 2012
5 41.60 Romy Muller, Barbel Wockel, Ingrid Auerswald, Marlies Göhr , East Germany GDR 1 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
6 41.64 Tianna Bartoletta, Jeneba Tarmoh, Bianca Knight, Lauryn Williams United States USA 1 Heat 1 London 9 August 2012
7 41.65 Alice Brown, Jeanette Bolden, Chandra Cheeseborough, Evelyn Ashford United States USA 1 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
8 41.73 Tayna Lawrence, Sherone Simpson, Aleen Bailey, Veronica Campbell-Brown Jamaica JAM 1 Final Athens 27 August 2004
9 41.77 Asha Philip, Desiree Henry, Dina Asher-Smith, Daryll Neita GBR 3 Final Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
10 41.77 Tianna Bartoletta, Allyson Felix, English Gardner, Morolake Akinosun USA 1 Heat 3 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
11 41.79 Simone Facey, Sashalee Forbes, Veronica Campbell-Brown, Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 1 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
12 41.93 Asha Philip, Desiree Henry, Dina Asher-Smith, Daryll Neita GBR 2 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
13 41.95 Chryste Gaines, Gail Devers, Inger Miller, Gwen Torrence United States USA 1 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
14 41.95 Savatheda Fynes, Chandra Sturrup, Debbie Ferguson McKenzie, Pauline Davis-Thompson Bahamas BAH 1 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
15 41.98 Alice Brown, Sheila Echols, Florence Griffith-Joyner, Evelyn Ashford United States USA 1 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
16 42.01 Lyudmila Kondratyeva RUS, Galina Malchugina RUS, Marina Zhirova RUS, Natalya Voronova RUS Soviet Union URS 1 Semifinal 1 Seoul 1 October 1988
17 42.04 Olesya Povh, Hrystyna Stuy, Mariya Ryemyen, Yelizaveta Bryzgina Ukraine UKR 3 Final London 10 August 2012
18 42.09 Silke Möller GER, Kerstin Behrendt GER, Ingrid Lange GER, Marlies Göhr GER East Germany GDR 2 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
19 42.10 Vera Komisova, Lyudmila Maslakova, Vera Anisimova, Natalya Bochina , Soviet Union URS 2 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
20 42.10 Tatjana Pinto, Lisa Mayer, Gina Lückenkemper, Rebekka Haase GER 4 Final Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
21 42.11 Evelyn Ashford, Esther Jones, Carlette Guidry, Gwen Torrence United States USA 1 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
22 42.12 Alice Brown, Sheila Echols, Florence Griffith-Joyner, Evelyn Ashford United States USA 1 Semifinal 2 Seoul 1 October 1988
23 42.12 Larisa Kruglova, Irina Khabarova, Yuliya Tabakova, Olga Fyodorova Russia RUS 1 Heat 2 Athens 26 August 2004
24 42.12 Semoy Hackett, Michelle-Lee Ahye, Kelly-Ann Baptiste, Khalifa St. Fort TTO 5 Final Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
25 42.13 Tayna Lawrence, Veronica Campbell-Brown, Beverly McDonald, Merlene Ottey SLO Jamaica JAM 2 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
26 42.14 Eldece Clarke-Lewis, Chandra Sturrup, Savatheda Fynes, Pauline Davis-Thompson Bahamas BAH 2 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
27 42.15 Tayna Lawrence, Veronica Campbell-Brown, Beverly McDonald, Merlene Frazer Jamaica JAM 1 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
28 42.16 Olga Bogoslovskaya RUS, Galina Malchugina RUS, Marina Trandenkova RUS, Irina Privalova RUS Ethiopia EUN 2 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
29 42.18 Tatjana Pinto, Lisa Mayer, Gina Lückenkemper, Rebekka Haase GER 1 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
30 42.20 Aleen Bailey, Beverly McDonald, Sherone Simpson, Tayna Lawrence Jamaica JAM 2 Heat 2 Athens 26 August 2004
31 42.20 Chryste Gaines, Torri Edwards, Nanceen Perry United States USA 3 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
32 42.23 Silke Möller GER, Kerstin Behrendt GER, Ingrid Lange GER, Marlies Göhr GER East Germany GDR 2 Semifinal 1 Seoul 1 October 1988
33 42.24 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Sheri-Ann Brooks, Aleen Bailey, Veronica Campbell-Brown Jamaica JAM 1 Heat 2 Beijing 21 August 2008
34 42.24 Michelle Freeman, Juliet Cuthbert, Nikole Mitchell, Merlene Ottey SLO Jamaica JAM 3 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
35 42.27 Olga Fyodorova, Yuliya Tabakova, Irina Khabarova, Larisa Kruglova Russia RUS 2 Final Athens 27 August 2004
36 42.27 Yekaterina Grigoryeva, Galina Malchugina, Natalya Voronova, Irina Privalova Russia RUS 4 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
37 42.28 Michelle Freeman, Juliet Cuthbert, Dahlia Duhaney, Merlene Ottey SLO Jamaica JAM 1 Heat 2 Barcelona 7 August 1992
38 42.31 Yevgeniya Polyakova, Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer, Yuliya Gushchina, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya Russia RUS 1 Final Beijing 22 August 2008
39 42.36 Olesya Povh, Hrystyna Stuy, Mariya Ryemyen, Yelizaveta Bryzgina Ukraine UKR 1 Heat 2 London 9 August 2012
40 42.36 Olesya Povh, Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Mariya Ryemyen, Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 6 Final Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
41 42.37 Samantha Henry-Robinson, Sherone Simpson, Schillonie Calvert, Kerron Stewart Jamaica JAM 2 Heat 2 London 9 August 2012
42 42.39 Alice Brown, Sheila Echols, Dannette Young, Evelyn Ashford United States USA 1 Heat 3 Seoul 30 September 1988
43 42.39 Beatrice Utondu-Okoye, Faith Idehen, Christy Opara-Thompson USA, Mary Onyali Nigeria NGR 2 Heat 2 Barcelona 7 August 1992
44 42.42 Eldece Clarke-Lewis, Chandra Sturrup, Pauline Davis-Thompson, Savatheda Fynes Bahamas BAH 1 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
45 42.42 Olga Bogoslovskaya RUS, Galina Malchugina RUS, Marina Trandenkova RUS, Irina Privalova RUS Ethiopia EUN 1 Heat 1 Barcelona 7 August 1992
46 42.42 Sandra Citté, Muriel Hurtis, Fabé Dia Longo ITA, Christine Arron France FRA 2 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
47 42.42 Linda Khodadin, Muriel Hurtis, Fabé Dia Longo ITA, Christine Arron France FRA 4 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
48 42,43 Heather Hunte, Kathy Smallwood-Cook, Beverley Goddard, Sonia Lannaman , Great Britain GBR 3 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
49 42.45 Kadene Vassell, Dafne Schippers, Eva Lubbers, Jamile Samuel Netherlands NED 2 Heat 1 London 9 August 2012
50 42.46 Tayna Lawrence, Veronica Campbell-Brown, Beverly McDonald, Merlene Frazer Jamaica JAM 1 Heat 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
51 42.49 Chryste Gaines, Carlette Guidry, Inger Miller, Gwen Torrence United States USA 1 Heat 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
52 42.49 Olesya Povh, Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Mariya Ryemyen, Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 3 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
53 42.50 Evelyn Ashford, Esther Jones, Carlette Guidry, Michelle Burrell United States USA 2 Heat 1 Barcelona 7 August 1992
54 42.54 Olivia Borlée, Hanna Mariën, Elodie Ouédraogo, Kim Gevaert Belgium BEL 2 Final Beijing 22 August 2008
55 42.54 Véronique Mang, Muriel Hurtis, Sylviane Félix, Christine Arron France FRA 3 Final Athens 27 August 2004
56 42.55 Marlies Göhr GER, Renate Stecher GER, Carla Bodendorf GER, Bärbel Wöckel GER East Germany GDR 1 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
57 42.55 Ana Cláudia Silva, Franciela Krasucki, Evelyn dos Santos, Rosângela Santos Brazil BRA 3 Heat 1 London 9 August 2012
58 42.55 Gloria Asumnu, Blessing Okagbare, Jennifer Madu, Agnes Osazuwa NGR 2 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
59 42.56 Chioma Ajunwa, Mary Tombiri-Shirley, Christy Opara-Thompson USA, Mary Onyali Nigeria NGR 5 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
60 42.58 Eldece Clarke-Lewis, Chandra Sturrup, Pauline Davis-Thompson, Savatheda Fynes Bahamas BAH 1 Heat 3 Sydney 29 September 2000
61 42.58 Patricia Girard, Odiah Sidibé, Laurence Bily, Marie-José Pérec France FRA 3 Heat 2 Barcelona 7 August 1992
62 42.59 Alice Brown, Jeanette Bolden, Chandra Cheeseborough, Evelyn Ashford United States USA 1 Heat 2 Los Angeles 11 August 1984
63 42.59 Elvira Poßekel GER, Inge Helten GER, Annegret Richter GER, Annegret Kroniger GER West Germany FRG 2 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
64 42.61 Elvira Poßekel GER, Inge Helten GER, Annegret Richter GER, Annegret Kroniger GER West Germany FRG 1 Heat 1 Montreal 30 July 1976
65 42.62 Semoy Hackett, Michelle-Lee Ahye, Kelly-Ann Baptiste, Khalifa St. Fort TTO 3 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
66 42.64 Damola Osayomi, Gloria Asumnu, Endurance Abinuwa, Blessing Okagbare Nigeria NGR 4 Final London 10 August 2012
67 42,67 Sofka Popova, Liliana Panaiotova, Maria Shishkova, Galina Encheva , Bulgaria BUL 4 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
68 42.67 Leena Günther, Anne Cibis, Tatjana Pinto, Verena Sailer Germany GER 5 Final London 10 August 2012
69 42.69 Sabine Richter GER, Ulrike Sarvari GER, Andrea Thomas GER, Ute Thimm GER West Germany FRG 2 Semifinal 2 Seoul 1 October 1988
70 42.69 Leena Günther, Anne Cibis, Tatjana Pinto, Verena Sailer Germany GER 3 Heat 2 London 9 August 2012
71 42.69 Tameka Clarke, Chandra Sturrup, Shandria Brown, Debbie Ferguson McKenzie Bahamas BAH 4 Final Athens 27 August 2004
72 42.70 Kadene Vassell, Dafne Schippers, Eva Lubbers, Jamile Samuel Netherlands NED 6 Final London 10 August 2012
73 42.70 Farah Jacques, Crystal Emmanuel, Phylicia George, Khamica Bingham CAN 4 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
74 42.70 Yuan Qiqi, Wei Yongli, Ge Manqi, Liang Xiaojing CHN 5 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
75 42.74 Christy Udoh, Gloria Asumnu, Damola Osayomi, Blessing Okagbare Nigeria NGR 4 Heat 1 London 9 August 2012
76 42.75 Lyudmila Kondratyeva RUS, Galina Malchugina RUS, Marina Zhirova RUS, Natalya Voronova RUS Soviet Union URS 3 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
77 42.76 Sabine Richter GER, Ulrike Sarvari GER, Andrea Thomas GER, Ute Thimm GER West Germany FRG 4 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
78 42.76 Sandra Citté, Odiah Sidibé, Patricia Girard, Marie-José Pérec France FRA 6 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
79 42.81 Christiane Krause GER, Ingrid Mickler GER, Annegret Richter GER, Heide Rosendahl GER West Germany FRG 1 Final Munich 10 September 1972
80 42.81 Beatrice Utondu-Okoye, Faith Idehen, Christy Opara-Thompson USA, Mary Onyali Nigeria NGR 3 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
81 42.82 Chryste Gaines, Torri Edwards, Nanceen Perry, Passion Richardson United States USA 2 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
82 42.82 Gabi Rockmeier, Sabrina Mulrain, Andrea Philipp, Marion Wagner Germany GER 2 Heat 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
83 42.82 Glory Alozie ESP, Benedicta Ajudua, Mercy Nku, Mary Onyali Nigeria NGR 3 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
84 42,84 Veronique Grandrieux, Chantal Réga, Raymonde Naigre, Emma Sulter , France FRA 5 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
85 42.84 Natalya Ignatova, Marina Trandenkova, Irina Khabarova, Natalya Voronova Russia RUS 4 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
86 42.85 Gabi Rockmeier, Sabrina Mulrain, Andrea Philipp, Marion Wagner Germany GER 3 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
87 42.85 Patricia Girard, Odiah Sidibé, Laurence Bily, Marie-José Pérec France FRA 4 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
88 42.87 Yevgeniya Polyakova, Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer, Yuliya Gushchina, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya Russia RUS 2 Heat 2 Beijing 21 August 2008
89 42,88 Barbara Ferrell, Margaret Bailes, Mildrette Netter, Wyomia Tyus United States USA 1 Final Mexico 20 October 1968
90 42.88 Evelyn Kaufer GER, Christina Heinich GER, Bärbel Struppert GER, Renate Stecher GER East Germany GDR 1 Heat 2 Munich 9 September 1972
91 42.88 Lyudmila Kondratyeva RUS, Galina Malchugina RUS, Marina Zhirova RUS, Natalya Voronova RUS Soviet Union URS 1 Heat 1 Seoul 30 September 1988
92 42.88 Jamile Samuel, Dafne Schippers, Tessa Van Schagen, Naomi Sedney NED 6 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
93 42.91 Ana Cláudia Silva, Franciela Krasucki, Evelyn dos Santos, Rosângela Santos Brazil BRA 7 Final London 10 August 2012
94 42.92 Chryste Gaines, Torri Edwards, Nanceen Perry, Passion Richardson United States USA 1 Heat 4 Sydney 29 September 2000
95 42.92 Olivia Borlée, Hanna Mariën, Elodie Ouédraogo, Kim Gevaert Belgium BEL 1 Heat 1 Beijing 21 August 2008
96 42.92 Silke Möller GER, Ingrid Lange GER, Kerstin Behrendt GER, Marlies Göhr GER East Germany GDR 1 Heat 2 Seoul 30 September 1988
97 42.94 Yulia Nestsiarenka, Natallia Safronnikava, Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya, Aksana Drahun Belarus BLR 5 Final Athens 27 August 2004
98 42.95 Evelyn Kaufer GER, Christina Heinich GER, Bärbel Struppert GER, Renate Stecher GER East Germany GDR 2 Final Munich 10 September 1972
99 42.97 Christiane Krause GER, Ingrid Mickler GER, Annegret Richter GER, Heide Rosendahl GER West Germany FRG 2 Heat 2 Munich 9 September 1972
100 42.98 Christine Arron, Sylviane Félix, Muriel Hurtis, Véronique Mang France FRA 3 Heat 2 Athens 26 August 2004
101 42.99 Sabine Richter GER, Ulrike Sarvari GER, Andrea Thomas GER, Ute Thimm GER West Germany FRG 2 Heat 1 Seoul 30 September 1988
102 43.00 Marlies Göhr GER, Renate Stecher GER, Carla Bodendorf GER, Bärbel Wöckel GER East Germany GDR 1 Heat 2 Montreal 30 July 1976
103 43.00 Yekaterina Grigoryeva, Galina Malchugina, Natalya Voronova, Irina Privalova Russia RUS 1 Heat 3 Atlanta 2 August 1996
104 43.00 Endurance Ojokolo, Damola Osayomi, Mercy Nku, Gloria Kemasuode Nigeria NGR 4 Heat 2 Athens 26 August 2004
105 43.02 Debbie Ferguson McKenzie, Shandria Brown, Chandra Sturrup, Tameka Clarke Bahamas BAH 1 Heat 1 Athens 26 August 2004
106 43.02 Jeanette Kwakye, Montell Douglas, Emily Freeman, Emma Ania Great Britain GBR 2 Heat 1 Beijing 21 August 2008
107 43.02 Natalya Ignatova, Marina Trandenkova, Irina Khabarova, Natalya Voronova Russia RUS 5 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
108 43.02 Tsvetanka Ilieva, Valya Demireva, Nadezhda Georgieva, Yordanka Donkova Bulgaria BUL 5 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
109 43.04 Franca Idoko, Gloria Kemasuode, Halimat Ismaila, Damola Osayomi Nigeria NGR 3 Final Beijing 22 August 2008
110 43.04 Zeng Xiujun, Liu Xiaomei, Qin Wangping, Li Xuemei China CHN 4 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
111 43.05 Janet Burke, Grace Jackson Small, Veronica Findlay, Merlene Ottey SLO Jamaica JAM 1 Heat 1 Los Angeles 11 August 1984
112 43.06 Aksana Drahun, Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya, Natallia Safronnikava, Yulia Nestsiarenka Belarus BLR 5 Heat 2 Athens 26 August 2004
113 43.07 Martha Watson, Mattiline Render, Mildrette Netter, Iris Davis United States USA 3 Heat 2 Munich 9 September 1972
114 43.07 Tsvetanka Ilieva, Valya Demireva, Nadezhda Georgieva, Yordanka Donkova Bulgaria BUL 3 Semifinal 2 Seoul 1 October 1988
115 43.07 Zeng Xiujun, Liu Xiaomei, Qin Wangping, Li Xuemei China CHN 3 Heat 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
116 43.07 Marika Popowicz, Daria Korczyńska, Marta Jeschke, Ewelina Ptak Poland POL 4 Heat 2 London 9 August 2012
117 43.07 Sheniqua Ferguson, Chandra Sturrup, Christine Amertil, Anthonique Strachan Bahamas BAH 5 Heat 1 London 9 August 2012
118 43.07 Floriane Gnafoua, Céline Distel-Bonnet, Jennifer Galais, Stella Akakpo FRA 4 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
119 43.08 Kim Gevaert, Elodie Ouédraogo, Lien Huyghebaert, Katleen de Caluwé Belgium BEL 2 Heat 1 Athens 26 August 2004
120 43.09 Sandra Citté, Odiah Sidibé, Delphine Combe, Patricia Girard France FRA 2 Heat 3 Atlanta 2 August 1996
121 43.09 Tatyana Prorochenko, Lyudmila Maslakova, Nadezhda Besfamilnaya RUS, Vera Anisimova Soviet Union URS 3 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
122 43.11 Simmone Jacobs, Kathy Cook, Bev Callender, Heather Oakes Great Britain GBR 2 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
123 43.11 Gabi Rockmeier, Sabrina Mulrain, Andrea Philipp, Marion Wagner Germany GER 6 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
124 43.11 Katleen de Caluwé, Lien Huyghebaert, Elodie Ouédraogo, Kim Gevaert Belgium BEL 6 Final Athens 27 August 2004
125 43.12 Luciana dos Santos, Rosemar Coelho Neto, Lucimar de Moura, Kátia Regina Santos Brazil BRA 3 Heat 1 Athens 26 August 2004
126 43.12 Andrea Philipp, Silke Knoll, Andrea Thomas, Sabine Rieger Germany GER 5 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
127 43.14 Eldece Clarke-Lewis, Savatheda Fynes, Debbie Ferguson McKenzie, Pauline Davis-Thompson Bahamas BAH 2 Heat 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
128 43.14 Rosemar Coelho Neto, Lucimar de Moura, Thaíssa Presti, Rosângela Santos Brazil BRA 4 Final Beijing 22 August 2008
129 43.15 Natalya Ignatova, Marina Trandenkova, Marina Kislova, Natalya Voronova Russia RUS 2 Heat 4 Sydney 29 September 2000
130 43.15 Rose-Aimée Bacoul, Liliane Gaschet, Marie-France Loval, Raimonde Naigré France FRA 3 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
131 43.15 Farah Jacques, Crystal Emmanuel, Phylicia George, Khamica Bingham CAN 7 Final Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
132 43.17 Margaret Howe, Patty Loverock, Joanne McTaggart, Marjorie Bailey Canada CAN 4 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
133 43.18 Barbara Wilson, Debbie Wells, Denise Boyd, Raelene Boyle Australia AUS 5 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
134 43,19 Leleith Hodges, Jacqueline Pusey, Rose Allwood, Merlene Ottey , Jamaica JAM 6 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
135 43.19 Joice Maduaka, Marcia Richardson, Samantha Davies, Shani Anderson Great Britain GBR 5 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
136 43.19 Mavis Akoto, Monica Twum, Vida Anim, Vida Nsiah Ghana GHA 5 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
137 43.21 Yomara Hinestroza, Norma González, Darlenis Obregón, Eliecet Palacios Colombia COL 5 Heat 2 London 9 August 2012
138 43.21 Gloria Asumnu, Blessing Okagbare, Jennifer Madu, Agnes Osazuwa NGR 8 Final Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
139 43.23 Sandra Citté, Fabé Dia Longo ITA, Muriel Hurtis, Christine Arron France FRA 1 Heat 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
140 43.24 Leleith Hodges, Rose Allwood, Carol Cummings, Jackie Pusey Jamaica JAM 6 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
141 43.24 Olga Kharitonova, Natalya Rusakova, Yelizaveta Demirova, Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer Russia RUS 6 Heat 2 London 9 August 2012
142 43.26 Joice Maduaka, Marcia Richardson, Sarah Wilhelmy, Shani Anderson Great Britain GBR 4 Heat 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
143 43.28 Glory Alozie ESP, Benedicta Ajudua, Mercy Nku, Mary Onyali Nigeria NGR 3 Heat 4 Sydney 29 September 2000
144 43.28 Anne Cibis, Verena Sailer, Cathleen Tschirch, Marion Wagner Germany GER 5 Final Beijing 22 August 2008
145 43.30 Grace Jackson Small, Vivienne Spence-Gardner, Ethlyn Tate, Merlene Ottey SLO Jamaica JAM 3 Semifinal 1 Seoul 1 October 1988
146 43.30 Norma González, Digna Luz Murillo ESP, Felipa Palácios, Melisa Murillo Colombia COL 4 Heat 1 Athens 26 August 2004
147 43.31 Irina Pukha, Anzhela Kravchenko, Olena Sinyavina, Olena Krasovska Ukraine UKR 6 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
148 43.32 Andrea Philipp, Silke Knoll, Andrea Thomas, Sabine Rieger Germany GER 3 Heat 1 Barcelona 7 August 1992
149 43.33 Tatyana Prorochenko, Lyudmila Maslakova, Nadezhda Besfamilnaya RUS, Vera Anisimova Soviet Union URS 2 Heat 1 Montreal 30 July 1976
150 43.33 Ewa Swoboda, Marika Popowicz-Drapala, Klaudia Konopko, Anna Kiełbasińska POL 7 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
151 43.35 Martha Watson, Evelyn Ashford, Debra Armstrong, Chandra Cheeseborough United States USA 7 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
152 43,36 Marlene Elejalde, Fulgencia Romay, Violeta Quesada, Miguelina Cobián Cuba CUB 2 Final Mexico 20 October 1968
153 43.36 Michelle Freeman, Gillian Russell, Nikole Mitchell, Andria Lloyd Jamaica JAM 1 Heat 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
154 43.36 Marlene Elejalde, Carmen Laura Valdés, Fulgencia Romay, Silvia Chivás Cuba CUB 3 Final Munich 10 September 1972
155 43.37 Flings Owusu-Agyapong, Gemma Acheampong, Beatrice Gyaman, Janet Amponsah GHA 8 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 18 August 2016
156 43.38 Rosemar Coelho Neto, Lucimar de Moura, Thaíssa Presti, Rosângela Santos Brazil BRA 3 Heat 1 Beijing 21 August 2008
157 43.39 Martha Watson, Mattiline Render, Mildrette Netter, Iris Davis United States USA 4 Final Munich 10 September 1972
158 43,41 Lyudmila Zharkova, Galina Bukharina, Vera Popkova, Lyudmila Samotyosova/all RUS Soviet Union URS 3 Final Mexico 20 October 1968
159 43.42 Gloria Kemasuode, Mercy Nku, Damola Osayomi, Endurance Ojokolo Nigeria NGR 7 Final Athens 27 August 2004
160 43.43 Françoise Leroux, Marie-Christine Cazier, Muriel Leroy, Laurence Bily France FRA 3 Heat 1 Seoul 30 September 1988
161 43.43 Franca Idoko, Gloria Kemasuode, Agnes Osazuwa, Damola Osayomi Nigeria NGR 4 Heat 1 Beijing 21 August 2008
162 43,44 Wilma van Gool, Mieke Sterk, Truus Hennipman, Corrie Bakker Netherlands NED 4 Final Mexico 20 October 1968
163 43.44 Wendy Hoyte, Denise Ramsden, Sharon Colyear, Andrea Lynch Great Britain GBR 3 Heat 1 Montreal 30 July 1976
164 43.44 Joanna Smolarek, Jolanta Janota, Ewa Pisiewicz, Agnieszka Siwek Poland POL 4 Semifinal 1 Seoul 1 October 1988
165 43.46 Martha Watson, Evelyn Ashford, Debra Armstrong, Chandra Cheeseborough United States USA 2 Heat 2 Montreal 30 July 1976
166 43.46 Paraskeví Patoulídou, Effrosíni Patsoú, Katerína Kóffa, Ekateríni Thánou Greece GRE 2 Heat 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
167 43.47 Simmone Jacobs, Kathy Cook, Bev Callender, Heather Oakes Great Britain GBR 2 Heat 1 Los Angeles 11 August 1984
168 43.47 Ewelina Ptak, Daria Korczyńska, Dorota Jędrusińska, Marta Jeschke Poland POL 5 Heat 1 Beijing 21 August 2008
169 43.48 Nelli Cooman, Marjan Olyslager, Gretha Tromp, Els Vader Netherlands NED 5 Semifinal 1 Seoul 1 October 1988
170 43,49 Netherlands NED 1 Round One Heat Two Mexico 19 October 1968
171 43.49 Melissa Medlicott, Melinda Gainsford-Taylor, Kathy Sambell, Kerry Johnson Australia AUS 4 Heat 1 Barcelona 7 August 1992
172 43,5 United States USA 1 Round One Heat One Mexico 19 October 1968
173 43,5 Jennifer Lamy, Joyce Bennett, Raelene Boyle, Dianne Burge Australia AUS 5 Final Mexico 20 October 1968
174 43.50 Laurel Johnson, Grace Jackson Small, Vivienne Spence-Gardner, Ethlyn Tate Jamaica JAM 2 Heat 2 Seoul 30 September 1988
175 43.50 Manuela Bosco, Sanna Kyllönen, Johanna Manninen, Heidi Hannula Finland FIN 6 Semifinal 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
176 43.50 Sallyanne Short, Bev Kinch, Simmone Jacobs, Paula Dunn Great Britain GBR 6 Semifinal 1 Seoul 1 October 1988
177 43.51 Eusebia Riquelme, Aliuska López ESP, Idalmis Bonne, Liliana Allen MEX Cuba CUB 4 Heat 2 Barcelona 7 August 1992
178 43.53 Angela Bailey, Marita Payne, Angella Issajenko, France Gareau Canada CAN 2 Heat 2 Los Angeles 11 August 1984
179 43.53 Margaret Howe, Patty Loverock, Joanne McTaggart, Marjorie Bailey Canada CAN 3 Heat 2 Montreal 30 July 1976
180 43.53 Paraskeví Patoulídou, Effrosíni Patsoú, Katerína Kóffa, Ekateríni Thánou Greece GRE 7 Semifinal 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
181 43.54 Chioma Ajunwa, Mary Tombiri-Shirley, Christy Opara-Thompson USA, Mary Onyali Nigeria NGR 2 Heat 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
182 43.54 Michelle Cueni, Mujinga Kambundji, Ellen Sprunger, Léa Sprunger Switzerland SUI 6 Heat 1 London 9 August 2012
183 43.57 Edith Oker GER, Michaela Schabinger GER, Heide-Elke Gaugel GER, Ute Thimm GER West Germany FRG 4 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
184 43.59 Anne Cibis, Verena Sailer, Cathleen Tschirch, Marion Wagner Germany GER 3 Heat 2 Beijing 21 August 2008
185 43.59 Marina Sidorova RUS, Galina Bukharina RUS, Lyudmila Maslakova, Nadezhda Besfamilnaya RUS Soviet Union URS 5 Final Munich 10 September 1972
186 43.60 Minna Painilainen, Sisko Hanhijoki, Sanna Kyllönen, Marja Salmela Finland FIN 5 Heat 2 Barcelona 7 August 1992
187 43.60 Mileydis Lazo, Ana María López, Roxana Díaz, Virgen Benavídes Cuba CUB 6 Heat 2 Athens 26 August 2004
188 43.61 Monica Rahanitriniriana, Paule Ratsimbazafy Ony, Rosa Rakotozafy, Hanitriniana Rakotondrabe Madagascar MAD 4 Heat 4 Sydney 29 September 2000
189 43.61 Maureen Caird, Raelene Boyle, Marion Hoffman, Penny Gillies Australia AUS 6 Final Munich 10 September 1972
190 43.64 Rose-Aimée Bacoul, Liliane Gaschet, Marie-France Loval, Raimonde Naigré France FRA 3 Heat 1 Los Angeles 11 August 1984
191 43.64 Katja Tengel, Birgit Rockmeier, Marion Wagner, Sina Schielke Germany GER 5 Heat 1 Athens 26 August 2004
192 43.66 Manuela Bosco, Sanna Kyllönen, Johanna Manninen, Heidi Hannula Finland FIN 2 Heat 3 Sydney 29 September 2000
193 43.66 Françoise Leroux, Marie-Christine Cazier, Muriel Leroy, Laurence Bily France FRA 4 Semifinal 2 Seoul 1 October 1988
194 43,67 Soviet Union URS 2 Round One Heat Two Mexico 19 October 1968
195 43.67 Marlene Elejalde, Carmen Laura Valdés, Fulgencia Romay, Silvia Chivás Cuba CUB 1 Heat 1 Munich 9 September 1972
196 43.67 Barbara Wilson, Debbie Wells, Denise Boyd, Raelene Boyle Australia AUS 4 Heat 1 Montreal 30 July 1976
197 43,69 Teresa Wieczorek/Ciepły, Irena Kirszenstein, Haliną Richter/Górecka, Ewa Kłobukowska 1964 Poland POL 1 Final Tokyo 21 October 1964
198 43.69 Yulia Nestsiarenka, Aksana Drahun, Nastassia Naumchyk, Anna Bahdanovich Belarus BLR 6 Heat 1 Beijing 21 August 2008
199 43,7 Renate Meyer-Rose, Jutta Stöck, Rita Jahn, Ingrid Becker West Germany FRG 6 Final Mexico 20 October 1968
200 43.70 Gao Han, Tian Yumei, Chen Zhaojing, Xiao Yehua China CHN 5 Heat 1 Barcelona 7 August 1992
 
Pefomances annulled cause of doping
41.67 LaTasha Colander, Lauryn Williams, Marion Jones, Angela Williams United States USA 1 Heat 1 Athens 26 August 2004
42.31 Michelle-Lee Ahye, Kelly-Ann Baptiste, Kai Selvon, Semoy Hackett Trinidad and Tobago TTO 2 Heat 1 London 9 August 2012
 
urs_4x400.jpg  
4 x 400 m  
1 3.15.17 Tatyana Ledovskaya BLR, Olga V. Nazarova RUS, Mariya Pinigina UKR, Olga Bryzgina UKR Soviet Union URS 1 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
2 3.15.51 Denean Howard-Hill, Diane Dixon, Valerie Brisco-Hooks, Florence Griffith-Joyner United States USA 2 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
3 3.16.87 Deedee Trotter, Allyson Felix, Francena McCorory, Sanya Richards-Ross United States USA 1 Final London 11 August 2012
4 3.18.29 Lillie Leatherwood, Sherri Howard, Valerie Brisco-Hooks, Chandra Cheeseborough United States USA 1 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
5 3.18.29 Dagmar Neubauer GER, Kirsten Emmelmann GER, Sabine Busch GER, Petra Schersing GER East Germany GDR 3 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
6 3.18.54 Mary Wineberg 51.00, Allyson Felix 48.55, Monique Henderson 50.06, Sanya Richards-Ross 48.93 United States USA 1 Final Beijing 23 August 2008
7 3.18.82 Yuliya Gushchina 50.62, Lyudmila Litvinova 49.18, Tatyana Firova 49.20, Anastasiya Kapachinskaya 49.82 Russia RUS 2 Final Beijing 23 August 2008
8 3.19.01 Deedee Trotter, Monique Henderson, Sanya Richards-Ross, Monique Hennagan United States USA 1 Final Athens 28 August 2004
9 3.19.06 Courtney Okolo, Natasha Hastings, Phyllis Francis, Allyson Felix USA 1 Final Rio de Janeiro 20 August 2016
10 3.19.23 Doris Maletzki GER, Brigitte Köhn GER, Ellen Streidt GER, Christina Lathan GER East Germany GDR 1 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
11 3.20.12 Tatiana Prorochenko, Tatiana Goishchik, Nina Ziuskova, Irina Nazarova Soviet Union URS 1 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
12 3.20.16 Olesya Krasnomovets, Natalya Nazarova, Olesya Zykina, Natalya Antyukh Russia RUS 2 Final Athens 28 August 2004
13 3.20.20 Yelena Ruzina RUS, Lyudmila Dzhigalova UKR, Olga V. Nazarova RUS, Olga Bryzgina UKR Ethiopia EUN 1 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
14 3.20.23 Yuliya Gushchina, Antonina Krivoshapka, Tatyana Firova, Natalya Antyukh Russia RUS 2 Final London 11 August 2012
15 3.20.34 Stephenie Ann McPherson, Anneisha McLaughlin-Whilby, Shericka Jackson, Novlene Williams-Mills JAM 2 Final Rio de Janeiro 20 August 2016
16 3.20.35 Gabriele Lowe, Barbara Krug, Christina Lathan, Marita Koch East Germany GDR 2 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
17 3.20.40 Shericka Williams 50.88, Shereefa Lloyd 49.32, Rosemarie Whyte-Robinson 50.34, Novlene Williams-Mills 49.86 Jamaica JAM 3 Final Beijing 23 August 2008
18 3.20.91 Rochelle Stevens, Maicel Malone-Wallace, Kim Graham, Jearl Miles-Clark United States USA 1 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
19 3.20.92 Natasha Kaiser-Brown, Gwen Torrence, Jearl Miles-Clark, Rochelle Stevens United States USA 2 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
20 3.20.95 Christine Day, Rosemarie Whyte-Robinson, Shericka Williams, Novlene Williams-Mills Jamaica JAM 3 Final London 11 August 2012
21 3.21.04 Bisi Afolabi, Fatima Yusuf-Olukoju, Charity Opara, Falilat Ogunkoya Nigeria NGR 2 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
22 3.21.14 Uta Rohländer-Fromm, Linda Kisabaka, Anja Rücker, Grit Breuer Germany GER 3 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
23 3.21.21 Charmaine Crooks, Jillian Richardson Briscoe, Molly Killingbeck, Marita Payne Canada CAN 2 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
24 3.21.42 Courtney Okolo, Taylor Ellis-Watson, Francena McCorory, Phyllis Francis USA 1 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
25 3.21.69 Merlene Frazer, Sandie Richards, Juliet Campbell, Deon Hemmings Jamaica JAM 4 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
26 3.21.85 Anna Kozak 51.98, Iryna Khliustava 50.33, Ilona Usovich 49.85, Sviatlana Usovich 49.69 Belarus BLR 4 Final Beijing 23 August 2008
27 3.22.00 Novlene Williams-Mills, Michelle Burgher, Nadia Davy, Sandie Richards Jamaica JAM 3 Final Athens 28 August 2004
28 3.22.09 Keshia Baker-Kirtz, Francena McCorory, Diamond Dixon, Deedee Trotter United States USA 1 Heat 2 London 10 August 2012
29 3.22.22 Tatyana Chebykina, Svetlana Goncharenko, Yekaterina Kulikova, Olga Kotlyarova Russia RUS 5 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
30 3.22.29 Denean Howard-Hill, Jearl Miles-Clark, Dannette Young, Natasha Kaiser-Brown United States USA 1 Heat 1 Barcelona 7 August 1992
31 3.22.38 Christine Day, Anneisha McLaughlin-Whilby, Chris-Ann Gordon, Novlene Williams-Mills JAM 1 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
32 3.22.45 Mary Wineberg, Monique Henderson, Natasha Hastings, Sanya Richards-Ross United States USA 1 Heat 2 Beijing 22 August 2008
33 3.22.49 Ute Thimm GER, Helga Arendt GER, Andrea Thomas JAM, Gudrun Abt GER West Germany FRG 4 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
34 3.22.60 Novlene Williams-Mills, Shereefa Lloyd, Bobby-Gaye Wilkins-Gooden, Shericka Williams Jamaica JAM 2 Heat 2 Beijing 22 August 2008
35 3.22.62 Jearl Miles-Clark, Monique Hennagan, LaTasha Colander United States USA 1 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
36 3.22.68 Christine Ohuruogu 51.27, Kelly Sotherton 50.35, Marilyn Okoro 51.52, Nicola Sanders 49.54 Great Britain GBR 5 Final Beijing 23 August 2008
37 3.22.71 Rochelle Stevens, Linetta Wilson, Kim Graham, Maicel Malone-Wallace United States USA 1 Heat 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
38 3.22.78 Yulianna Yushchanka, Iryna Khliustava, Ilona Usovich, Sviatlana Usovich Belarus BLR 3 Heat 2 Beijing 22 August 2008
39 3.22.81 Debra Sapenter, Sheila Ingram, Pam Jiles, Rosalyn Bryant United States USA 2 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
40 3.22.82 Lillie Leatherwood, Sherri Howard, Diane Dixon, Denean Howard-Hill United States USA 1 Heat 1 Los Angeles 10 August 1984
41 3.22.91 Marina Shmonina RUS, Lyudmila Dzhigalova UKR, Yelena Ruzina RUS, Liliya Nurutdinova RUS Ethiopia EUN 1 Heat 2 Barcelona 7 August 1992
42 3.22.95 Dagmar Käsling GER, Rita Kühne GER, Helga Seidler GER, Monika Zehrt GER East Germany GDR 1 Final Munich 10 September 1972
43 3.22.98 Heike Schulte-Mattler GER, Heide-Elke Gaugel GER, Gaby Bussmann GER West Germany FRG 3 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
44 3.22.99 Doris Jacob, Bisi Afolabi, Rosemary Okafor, Charity Opara Nigeria NGR 1 Heat 3 Sydney 29 September 2000
45 3.23.11 Yuliya Gushchina, Tatyana Firova, Natalya Nazarova, Anastasiya Kapachinskaya Russia RUS 2 Heat 2 London 10 August 2012
46 3.23.13 Sandie Richards, Andrea Thomas, Cathy Rattray-Williams, Sharon Powell Jamaica JAM 5 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
47 3.23.21 Roxana Díaz 51.11, Zulia Calatayud 51.17, Susana Clement 50.47, Indira Terrero 50.46 ESP Cuba CUB 6 Final Beijing 23 August 2008
48 3.23.24 Bisi Afolabi, Fatima Yusuf-Olukoju, Charity Opara, Falilat Ogunkoya Nigeria NGR 2 Heat 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
49 3.23.25 Sandie Richards, Catherine Scott, Deon Hemmings, Lorraine Fenton Jamaica JAM 2 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
50 3.23.38 Doris Maletzki GER, Brigitte Köhn GER, Ellen Streidt GER, Christina Lathan GER East Germany GDR 1 Heat 2 Montreal 30 July 1976
51 3.23.46 Yuliya Sotnikova, Svetlana Goncharenko, Olga Kotlyarova, Irina Privalova Russia RUS 3 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
52 3.23.52 Olesya Krasnomovets, Natalya Ivanova, Tatyana Firova, Olesya Zykina Russia RUS 1 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
53 3.23.57 Alina Lohvynenko, Olha Zemlyak, Anna Ryzhykova, Nataliya Pyhyda Ukraine UKR 4 Final London 11 August 2012
54 3.23.71 Yelena Migunova, Tatyana Veshkurova, Lyudmila Litvinova, Tatyana Firova Russia RUS 1 Heat 1 Beijing 22 August 2008
55 3.23.74 Joy Eze 51.46, Sade Abugan 50.03, Oluoma Nwoke 51.53, Joke Odumosu 50.72 Nigeria NGR 7 Final Beijing 23 August 2008
56 3.23.79 Crystal Cox, Moushaumi Robinson, Monique Henderson, Sanya Richards-Ross United States USA 1 Heat 2 Athens 27 August 2004
57 3.23.79 Ngozi Cynthia Nwokocha, Gloria Nwosu, Halimat Ismaila, Christy Ekpukhon Nigeria NGR 2 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
58 3.23.80 Bisi Afolabi, Charity Opara, Rosemary Okafor, Falilat Ogunkoya Nigeria NGR 4 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
59 3.23.81 Nova Batman, Tamsyn Manou, Melinda Gainsford-Taylor, Cathy Freeman Australia AUS 5 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
60 3.23.95 Jearl Miles-Clark, Monique Hennagan, Andrea Anderson, LaTasha Colander United States USA 1 Heat 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
61 3.24.05 Tamsyn Manou, Susan Andrews, Jana Rawlinson, Nova Batman Australia AUS 2 Heat 3 Sydney 29 September 2000
62 3.24.08 Uta Rohländer-Fromm, Linda Kisabaka, Anja Rücker, Grit Breuer Germany GER 1 Heat 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
63 3.24.10 Sade Abugan, Joy Eze, Oluoma Nwoke, Joke Odumosu Nigeria NGR 4 Heat 2 Beijing 22 August 2008
64 3.24.23 Idalmis Bonne, Julia Duporty, Surella Morales, Ana Fidelia Quirot Cuba CUB 2 Heat 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
65 3.24.23 Phylis Smith, Sandra Douglas, Jennifer Stoute, Sally Gunnell Great Britain GBR 3 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
66 3.24.24 Inta Klimovica LAT, Lyubov Aksenova UKR, Natalya Sokolova, Nadezhda Ilyina RUS Soviet Union URS 3 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
67 3.24.40 Jitka Burianová, Hana Benešová, Lenka Ficková, Helena Fuchsová Czech Republic CZE 3 Heat 3 Sydney 29 September 2000
68 3.24.54 Inta Klimovica LAT, Lyubov Aksenova UKR, Natalya Sokolova, Nadezhda Ilyina RUS Soviet Union URS 1 Heat 1 Montreal 30 July 1976
69 3.24.54 Alina Lohvynenko, Olha Bibik, Tetyana Melnyk, Olha Zemlyak UKR 2 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
70 3.24.76 Shana Cox, Lee McConnell, Perri Shakes-Drayton, Christine Ohuruogu Great Britain GBR 5 Final London 11 August 2012
71 3.24.81 Emily Diamond, Anyika Onuora, Kelly Massey, Christine Ohuruogu GBR 2 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
72 3.24.86 Tatyana Chebykina, Olga Kotlyarova, Yekaterina Kulikova, Svetlana Goncharenko Russia RUS 3 Heat 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
73 3.24.92 Ronetta Smith, Michelle Burgher, Nadia Davy, Sandie Richards Jamaica JAM 3 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
74 3.24.94 Carline Muir, Alicia Brown, Noelle Montcalm, Sage Watson CAN 3 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
75 3.25.05 Shana Cox, Lee McConnell, Eilidh Doyle, Christine Ohuruogu Great Britain GBR 3 Heat 2 London 10 August 2012
76 3.25.05 Zuzanna Radecka-Pakaszewska, Monika Bejnar, Małgorzata Pskit, Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček Poland POL 4 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
77 3.25.12 Donna Fraser, Catherine Murphy, Christine Ohuruogu, Lee McConnell Great Britain GBR 4 Final Athens 28 August 2004
78 3.25.13 Christine Day, Shereefa Lloyd, Shericka Williams, Rosemarie Whyte-Robinson Jamaica JAM 1 Heat 1 London 10 August 2012
79 3.25.15 Debra Sapenter, Sheila Ingram, Pam Jiles, Rosalyn Bryant United States USA 2 Heat 1 Montreal 30 July 1976
80 3.25.15 Mable Fergerson, Madeline Jackson, Cheryl Toussaint, Kathy Hammond United States USA 2 Final Munich 10 September 1972
81 3.25.16 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu, Maria Enrica Spacca, Ayomide Folorunso, Libania Grenot ITA 4 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
82 3.25.20 Sandra Douglas, Phylis Smith, Jennifer Stoute, Sally Gunnell Great Britain GBR 2 Heat 2 Barcelona 7 August 1992
83 3.25.20 Rosey Edeh, Charmaine Crooks, Camille-Anise Noel, Jillian Richardson Briscoe Canada CAN 4 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
84 3.25.22 Zulia Calatayud, Julia Duporty, Idalmis Bonne, Daimí Pernía Cuba CUB 2 Heat 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
85 3.25.22 Zuzanna Radecka-Pakaszewska, Monika Bejnar, Małgorzata Pskit, Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček Poland POL 5 Final Athens 28 August 2004
86 3.25.28 Helen Frost, Donna Fraser, Allison Curbishley, Katharine Merry Great Britain GBR 1 Heat 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
87 3.25.30 Olga Mineyeva RUS, Tatyana Goyshchik, Lyudmila Chernova, Tatyana Prorochenko Soviet Union URS 1 Heat 1 Moscow 31 July 1980
88 3.25.33 Juliet Campbell, Tracey Barnes, Merlene Frazer, Inez Turner Jamaica JAM 4 Heat 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
89 3.25.34 Małgorzata Hołub, Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz, Iga Baumgart, Justyna Święty POL 3 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
90 3.25.46 Roxana Díaz, Zulia Calatayud, Susana Clement, Indira Terrero ESP Cuba CUB 2 Heat 1 Beijing 22 August 2008
91 3.25.48 Nicola Sanders, Kelly Sotherton, Marilyn Okoro, Christine Ohuruogu Great Britain GBR 3 Heat 1 Beijing 22 August 2008
92 3.25.51 Michelle Scutt, Helen Burkart SUI, Gladys Taylor, Joslyn Hoyte-Smith Great Britain GBR 4 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
93 3.25.55 Catherine Scott, Cathy Rattray-Williams, Claudine Williams, Juliet Campbell Jamaica JAM 2 Heat 1 Barcelona 7 August 1992
94 3.25.55 Jonna Tilgner, Sorina Nwachukwu, Florence Ekpo-Umoh, Claudia Hoffmann Germany GER 4 Heat 1 Beijing 22 August 2008
95 3.25.56 Judy Canty, Verna Burnard, Charlene Rendina, Bethanie Nail Australia AUS 4 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
96 3.25.65 Charmaine Howell, Catherine Scott, Michelle Burgher, Sandie Richards Jamaica JAM 2 Heat 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
97 3.25.67 Tasha Danvers, Donna Fraser, Allison Curbishley, Katharine Merry Great Britain GBR 6 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
98 3.25.68 Cathy Freeman, Susan Andrews, Renée Poetschka, Michelle Lock Australia AUS 3 Heat 1 Barcelona 7 August 1992
99 3.25.68 Catherine Scott, Cathy Rattray-Williams, Juliet Campbell, Sandie Richards Jamaica JAM 5 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
100 3.25.71 Claudia Steger GER, Dagmar Fuhrmann GER, Elke Barth GER, Rita Wilden GER West Germany FRG 5 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
101 3.25.71 Jess Thornton, Anneliese Rubie, Caitlin Jones, Morgan Mitchell AUS 4 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
102 3.25.85 Idalmis Bonne, Julia Duporty, Surella Morales, Ana Fidelia Quirot Cuba CUB 6 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
103 3.25.86 Lillie Leatherwood, Sherri Howard, Denean Howard-Hill, Diane Dixon United States USA 1 Heat 2 Seoul 30 September 1988
104 3.25.87 Marika Lindholm, Pirjo Häggman, Mona-Lisa Pursiainen, Riitta Salin Finland FIN 6 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
105 3.25.88 Eilidh Doyle, Anyika Onuora, Emily Diamond, Christine Ohuruogu GBR 3 Final Rio de Janeiro 20 August 2016
106 3.25.90 Olha Zemlyak, Alina Lohvynenko, Anna Ryzhykova, Nataliya Pyhyda Ukraine UKR 2 Heat 1 London 10 August 2012
107 3.25.92 Phara Anacharsis, Muriel Hurtis, Marie Gayot, Floria Guei France FRA 6 Final London 11 August 2012
108 3.25.94 Phara Anacharsis, Muriel Hurtis, Marie Gayot, Floria Guei France FRA 3 Heat 1 London 10 August 2012
109 3.25.98 Judy Canty, Verna Burnard, Charlene Rendina, Bethanie Nail Australia AUS 2 Heat 2 Montreal 30 July 1976
110 3.26.02 Laura Müller, Friederike Möhlenkamp, Lara Hoffmann, Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer GER 5 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
111 3.26.05 Yuliya Sotnikova, Olesya Zykina, Svetlana Goncharenko, Natalya Nazarova Russia RUS 3 Heat 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
112 3.26.09 Rosey Edeh, Karen Clarke, Camille-Anise Noel, Charmaine Crooks Canada CAN 4 Heat 1 Barcelona 7 August 1992
113 3.26.18 Phara Anacharsis, Brigitte Ntiamoah, Marie Gayot, Floria Guei FRA 5 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
114 3.26.20 Denisa Rosolová, Zuzana Bergrová, Jitka Bartoničková, Zuzana Hejnová Czech Republic CZE 4 Heat 2 London 10 August 2012
115 3.26.25 Uta Rohländer-Fromm, Heike Meißner, Linda Kisabaka, Anja Rücker Germany GER 3 Heat 2 Barcelona 7 August 1992
116 3.26.29 Omolara Omotoso, Idara Otu, Bukola Abogunloko, Regina George Nigeria NGR 4 Heat 1 London 10 August 2012
117 3.26.30 Marika Lindholm, Pirjo Häggman, Mona-Lisa Pursiainen, Riitta Salin Finland FIN 3 Heat 1 Montreal 30 July 1976
118 3.26.31 Natallia Salahub, Elena Budnik, Iryna Khliustava, Anna Kozak Belarus BLR 3 Heat 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
119 3.26.31 Claudia Steger GER, Dagmar Fuhrmann GER, Elke Barth GER, Rita Wilden GER West Germany FRG 4 Heat 1 Montreal 30 July 1976
120 3.26.36 Laniece Clarke, Anthonique Strachan, Carmiesha Cox, Christine Amertil BAH 6 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
121 3.26.37 Uta Rohländer-Fromm, Heike Meißner, Linda Kisabaka, Anja Rücker Germany GER 6 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
122 3.26.42 Cathy Freeman, Susan Andrews, Renée Poetschka, Michelle Lock Australia AUS 7 Final Barcelona 8 August 1992
123 3.26.43 Carline Muir, Alicia Brown, Noelle Montcalm, Sage Watson CAN 4 Final Rio de Janeiro 20 August 2016
124 3.26.51 Anette Rückes GER, Inge Bödding GER, Hildegard Falck GER, Rita Wilden GER West Germany FRG 3 Final Munich 10 September 1972
125 3.26.52 Alena Kievich, Iryna Khliustava, Ilona Usovich, Sviatlana Usovich Belarus BLR 5 Heat 1 London 10 August 2012
126 3.26.56 Ilrey Oliver, Cathy Rattray-Williams, Andrea Thomas, Grace Jackson Small Jamaica JAM 2 Heat 1 Los Angeles 10 August 1984
127 3.26.61 Phara Anacharsis, Thélia Sigère, Solen Désert-Mariller, Virginie Michanol France FRA 5 Heat 2 Beijing 22 August 2008
128 3.26.64 Alina Lohvynenko, Olha Bibik, Tetyana Melnyk, Olha Zemlyak UKR 5 Final Rio de Janeiro 20 August 2016
129 3.26.70 Haríklia Boudá, Hrísa Goudenoúdi, Dímitra Dóva, Faní Halkiá Greece GRE 2 Heat 2 Athens 27 August 2004
130 3.26.81 Angela Moroşanu, Alina Râpanu, Maria Rus, Ionela Tîrlea Romania ROU 6 Final Athens 28 August 2004
131 3.26.82 Nadezda Kostovalová, Ludmila Formanová, Helena Fuchsová, Hana Benešová Czech Republic CZE 5 Heat 2 Atlanta 2 August 1996
132 3.26.83 Marcia Tate, Andrea Thomas, Cathy Rattray-Williams, Sharon Powell Jamaica JAM 2 Heat 2 Seoul 30 September 1988
133 3.26.89 Rajwinder Kaur Gill, K. Mathews Beenamol, Chitra K. Soman, Manjeet Kaur India IND 3 Heat 2 Athens 27 August 2004
134 3.26.98 Madiea Ghafoor, Lisanne De Witte, Nicky van Leuveren, Laura De Witte NED 6 Heat 1 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
135 3.26.99 Christine Ohuruogu, Catherine Murphy, Helen Karagounis, Lee McConnell Great Britain GBR 5 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
136 3.26.99 Nadezda Kostovalová, Ludmila Formanová, Helena Fuchsová, Hana Benešová Czech Republic CZE 7 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
137 3.27.02 Shanta Ghosh, Ulrike Urbansky, Birgit Rockmeier, Florence Ekpo-Umoh Germany GER 4 Heat 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
138 3.27.05 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu, Maria Enrica Spacca, Ayomide Folorunso, Libania Grenot ITA 6 Final Rio de Janeiro 20 August 2016
139 3.27.09 Liz Barnes, Gladys Taylor, Verona Elder, Donna Murray Great Britain GBR 3 Heat 2 Montreal 30 July 1976
140 3.27.14 Lyudmila Dzhigalova UKR, Olga V. Nazarova RUS, Mariya Pinigina UKR, Olga Bryzgina UKR Soviet Union URS 3 Heat 2 Seoul 30 September 1988
141 3.27.23 Daniela Graglia, Francesca Carbone, Fabiola Piroddi, Virna De Angeli Italy ITA 4 Heat 2 Sydney 29 September 2000
142 3.27.28 Małgorzata Hołub, Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz, Iga Baumgart, Justyna Święty POL 7 Final Rio de Janeiro 20 August 2016
143 3.27.36 Karlene Haughton, LaDonna Antoine-Watkins, Foy Williams, Samantha George Canada CAN 5 Heat 1 Sydney 29 September 2000
144 3.27.36 Angela Moroşanu, Alina Râpanu, Maria Rus, Ionela Tîrlea Romania ROU 6 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
145 3.27.37 Grit Breuer GER, Dagmar Neubauer GER, Kirsten Emmelmann GER, Petra Schersing GER East Germany GDR 1 Heat 1 Seoul 30 September 1988
146 3.27.38 Natallia Salahub, Iryna Khliustava, Ilona Usovich, Sviatlana Usovich Belarus BLR 7 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
147 3.27.41 Aymée Martínez, Diosmely Peña, Yaneisi Borlot, Daysurami Bonne Cuba CUB 6 Heat 1 London 10 August 2012
148 3.27.44 Oksana Shcherbak, Tetyana Petlyuk, Kseniya Karandyuk, Nataliya Pyhyda Ukraine UKR 5 Heat 1 Beijing 22 August 2008
149 3.27.45 Jess Thornton, Anneliese Rubie, Caitlin Jones, Morgan Mitchell AUS 8 Final Rio de Janeiro 20 August 2016
150 3.27.5 Linsey Macdonald, Michelle Probert, Joslyn Hoyte-Smith, Donna Murray Great Britain GBR 3 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
151 3.27.51 Ilrey Oliver, Cynthia Green, Cathy Rattray-Williams, Grace Jackson Small Jamaica JAM 5 Final Los Angeles 11 August 1984
152 3.27.52 Martine Duvivier, Colette Besson, Bernadette Louis, Nicole Duclos France FRA 4 Final Munich 10 September 1972
153 3.27.63 Charmaine Crooks, Esmie Lawrence, Marita Payne, Jillian Richardson Briscoe Canada CAN 2 Heat 1 Seoul 30 September 1988
154 3.27.68 Michelle Scutt, Helen Burkart SUI, Gladys Taylor, Joslyn Hoyte-Smith Great Britain GBR 3 Heat 1 Los Angeles 10 August 1984
155 3.27.74 Iboia Korodi, Niculina Lazarciuc, Maria Samungi, Elena Tarfta Romania ROU 4 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
156 3.27.75 Helga Arendt GER, Michaela Schabinger GER, Gisela Kinzel GER, Gudrun Abt GER West Germany FRG 3 Heat 1 Seoul 30 September 1988
157 3.27.75 Claudia Hoffmann, Claudia Marx, Jana Neubert, Grit Breuer Germany GER 4 Heat 2 Athens 27 August 2004
158 3.27.77 Denisa Rosolová, Zuzana Bergrová, Jitka Bartoničková, Zuzana Hejnová Czech Republic CZE 7 Final London 11 August 2012
159 3.27.88 Liliana Allen, Magali Yáñez, Ana Guevara, Mayra González Mexico MEX 5 Heat 2 Athens 27 August 2004
160 3.27.9 Iren Orosz, Judit Forgecs, Eva Toth, Ilona Pal Hungary HUN 5 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
161 3.27.9 Grazyna Oliszewska, Elzbieta Katolik, Jolanta Januchta, Malgorzata Dunecka Poland POL 6 Final Moscow 1 August 1980
162 3.28.01 Liz Barnes, Gladys Taylor, Verona Elder, Donna Murray Great Britain GBR 7 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
163 3.28.02 Aïda Diop, Tacko Diouf, Aminata Diouf, Amy Mbacké Thiam Senegal SEN 4 Heat 3 Sydney 29 September 2000
164 3.28.07 Francine Landre, Viviane Dorsile, Evelyne Elien, Elsa Devassoigne France FRA 3 Heat 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
165 3.28.13 Phylis Smith, Allison Curbishley, Donna Fraser, Georgina Oladapo Great Britain GBR 4 Heat 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
166 3.28.16 Viktoriya Fomenko, Lyudmila Koshchey, Yana Manuylova, Olga Moroz Ukraine UKR 5 Heat 1 Atlanta 2 August 1996
167 3.28.23 Monika Bejnar, Jolanta Kajtoch, Anna Jesień, Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček Poland POL 6 Heat 1 Beijing 22 August 2008
168 3.28.43 María Laura Almirão, Josiane Tito, Geisa Coutinho, Lucimar Teodoro Brazil BRA 6 Heat 2 Athens 27 August 2004
169 3.28.45 Jonna Tilgner 53.12, Sorina Nwachukwu 52.60, Florence Ekpo-Umoh 51.66, Claudia Hoffmann 51.07 Germany GER 8 Final Beijing 23 August 2008
170 3.28.46 Francine Landre, Viviane Dorsile, Evelyne Elien, Elsa Devassoigne France FRA 8 Final Atlanta 3 August 1996
171 3.28.48 Dagmar Käsling GER, Rita Kühne GER, Helga Seidler GER, Monika Zehrt GER East Germany GDR 1 Heat 2 Munich 9 September 1972
172 3.28.51 Satti Geetha, K. Mathews Beenamol, Chitra K. Soman, Rajwinder Kaur Gill India IND 7 Final Athens 28 August 2004
173 3.28.52 Linda Staines, Jennifer Stoute, Janet Smith, Sally Gunnell Great Britain GBR 4 Heat 1 Seoul 30 September 1988
174 3.28.62 Oleksandra Ryzhkova, Oksana Ilyushkina, Antonina Yefremova, Nataliya Pyhyda Ukraine UKR 7 Heat 2 Athens 27 August 2004
175 3.28.63 Mable Fergerson, Madeline Jackson, Cheryl Toussaint, Kathy Hammond United States USA 2 Heat 2 Munich 9 September 1972
176 3.28.70 Gabriele Löwe GER, Barbara Krug GER, Christina Lathan GER, Marita Koch GER East Germany GDR 1 Heat 2 Moscow 31 July 1980
177 3.28.70 Svobodka Damyanova, Rositsa Stamenova, Malena Andonova, Bonka Dimova Bulgaria BUL 2 Heat 1 Moscow 31 July 1980
178 3.28.74 Verona Elder, Janet Simpson, Jannette Roscoe, Rosemary Wright Great Britain GBR 5 Final Munich 10 September 1972
179 3.28.81 Margaret Stride, Joyce Yakubowich, Rachelle Campbell, Yvonne Saunders Canada CAN 4 Heat 2 Montreal 30 July 1976
180 3.28.83 Satti Geetha, Manjeet Kaur, Chitra K. Soman, Mandeep Kaur India IND 7 Heat 1 Beijing 22 August 2008
181 3.28.84 Allison Ross-Edwards, Raelene Boyle, Cheryl Peasley, Charlene Rendina Australia AUS 6 Final Munich 10 September 1972
182 3.28.89 Linda Staines, Jennifer Stoute, Angela Piggford, Sally Gunnell Great Britain GBR 6 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
183 3.28.91 Margaret Stride, Joyce Yakubowich, Rachelle Campbell, Yvonne Saunders Canada CAN 8 Final Montreal 31 July 1976
184 3.29.00 Linsey MacDonald, Michelle Scutt, Joslyn Hoyte-Smith, Janine MacGregor Great Britain GBR 3 Heat 1 Moscow 31 July 1980
185 3.29.01 Chiara Bazzoni, Maria Enrica Spacca, Elena Bonfanti, Libania Grenot Italy ITA 7 Heat 1 London 10 August 2012
186 3.29.17 Jitka Burianová, Hana Benešová, Lenka Ficková, Helena Fuchsová Czech Republic CZE 7 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
187 3.29.32 Anette Rückes GER, Inge Bödding GER, Hildegard Falck GER, Rita Wilden GER West Germany FRG 1 Heat 1 Munich 9 September 1972
188 3.29.37 Fabienne Ficher, Nathalie Simon, Nadine Debois, Evelyne Elien France FRA 7 Final Seoul 1 October 1988
189 3.29.38 Marta Moreira, Lucrécia Jardim, Elsa Amaral, Eduarda Coelho Portugal POR 4 Heat 2 Barcelona 7 August 1992
190 3.29.44 Marika Lindholm, Pirjo Häggman, Tuula Rautanen, Mona-Lisa Pursiainen Finland FIN 7 Final Munich 10 September 1972
191 3.29.47 Zulia Calatayud, Julia Duporty, Idalmis Bonne, Daimí Pernía Cuba CUB 8 Final Sydney 30 September 2000
192 3.29.53 Nirmala Sheoran, Tintu Luka, Machettira Raju Poovamma, Anilda Thomas IND 7 Heat 2 Rio de Janeiro 19 August 2016
193 3.29.70 Grazyna Oliszewska, Elzbieta Katolik, Jolanta Januchta, Małgorzata Dunecka Poland POL 2 Heat 2 Moscow 31 July 1980
194 3.29.70 Irén Orosz, Judit Forgács, Ibolya Petrika, Ilona Pál Hungary HUN 3 Heat 2 Moscow 31 July 1980
195 3.29.80 Ibolya Korodi, Niculina Lazarciuc, Maria Samungi, Elena Tarita Romania ROU 4 Heat 2 Moscow 31 July 1980
196 3.29.93 Mireille Nguimgo, Hortense Béwouda, Caroline Kaboud Mebam, Muriel Noah Ahanda Cameroon CMR 8 Heat 1 Athens 27 August 2004
197 3.29.95 Fabienne Ficher, Nathalie Simon, Nadine Debois, Evelyne Elien France FRA 5 Heat 1 Seoul 30 September 1988
198 3.29.99 Allison Ross-Edwards, Raelene Boyle, Cheryl Peasley, Charlene Rendina Australia AUS 3 Heat 2 Munich 9 September 1972
199 3.30.02 Martine Duvivier, Colette Besson, Bernadette Louis, Nicole Duclos France FRA 2 Heat 1 Munich 9 September 1972
200 3.30.05 Janet Simpson, Verona Elder, Jannette Roscoe, Rosemary Wright Great Britain GBR 4 Heat 2 Munich 9 September 1972