Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

1936  Berlin Summer Olympics

1936 Summer Olympics - Calendar of the Games (by sport)

1936 - Calendar of the Games by date

accueil

Berlin had obtained the organization of the Games of 1916, but considering events they were able to take place. In 1931, the I.O.C had tuned to this city the honor to organize the Games of the XI ème Olympiad that desired also Barcelona.
In 1933 violent campaigns were led to require the transfer of Games or to laud the boycott of it.

 

 
Athletics August 2 10h30 Men's 100 m preliminaries
Men's High jump elimination trials
11h00 Men's Shot put elimination trials
15h00 Men's 100 m preliminaries
15h00 Men's High jump Semifinals
Women's Javelin throw trials
Women's Javelin throw Final
15h30 Men's High jump Final
16h00 Men's 800 m preliminaries
17h30 Men's 10,000 m Final
Men's Shot put Semifinals
Men's Shot put Final
August 3 09h00 Men's Hammer throw elimination trials
15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1
Men's Hammer throw Semifinals
Men's Hammer throw Final
15h30 Men's 100 m Semifinals
16h00 Women's 100 m round 1
17h00 Men's 100 m Final
17h15 Men's 800 m Semifinals
17h30 Women's 100 m Semifinals
18h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase preliminaries
August 4 10h30 Men's 200 m heats
Men's Long jump elimination trials
15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinals
15h15 Women's Discus throw Final
15h15 Women's Discus throw trials
15h30 Men's 200 m heats
16h00 Women's 100 m Final
16h30 Men's Long jump Semifinals
17h30 Men's 400 m hurdles Final
17h45 Men's 800 m Final
Men's Long jump Final
18h05 Men's 5,000 m heats
August 5 10h30 Men's Discus throw elimination trials
Men's Pole Vault elimination trials
13h30 Men's 50,000 m walk
15h00 Men's 200 m Semifinals
Men's Discus throw Semifinals
Men's Discus throw Final
15h30 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1
16h00 Men's Pole Vault Semifinals
16h30 Men's 110 m hurdles heats
17h00 Men's 1,500 m heats
17h30 Women's 80 m hurdles Semifinals
18h00 Men's 200 m Final
19h00 Men's Pole Vault Final
August 6 10h30 Men's 400 m heats
Men's Javelin throw elimination trials
15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinals
15h15 Men's Javelin throw Final
Men's Javelin throw Semifinals
15h30 Women's 80 m hurdles Final
16h15 Men's 1,500 m Final
16h30 Men's Triple jump elimination trials
Men's Triple jump Semifinals
Men's Triple jump Final
17h45 Men's 110 m hurdles Final
August 7 10h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m
11h30 Men's Decathlon long jump
15h00 Men's 400 m Semifinals
Men's Decathlon shot put
15h15 Men's 5,000 m Final
16h00 Men's Decathlon high jump
17h30 Men's 400 m Final
17h45 Men's Decathlon 400 m
August 8 10h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles
11h00 Men's Decathlon discus throw
15h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay heats
Men's Decathlon pole vault
15h30 Women's 4 x 100 m relay heats
16h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase Final
16h30 Men's 4 x 400 m relay heats
Men's Decathlon javelin throw
17h30 Men's Decathlon 1.500 m
August 9 15h00 Men's Marathon
Women's High jump
15h15 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Final
15h30 Women's 4 x 100 m relay Final
15h45 Men's 4 x 400 m relay Final
Baseball August 12 20h00 Men's demonstration
Basketball August 7 16h00 Men's elimination round: Chile - Turkey
Men's elimination round: Esthonia - France
Men's elimination round: Switzerland - Germany
Men's elimination round: United States of America - Spain
17h00 Men's elimination round: Czecoslovakia - Hungary
Men's elimination round: Italy - Poland
Men's elimination round: Peru - Egypt
18h00 Men's elimination round: Canada - Brazil
Men's elimination round: Japan - China
Men's elimination round: Letvia - Uruguay
August 8 16h00 Men's 1st consolation round: Canada - Hungary
Men's 1st consolation round: China - France
Men's 1st consolation round: Uruguay - Belgium
17h00 Men's 1st consolation round: Egypt - Turkey
Men's 1st consolation round: Germany - Spain
August 9 16h00 Men's round 2: Japan - Poland
Men's round 2: Philippine Islands - Mexico
Men's round 2: Uruguay - Egypt
17h00 Men's round 2: Italy - Germany
Men's round 2: Peru - China
Men's round 2: United States of America - Esthonia
18h00 Men's round 2: Canada - Letvia
Men's round 2: Chile - Brazil
Men's round 2: Switzerland - Czecoslovakia
August 10 16h00 Men's 2nd consolation round: Brazil - China
Men's 2nd consolation round: Poland - Letvia
17h00 Men's 2nd consolation round: Czecoslovakia - Germany
Men's 2nd consolation round: Mexico - Egypt
August 11 16h00 Men's round 3: Italy - Chile
Men's round 3: Mexico - Japan
Men's round 3: Philippine Islands - Esthonia
17h00 Men's round 3: Canada - Switzerland
Men's round 3: Poland - Brazil
Men's round 3: Uruguay - Czecoslovakia
August 12 17h00 Men's round 4: Mexico - Italy
Men's round 4: United States of America - Philippines Islands
18h00 Men's round 4: Canada - Uruguay
Men's round 4: Poland - Peru
August 13 17h00 Men's Semifinal: United States of America - Mexico
18h00 Men's Semifinal: Canada - Poland
August 14 17h00 Men's Bronze Medal Match: Mexico - Poland
18h25 Men's Final: United States of America - Canada
Boxing August 10 15h00 Men's - 50,802 kg Flyweight series 1
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantamweight series 1
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welterweight series 1
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavyweight series 1
20h30 Men's - 50,802 kg Flyweight series 1
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantamweight series 1
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welterweight series 1
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavyweight series 1
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavyweight series 1
August 11 15h00 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantamweight series 2
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Featherweight series 1
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Lightweight series 1
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welterweight series 2
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middleweight series 1
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavyweight series 2
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavyweight series 2
20h30 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantamweight series 2
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Featherweight series 1
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Lightweight series 1
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welterweight series 2
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middleweight series 1
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavyweight series 2
August 12 15h00 Men's - 50,802 kg Flyweight series 2
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Featherweight series 2
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Lightweight series 2
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middleweight series 2
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavyweight series 2
20h30 Men's - 50,802 kg Flyweight series 2
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Featherweight series 2
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Lightweight series 2
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middleweight series 2
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavyweight series 2
August 13 15h00 Men's - 50,802 kg Flyweight series 3
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantamweight series 3
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Featherweight series 3
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Lightweight series 2
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Lightweight series 3
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welterweight series 3
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middleweight series 3
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavyweight series 3
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavyweight series 3
20h30 Men's - 50,802 kg Flyweight series 4
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantamweight series 3
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Featherweight series 3
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Lightweight series 3
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welterweight series 3
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middleweight series 3
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavyweight series 3
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavyweight series 3
August 14 15h00 Men's + 79,378 kg Heavyweight series 4
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantamweight series 4
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Featherweight series 4
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Lightweight series 4
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welterweight series 4
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middleweight series 4
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavyweight series 4
20h30 Men's + 79,378 kg Heavyweight series 4
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantamweight series 4
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Featherweight series 4
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Lightweight series 4
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welterweight series 4
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middleweight series 4
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavyweight series 4
August 15 20h30 Men's - 50,802 kg Flyweight Bout for the 3rd and 4th place
Men's - 50,802 kg Flyweight Final
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantamweight Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantamweight Final
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Featherweight Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Featherweight Final
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Lightweight Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Lightweight Final
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welterweight Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welterweight Final
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middleweight Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middleweight Final
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavyweight Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavyweight Final
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavyweight Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavyweight Final
Canoeing August 7 16h30 Men's K2 - 10 000 m
16h50 Men's F2 folding - 10,000 m
17h10 Men's K1 - 10,000 m
17h30 Men's F1 folding - 10,000 m
18h00 Men's C2 - 10,000 m
August 8 08h00 Men's K2 - 1,000 m preliminaries
09h30 Men's K1 - 1,000 m preliminaries
15h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m Final
15h30 Men's C2 - 1,000 m
16h30 Men's K2 - 1,000 m Final
17h00 Men's C1 - 1,000 m
17h30 Men's K4 - 1,000 m demonstration
Cycling on road August 10 08h00 Men's Race 100 km
Men's Race team 100 km
Cycling track August 6 18h00 Men's Sprint round 1
Men's Sprint repechage
19h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team round 1
August 7 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1
Men's 2000 m tandem repechage
Men's Sprint round 2
Men's Sprint round 3
Men's Sprint Semifinals
Men's Sprint Race for the 3rd and 4th places
Men's Sprint Final
August 8 16h00 Men's 1,000 m time trial
Men's 2000 m tandem round 2
Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinals
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team round 2
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinals
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Bronze Medal Match
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Races for the 3rd and 4th places
Men's 2000 m tandem Final
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Final
Diving August 10 08h00 Men's 3 m springboard compusory dives
August 11 08h00 Men's 3 m springboard voluntary dives
August 12 08h00 Women's 3 m springboard compulsory exercises
Women's 3 m springboard voluntary dives
August 13 08h30 Women's 10 m platform compulsory dives
August 14 08h30 Men's 10 m platform compulsory dives
August 15 10h00 Men's 10 m platform voluntary dives
Equestrian August 12 08h00 Dressage
Dressage team
14h00 Dressage
Dressage team
August 13 08h00 Dressage
Dressage team
14h00 Dressage
Dressage team
August 14 07h00 3-day event dressage
3-day event team dressage
14h00 3-day event dressage
3-day event team dressage
August 15 07h00 3-day event cross-country
3-day event team cross-country
August 16 10h00 3-day event jumping
3-day event team jumping
15h00 Jumping Prix des Nations
Jumping team Prix des Nations
Fencing August 2 09h00 Men's Foil team round 1
17h20 Men's Foil team round 2
20h00 Men's Foil team Semifinals
August 4 09h00 Women's Foil round 1
Women's Foil team
13h00 Women's Foil round 2
16h25 Men's Foil team Final
20h00 Women's Foil Semifinals
August 5 09h00 Men's Foil round 1
17h00 Women's Foil Final
17h50 Men's Foil round 2
21h00 Men's Foil round 3
August 6 09h00 Men's Foil Semifinals
15h00 Men's Foil Final
August 7 09h00 Men's Épée team round 1
17h00 Men's Épée team round 2
August 8 09h00 Men's Épée team semifinals
18h00 Men's Épée team Final
August 9 09h00 Men's Épée round 1
August 10 09h00 Men's Épée round 2
15h00 Men's Épée Semifinals
August 11 13h00 Men's Épée Final
August 12 09h00 Men's Sabre team round 1
15h00 Men's Sabre team round 2
August 13 09h00 Men's Sabre team Semifinals
18h00 Men's Sabre team Final
August 14 09h00 Men's Sabre round 1
15h00 Men's Sabre round 2
17h00 Men's Sabre Semifinals
August 15 15h00 Men's Sabre Final
Football August 3 17h30 Men's round 1: Italy - United States of America
Men's round 1: Turkey - Norway
August 4 17h30 Men's round 1: Germany - Luxembourg
Men's round 1: Japan - Sweden
August 5 17h30 Men's round 1: Austria - Egypt
Men's round 1: Poland - Hungary
August 6 17h30 Men's round 1: Great Britain - China
Men's round 1: Peru - Finland
August 7 17h30 Men's round 2: Germany - Norway
Men's round 2: Italy - Japan
August 8 17h30 Men's round 2: Peru - Austria
Men's round 2: Poland - Great Britain
August 10 17h00 Men's Semifinal: Italy - Norway
17h30 Men's round 2: Austria - Peru
August 11 17h00 Men's Semifinal: Poland - Austria
August 13 16h00 Men's Bronze Medal Match: Norway - Poland
August 15 16h00 Men's Final: Italy - Austria
Gliding August 4 11h00 Men's Demonstration
Gymnastics August 7 18h00 Gymnastics demonstration - Hungarian
August 8 18h45 Gymnastics demonstration - Sweden
August 9 16h10 Gymnastics demonstration - German
August 10 07h00 Men's compulsory exercises and team long horse vault
14h00
August 11 07h00 Men's free exercises and team long horse vault
14h00
August 12 07h00 Women's All-round team
Handball August 6 17h15 Men's elimination round group A: Germany - Hungary
Men's elimination round group B: Austria - Romania
August 7 17h15 Men's elimination round group B: Switzerland - Romania
17h20 Men's elimination round group A: Hungary - United States of America
August 8 17h15 Men's elimination round group B: Austria - Switzerland
Men's elimination round groupe A: Germany - United States of America
August 10 11h00 Men's Match for 5th - 6th places: Romania - United States of America
16h00 Men's final round: Austria - Switzerland
Men's final round: Germany - Hungary
August 12 15h00 Men's final round: Austria - Hungary
Men's final round: Germany - Switzerland
August 14 15h00 Men's Bronze Medal Match: Switzerland - Hungary
16h50 Men's Final: Germany - Austria
Field hockey August 4 16h30 Men's elimination round, group C: France - Switzerland
18h00 Men's elimination round, group B: Afghanistan - Denmark
Men's elimination round, group C: Netherlands - Belgium
August 5 16h30 Men's elimination round, group A: Japan - United States of America
18h00 Men's elimination round, group A: India - Hungary
August 6 16h30 Men's elimination round, group C: Netherlands - Switzerland
18h00 Men's elimination round, group A: Japan - Hungary
Men's elimination round, group B: Germany - Denmark
August 7 16h30 Men's elimination round, group A: India - United States of America
18h00 Men's elimination round, group C: France - Belgium
August 8 16h30 Men's elimination round, group B: Germany - Afghanistan
August 9 16h30 Men's elimination round, group C: Switzerland - Belgium
18h00 Men's elimination round, group C: Netherlands - France
August 10 16h30 Men's elimination round, group A: India - Japan
18h00 Men's elimination round, group A: Hungary - United States of America
August 12 16h30 Men's Semifinal: India - France
18h00 Men's Semifinal: Germany - Netherlands
August 14 16h30 Men's Bronze Medal Match: Netherlands - France
August 15 11h00 Men's Final: India - Germany
Modern pentathlon August 2 09h00 Men's riding
August 3 09h00 Men's fencing
15h00
August 4 09h00 Men's shooting
August 5 09h00 Men's swimming
August 6 09h00 Men's cross-country
Polo August 3 14h00 Men's elimination match: Great Britain - Mexico
August 4 14h00 Men's elimination match: Hungary - Germany
August 5 14h00 Men's elimination match: Argentina - Mexico
August 6 14h00 Men's elimination match: Hungary - Germany (replayed match)
August 7 14h00 Men's Final: Argentina - Great Britain
August 8 14h00 Men's Bronze Medal Match: Mexico - Hungay
Rowing August 11 15h00 Men's Four with coxswain round 1
17h00 Men's Skiff round 1
August 12 15h00 Men's Two with coxswain round 1
15h45 Men's Four without coxswain round 1
16h00 Men's Two without coxswain round 1
16h30 Men's Double sculls round 1
17h15 Men's Eight round 1
18h00 Men's Skiff repechage
August 13 14h00 Men's Four with coxswain repechage
15h00 Men's Two without coxswain repechage
16h45 Men's Four without coxswain repechage
17h00 Men's Two with coxswain repechage
17h30 Men's Double sculls repechage
18h15 Men's Eight repechage
19h00 Men's Skiff Semifinals
August 14 14h30 Men's Four with coxswain Final
15h00 Men's Two without coxswain Final
15h30 Men's Skiff Final
16h00 Men's Two with coxswain Final
17h00 Men's Four without coxswain Final
17h30 Men's Double sculls Final
18h00 Men's Eight Final
Shooting August 6 08h00 Men's 50 m pistol
08h30 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol elimination
15h00 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol Final
August 7 08h00 Men's 50 m pistol
August 8 08h30 Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone group 1
11h00 Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone group 2
15h00 Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone group 3
Swimming August 8 09h00 Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary: heat 1
Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary: heat 2
Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary: heat 3
Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary: heat 4
Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary: heat 5
Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary: heat 6
Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary: heat 7
10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke preliminary: heat 1
Women's 200 m breaststroke preliminary: heat 2
Women's 200 m breaststroke preliminary: heat 3
Women's 200 m breaststroke preliminary: heat 4
15h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal: heat 1
Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal: heat 2
Women's 100 m freestyle preliminary: heat 1
Women's 100 m freestyle preliminary: heat 2
Women's 100 m freestyle preliminary: heat 3
Women's 100 m freestyle preliminary: heat 4
Women's 100 m freestyle preliminary: heat 5
August 9 10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal: heat 1
Women's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal: heat 2
15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinal: heat 1
Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinal: heat 2
15h20 Men's 100 m freestyle Final
August 10 10h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay preliminary: heat 1
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay preliminary: heat 2
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay preliminary: heat 3
15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Final
15h15 Men's 400 m freestyle preliminary: heat 1
Men's 400 m freestyle preliminary: heat 2
Men's 400 m freestyle preliminary: heat 3
Men's 400 m freestyle preliminary: heat 4
Men's 400 m freestyle preliminary: heat 5
Men's 400 m freestyle preliminary: heat 6
August 11 08h00 Women's 100 m backstroke preliminary: heat 1
Women's 100 m backstroke preliminary: heat 2
Women's 100 m backstroke preliminary: heat 3
10h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal: heat 1
Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal: heat 2
15h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final
15h50 Women's 200 m breaststroke Final
August 12 10h30 Men's 100 m backstroke preliminary: heat 1
Men's 100 m backstroke preliminary: heat 2
Men's 100 m backstroke preliminary: heat 3
Men's 100 m backstroke preliminary: heat 4
Men's 100 m backstroke preliminary: heat 5
11h20 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay preliminary: heat 1
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay preliminary: heat 2
15h30 Men's 400 m freestyle Final
20h00 Women's 100 m backstroke Semifinal: heat 1
Women's 100 m backstroke Semifinal: heat 2
August 13 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle preliminary: heat 1
Women's 400 m freestyle preliminary: heat 2
Women's 400 m freestyle preliminary: heat 3
Women's 400 m freestyle preliminary: heat 4
Women's 400 m freestyle preliminary: heat 5
11h15 Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminary: heat 1
Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminary: heat 2
Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminary: heat 3
Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminary: heat 4
16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminary: heat 1
Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminary: heat 2
Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminary: heat 3
Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminary: heat 4
Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminary: heat 5
16h50 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal: heat 1
Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal: heat 2
17h10 Women's 100 m backstroke Final
August 14 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Semifinal: heat 1
Women's 400 m freestyle Semifinal: heat 2
15h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal: heat 1
Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal: heat 2
15h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal: heat 1
Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal: heat 2
16h30 Men's 100 m backstroke Final
16h45 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Final
August 15 15h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke Final
15h50 Women's 400 m freestyle Final
16h10 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final
Water polo August 8 11h25 Men's elimination round, group I: Belgium - Uruguay
12h05 Men's elimination round, group II: Great Britain - Malta
12h45 Men's elimination round, group IV: Switzerland - Iceland
13h30 Men's elimination round, group IV: Austria - Sweden
16h15 Men's elimination round, group I: Netherlands - United States of America
16h55 Men's elimination round, group II: Hungary - Yugoslavia
17h35 Men's elimination round, group III: Germany - France
18h15 Men's elimination round, group III: Czecoslovakia - Japan
August 9 10h45 Men's elimination round, group II: Hungary - Malta
11h30 Men's elimination round, group I: United States of America - Uruguay
12h10 Men's elimination round, group III: France - Japan
12h50 Men's elimination round, group IV: Austria - Switzerland
15h50 Men's elimination round, group III: Germany - Czecoslovakia
16h30 Men's elimination round, group II: Great Britain - Yugoslavia
17h10 Men's elimination round, group IV: Sweden - Iceland
17h50 Men's elimination round, group I: Netherlands - Belgium
August 10 10h50 Men's elimination round, group II: Yugoslavia - Malta
11h30 Men's elimination round, group I: Netherlands -Uruguay
12h10 Men's elimination round, group I: Belgium - United States of America
13h30 Men's elimination round, group III: Germany - Japan
17h00 Men's elimination round, group II: Hungary - Great Britain
17h40 Men's elimination round, group III: France - Czecoslovakia
18h20 Men's elimination round, group IV: Sweden - Switzerland
19h00 Men's elimination round, group IV: Austria - Iceland
August 11 11h15 Men's Semifinal: Netherlands - Great Britain
11h45 Men's Semifinal: Hungary - Belgium
16h25 Men's Semifinal: France - Sweden
17h05 Men's Semifinal: Germany - Austria
August 12 12h05 Men's Semifinal: Belgium - Great Britain
12h45 Men's Semifinal: Hungary - Netherlands
16h25 Men's Semifinal: France - Austria
17h05 Men's Semifinal: Germany - Sweden
August 13 12h30 Men's matches for 5th - 8th place: Netherlands - Austria
13h10 Men's matches for 5th - 8th place: Suède - Great Britain
August 14 11h45 Men's matches for 5th - 8th place: Netherlands - Sweden
12h45 Men's matches for 5th - 8th place: Great Britain - Austria
17h15 Men's final pool: Belgium - France
17h55 Men's final pool: Germany - Hungary
August 15 17h15 Men's final pool: Germany - Belgium
17h55 Men's final pool: Hungary - France
Weightlifting August 2 20h00 Men's - 60 kg Featherweight
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Lightweight
August 3 20h00 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavyweight
August 5 18h00 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middleweight
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavyweight
Wrestling freestyle August 2 11h00 Men's - 56 kg Bantamweight round 1
Men's 56 - 61 kg Featherweight round 1
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middleweight round 1
14h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg Lightweight round 1
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welterweight round 1
August 3 10h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavyweight round 1
Men's + 87 kg Heavyweight round 1
11h00 Men's - 56 kg Bantamweight round 2
14h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg Lightweight round 2
16h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg Featherweight round 2
August 4 10h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg Welterweight round 2
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middleweight round 2
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavyweight round 2
11h00 Men's - 56 kg Bantamweight round 3
Men's 56 - 61 kg Featherweight round 3
Men's 61 - 66 kg Lightweight round 3
Men's + 87 kg Heavyweight round 2
14h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg Welterweight round 3
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middleweight round 3
15h00 Men's - 56 kg Bantamweight round 4
Men's 56 - 61 kg Featherweight round 4
16h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg Lightweight round 4
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welterweight round 4
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middleweight round 4
19h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg Featherweight round 5
Men's 61 - 66 kg Lightweight round 5
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welterweight round 5
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middleweight round 5
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavyweight round 3
Men's + 87 kg Heavyweight round 3
20h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavyweight round 4
Men's + 87 kg Heavyweight round 4
21h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg Lightweight round 6
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welterweight round 6
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middleweight round 6
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavyweight round 5
Men's + 87 kg Heavyweight round 5
22h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg Featherweight round 6
August 5 19h00 Men's - 56 kg Bantamweight round 5
22h00 Men's - 56 kg Bantamweight round 6
Wrestling greco-roman August 6 11h00 Men's - 56 kg Bantamweight round 1
Men's 56 - 61 kg Featherweight round 1
Men's 61 - 66 kg Lightweight round 1
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welterweight round 1
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middleweight round 1
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavyweight round 1
Men's + 87 kg Heavyweight round 1
August 7 07h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavyweight round 2
11h00 Men's - 56 kg Bantamweight round 2
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welterweight round 2
12h15 Men's 56 - 61 kg Featherweight round 2
18h00 Men's - 56 kg Bantamweight round 3
Men's 61 - 66 kg Lightweight round 2
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middleweight round 2
19h00 Men's + 87 kg Heavyweight round 2
20h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg Featherweight round 3
August 8 10h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg Lightweight round 3
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welterweight round 3
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavyweight round 3
11h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg Middleweight round 3
18h00 Men's - 56 kg Bantamweight round 4
19h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg Welterweight round 4
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middleweight round 4
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavyweight round 4
Men's + 87 kg Heavyweight round 3
21h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg Featherweight round 4
21h15 Men's 61 - 66 kg Lightweight round 4
August 9 11h00 Men's - 56 kg Bantamweight round 5
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middleweight round 5
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavyweight round 5
11h45 Men's + 87 kg Heavyweight round 4
12h30 Men's 56 - 61 kg Featherweight round 5
13h15 Men's 61 - 66 kg Lightweight round 5
18h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg Lightweight round 6
19h00 Men's - 56 kg Bantamweight round 6
Men's 56 - 61 kg Featherweight round 6
19h30 Men's 61 - 66 kg Lightweight round 7
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welterweight round 5
Men's + 87 kg Heavyweight round 5
20h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg Middleweight round 6
20h15 Men's 66 - 72 kg Welterweight round 6
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welterweight round 7
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavyweight round 6
20h45 Men's 56 - 61 kg Featherweight round 7
Yachting August 4 12h05 6 m class
8 m class
Monotype
Star
August 5 10h30 6 m class
8 m class
Monotype
Star
August 6 10h30 6 m class
8 m class
Star
10h50 Monotype
August 7 11h40 6 m class
Star
11h50 Monotype
August 8 10h30 Monotype
11h45 6 m class
8 m class
Star
August 9 11h50 6 m class
8 m class
Monotype
Star
August 10 10h30 6 m class
8 m class
Monotype
Star
August 12 14h05 8 m class

 source by http://www.marcolympics.org/

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking

Olympic Games

Full

Results

All Events

 

You are here: Home Olympic Games Modern Olympic Games Summer Olympic Games 1936  Berlin Summer Olympics 1936 Summer Olympics - Calendar of the Games (by sport)