Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

1964  Tokyo Summer Olympics

1964 Summer Olympics - Calendar of the Games (by sport)

1964 - Calendar of the Games by sport

accueil It is in 1936 that the I.O.C. had granted in Tokyo the honor to organize the Games of 1940. Just behind those of Berlin. History showed that in this particular case, the I.O.C. had enough far from the international political activity. In 1937, Japan, invading China gave up organizing the Olympic Games.
If the Games of 1956 were the first to hold in the southern hemisphere, they of the 1964 are first organized on the Asiatic continent, and it has an otherwise symbolic importance. Tokyo marks India in the Olympic history the massive entrance of country recently Independent.
  
Ceremony
10 October 14h00    Opening ceremony  Stade National
24 October 16h30    Closing ceremony  Stade National
Athletics
14 October 10h00 Women's Long jump  qualifying round  Stade National
14 October 10h00 Men's Javelin throw  qualifying round  Stade National
14 October 10h00 Men's 100 m  heats 1  Stade National
14 October 14h00 Men's 400 m  heats  Stade National
14 October 14h00 Men's Javelin throw  Final  Stade National
14 October 14h40 Men's 100 m  heats 2  Stade National
14 October 15h00 Women's Long jump  Final  Stade National
14 October 15h30 Men's 800 m  heats  Stade National
14 October 16h00 Men's 10,000 m  Final  Stade National
15 October 10h00 Women's High jump  qualification round  Stade National
15 October 10h00 Men's Discus throw  qualifying round  Stade National
15 October 10h00 Women's 100 m  heats 1  Stade National
15 October 11h00 Women's 400 m  heats  Stade National
15 October 13h00 Men's Pole Vault  qualifying round  Stade National
15 October 14h00 Men's 100 m  Semifinals  Stade National
15 October 14h00 Women's High jump  Final  Stade National
15 October 14h15 Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinals  Stade National
15 October 14h30 Women's 100 m  heats 2  Stade National
15 October 14h30 Men's Discus throw  Final  Stade National
15 October 15h00 Men's 800 m  Semifinals  Stade National
15 October 15h20 Men's 20 km walk    Stade National
15 October 15h30 Men's 100 m  Final  Stade National
15 October 15h50 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  heats  Stade National
16 October 10h00 Women's Pentathlon  80 m hurdles  Stade National
16 October 10h00 Men's Javelin throw  qualifying round  Stade National
16 October 10h00 Men's Triple jump  qualifying round, group A  Stade National
16 October 10h30 Women's Pentathlon  shot put  Stade National
16 October 10h30 Men's Triple jump  qualifying round, group B  Stade National
16 October 10h30 Men's 200 m  heats 1  Stade National
16 October 14h00 Women's 100 m  Semifinals  Stade National
16 October 14h00 Women's Javelin throw  Final  Stade National
16 October 14h00 Men's Triple jump  Final  Stade National
16 October 14h15 Women's 400 m  Semifinals  Stade National
16 October 14h30 Men's 200 m  heats 2  Stade National
16 October 15h00 Women's Pentathlon  high jump  Stade National
16 October 15h00 Men's 5,000 m  heats  Stade National
16 October 16h00 Men's 400 m hurdles  Final  Stade National
16 October 16h20 Women's 100 m  Final  Stade National
16 October 16h40 Men's 800 m  Final  Stade National
17 October 10h00 Men's Hammer throw  qualifying round  Stade National
17 October 10h00 Men's Shot put  qualifying round  Stade National
17 October 10h00 Men's 110 m hurdles  heats 1  Stade National
17 October 13h00 Men's Pole Vault  Final  Stade National
17 October 14h00 Women's Pentathlon  long jump  Stade National
17 October 14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles  heats 2  Stade National
17 October 14h30 Men's 200 m  Semifinals  Stade National
17 October 15h00 Men's 400 m  heats  Stade National
17 October 15h00 Men's Shot put  Final  Stade National
17 October 15h40 Women's 400 m  Final  Stade National
17 October 16h00 Men's 200 m  Final  Stade National
17 October 16h20 Women's Pentathlon  200 m  Stade National
17 October 16h50 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final  Stade National
18 October 10h00 Men's Long jump  qualifying round, group A  Stade National
18 October 10h00 Women's 200 m  heats  Stade National
18 October 10h30 Men's Long jump  qualifying round, group B  Stade National
18 October 10h30 Women's 800 m  heats  Stade National
18 October 12h20 Men's 50 km walk    Stade National
18 October 13h00 Men's Hammer throw  Final  Stade National
18 October 14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinals  Stade National
18 October 14h25 Women's 200 m  Semifinals  Stade National
18 October 14h50 Women's 80 m hurdles  heats  Stade National
18 October 15h00 Men's Long jump  Final  Stade National
18 October 15h30 Men's 400 m  Semifinals  Stade National
18 October 15h50 Men's 110 m hurdles  Final  Stade National
18 October 16h05 Men's 5,000 m  Final  Stade National
19 October 10h00 Men's Decathlon  100 m  Stade National
19 October 10h00 Women's Discus throw  qualifying round  Stade National
19 October 10h40 Men's Decathlon  long jump  Stade National
19 October 11h00 Men's 1,500 m  heats  Stade National
19 October 14h00 Women's 80 m hurdles  Semifinals  Stade National
19 October 14h00 Men's Decathlon  shot put  Stade National
19 October 14h20 Women's 800 m  Semifinals  Stade National
19 October 14h40 Women's 200 m  Final  Stade National
19 October 15h00 Men's 400 m  Final  Stade National
19 October 15h20 Women's 80 m hurdles  Final  Stade National
19 October 15h30 Men's Decathlon  high jump  Stade National
19 October 15h30 Women's Discus throw  Final  Stade National
19 October 17h00 Men's Decathlon  400 m  Stade National
20 October 09h00 Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles  Stade National
20 October 09h40 Men's Decathlon  discus throw  Stade National
20 October 10h00 Women's Shot put  qualifying round  Stade National
20 October 10h00 Men's High jump  qualifying round  Stade National
20 October 10h10 Women's 4 x 100 m relay  heats  Stade National
20 October 12h00 Men's Decathlon  pole vault  Stade National
20 October 14h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  heats  Stade National
20 October 14h00 Women's Shot put  Final  Stade National
20 October 15h00 Men's Decathlon  javelin throw  Stade National
20 October 15h00 Men's 4 x 400 m relay  heats  Stade National
20 October 15h30 Women's 800 m  Final  Stade National
20 October 16h00 Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Semifinals  Stade National
20 October 17h00 Men's Decathlon  1,500 m  Stade National
21 October 12h00 Men's Marathon    Stade National
21 October 13h20 Men's 1,500 m  Final  Stade National
21 October 13h50 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final  Stade National
21 October 14h00 Men's High jump  Final  Stade National
21 October 14h20 Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Final  Stade National
21 October 14h50 Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Final  Stade National
Baseball
11 October 11h00 Men's     Parc Olympique De Meiji
Basket-ball
11 October 09h00 Men's   round 1, group B: South Korea - Finland  Annexe du Gymnase National
11 October 10h30 Men's   round 1, group B: Brazil - Peru  Annexe du Gymnase National
11 October 12h00 Men's   round 1, group B: Yugoslavia - Uruguay  Annexe du Gymnase National
11 October 13h30 Men's   round 1, group A: Poland - Hungary  Annexe du Gymnase National
11 October 16h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Italy - Mexico  Annexe du Gymnase National
11 October 17h30 Men's   round 1, group A: Japan - Puerto Rico  Annexe du Gymnase National
11 October 19h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Soviet Union - Canada  Annexe du Gymnase National
11 October 20h30 Men's   round 1, group B: United State of America - Australia  Annexe du Gymnase National
12 October 09h00 Men's   round 1, group B: South Korea - Uruguay  Annexe du Gymnase National
12 October 10h30 Men's   round 1, group A: Italy - Puerto Rico  Annexe du Gymnase National
12 October 12h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Poland - Japan  Annexe du Gymnase National
12 October 13h30 Men's   round 1, group B: Brazil - Yugoslavia  Annexe du Gymnase National
12 October 16h00 Men's   round 1, group B: United State of America - Finland  Annexe du Gymnase National
12 October 17h30 Men's   round 1, group B: Australia - Peru  Annexe du Gymnase National
12 October 19h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Soviet Union - Mexico  Annexe du Gymnase National
12 October 20h30 Men's   round 1, group A: Canada - Hungary  Annexe du Gymnase National
13 October 09h00 Men's   round 1, group B: United State of America - Peru  Annexe du Gymnase National
13 October 10h30 Men's   round 1, group B: Finland - Uruguay  Annexe du Gymnase National
13 October 12h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Italy - Poland  Annexe du Gymnase National
13 October 13h30 Men's   round 1, group A: Mexico - Puerto Rico  Annexe du Gymnase National
13 October 16h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Soviet Union - Hungary  Annexe du Gymnase National
13 October 17h30 Men's   round 1, group B: Australia - Yugoslavia  Annexe du Gymnase National
13 October 19h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Canada - Japan  Annexe du Gymnase National
13 October 20h30 Men's   round 1, group B: South Korea - Brazil  Annexe du Gymnase National
14 October 09h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Soviet Union - Puerto Rico  Annexe du Gymnase National
14 October 10h30 Men's   round 1, group B: United State of America - Uruguay  Annexe du Gymnase National
14 October 12h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Hungary - Japan  Annexe du Gymnase National
14 October 13h30 Men's   round 1, group B: Peru - Yugoslavia  Annexe du Gymnase National
14 October 16h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Canada - Italy  Annexe du Gymnase National
14 October 17h30 Men's   round 1, group B: Finland - Brazil  Annexe du Gymnase National
14 October 19h00 Men's   round 1, group B: Australia - South Korea  Annexe du Gymnase National
14 October 20h30 Men's   round 1, group A: Mexico - Poland  Annexe du Gymnase National
16 October 09h00 Men's   round 1, group B: Finland - Australia  Annexe du Gymnase National
16 October 10h30 Men's   round 1, group B: Peru - South Korea  Annexe du Gymnase National
16 October 12h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Mexico - Canada  Annexe du Gymnase National
16 October 13h30 Men's   round 1, group B: Uruguay - Brazil  Annexe du Gymnase National
16 October 16h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Hungary - Italy  Annexe du Gymnase National
16 October 17h30 Men's   round 1, group A: Soviet Union - Japan  Annexe du Gymnase National
16 October 19h00 Men's   round 1, group B: United State of America - Yugoslavia  Annexe du Gymnase National
16 October 20h30 Men's   round 1, group A: Puerto Rico - Poland  Annexe du Gymnase National
17 October 09h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Japan - Italy  Annexe du Gymnase National
17 October 10h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Hungary - Mexico  Annexe du Gymnase National
17 October 12h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Soviet Union - Poland  Annexe du Gymnase National
17 October 13h30 Men's   round 1, group A: Puerto Rico - Canada  Annexe du Gymnase National
17 October 16h00 Men's   round 1, group B: Yugoslavia - South Korea  Annexe du Gymnase National
17 October 17h30 Men's   round 1, group B: Peru - Finland  Annexe du Gymnase National
17 October 19h00 Men's   round 1, group B: United State of America - Brazil  Annexe du Gymnase National
17 October 20h30 Men's   round 1, group B: Uruguay - Australia  Annexe du Gymnase National
18 October 09h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Puerto Rico - Hungary  Annexe du Gymnase National
18 October 10h30 Men's   round 1, group B: United State of America - South Korea  Annexe du Gymnase National
18 October 12h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Poland - Canada  Annexe du Gymnase National
18 October 13h30 Men's   round 1, group B: Yugoslavia - Finland  Annexe du Gymnase National
18 October 16h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Japan - Mexico  Annexe du Gymnase National
18 October 17h30 Men's   round 1, group B: Brazil - Australia  Annexe du Gymnase National
18 October 19h00 Men's   round 1, group A: Soviet Union - Italy  Annexe du Gymnase National
18 October 20h30 Men's   round 1, group B: Uruguay - Peru  Annexe du Gymnase National
20 October 14h00 Men's   classification 13th - 16th places: Hungary - South Korea  Annexe du Gymnase National
20 October 15h30 Men's   classification 13th - 16th places: Canada - Peru  Annexe du Gymnase National
20 October 18h30 Men's   classification 5th - 8th places: Poland - Uruguay  Annexe du Gymnase National
20 October 20h00 Men's   classification 5th - 8th places: Italy - Yugoslavia  Annexe du Gymnase National
21 October 14h00 Men's   classification 9th - 12th place: Mexico - Australia  Annexe du Gymnase National
21 October 15h30 Men's   classification 9th - 12th place: Japan - Finland  Annexe du Gymnase National
21 October 18h30 Men's   Semifinal: Soviet Union - Brazil  Annexe du Gymnase National
21 October 20h00 Men's   Semifinal: Puerto Rico - United State of America  Annexe du Gymnase National
22 October 14h00 Men's   classification 15th - 16th places: South Korea - Peru  Annexe du Gymnase National
22 October 15h30 Men's   classification 13th - 14th places: Hungary - Canada  Annexe du Gymnase National
22 October 18h30 Men's   classification 7th - 8th places: Uruguay - Yugoslavia  Annexe du Gymnase National
22 October 20h00 Men's   classification 5th - 6th places: Poland - Italy  Annexe du Gymnase National
23 October 14h00 Men's   classification 11th - 12th places: Mexico - Finland  Annexe du Gymnase National
23 October 15h30 Men's   classification 9th - 10th places: Australia - Japan  Annexe du Gymnase National
23 October 18h30 Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Brazil - Puerto Rico  Annexe du Gymnase National
23 October 20h00 Men's   Final: United State of America - Soviet Union  Annexe du Gymnase National
Boxing
11 October 13h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight elimination  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
11 October 18h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight elimination  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
12 October 13h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight preliminaries bouts  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
12 October 18h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight preliminaries bouts  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
13 October 13h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight preliminaries bouts  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
13 October 18h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight preliminaries bouts  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
14 October 13h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight preliminaries bouts  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
14 October 18h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight preliminaries bouts  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
15 October 13h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight preliminaries bouts  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
15 October 18h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight preliminaries bouts  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
16 October 13h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight preliminaries bouts  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
16 October 18h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight preliminaries bouts  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
17 October 13h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight preliminaries bouts  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
17 October 18h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight preliminaries bouts  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
18 October 13h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight preliminaries bouts  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
18 October 18h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight preliminaries bouts  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
19 October 13h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight preliminaries bouts  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
19 October 18h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight preliminaries bouts  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
20 October 13h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight preliminaries bouts  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
20 October 18h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight preliminaries bouts  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
21 October 13h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight Semifinals  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
21 October 18h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight Semifinals  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
23 October 18h00 Men's - 51 kg Fly weight Final  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
23 October 18h00 Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight Final  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
23 October 18h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Final  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
23 October 18h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Final  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
23 October 18h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Final  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
23 October 18h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Final  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
23 October 18h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Final  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
23 October 18h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Final  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
23 October 18h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Final  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
23 October 18h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Final  Palais De La Glace De Korakuen
Budo
22 October 10h00 Men's     Gymnase De Komazawa
Canoeing
20 October 10h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heat 1  Lac Sagami
20 October 10h10 Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heat 2  Lake Sagami
20 October 10h20 Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heat 3  Lake Sagami
20 October 10h30 Women's K1 - 500 m  heat 1  Lake Sagami
20 October 10h40 Women's K1 - 500 m  heat 2  Lake Sagami
20 October 10h50 Men's C1 - 1,000 m  heat 1  Lake Sagami
20 October 11h00 Men's C1 - 1,000 m  heat 2  Lake Sagami
20 October 11h10 Men's K2 - 1,000 m  heat 1  Lake Sagami
20 October 11h20 Men's K2 - 1,000 m  heat 2  Lake Sagami
20 October 11h30 Men's C2 - 1,000 m  heat 1  Lake Sagami
20 October 11h40 Men's C2 - 1,000 m  heat 2  Lake Sagami
20 October 11h50 Women's K2 - 500 m  heat 1  Lake Sagami
20 October 12h00 Women's K2 - 500 m  heat 2  Lake Sagami
20 October 12h10 Men's K4 - 1,000 m  heat 1  Lake Sagami
20 October 12h20 Men's K4 - 1,000 m  heat 2  Lake Sagami
20 October 15h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechage, heat 1  Lac Sagami
20 October 15h10 Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechage, heat 2  Lake Sagami
20 October 15h20 Men's K2 - 1,000 m  repechage, heat 1  Lake Sagami
20 October 15h30 Men's K2 - 1,000 m  repechage, heat 2  Lake Sagami
20 October 15h40 Men's K4 - 1,000 m  repechage, heat 1  Lake Sagami
20 October 15h50 Men's K4 - 1,000 m  repechage, heat 2  Lake Sagami
21 October 10h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1  Lac Sagami
21 October 10h10 Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2  Lake Sagami
21 October 10h20 Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3  Lake Sagami
21 October 10h30 Women's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal  Lake Sagami
21 October 10h40 Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal  Lake Sagami
21 October 10h50 Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1  Lake Sagami
21 October 11h00 Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2  Lake Sagami
21 October 11h10 Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3  Lake Sagami
21 October 15h00 Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal  Lake Sagami
21 October 15h10 Women's K2 - 500 m  Semifinal  Lake Sagami
21 October 15h20 Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal  Lake Sagami
21 October 15h30 Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal  Lake Sagami
21 October 15h40 Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal  Lake Sagami
22 October 14h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Final  Lac Sagami
22 October 14h20 Women's K1 - 500 m  Final  Lake Sagami
22 October 14h40 Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Final  Lake Sagami
22 October 15h00 Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Final  Lake Sagami
22 October 15h20 Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Final  Lake Sagami
22 October 15h40 Women's K2 - 500 m  Final  Lake Sagami
22 October 16h00 Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Final  Lake Sagami
Cycling Road
14 October 10h00 Men's Time trial  team 109,893 km  Hachioji
22 October 10h00 Men's Time trial  194,832 km  Hachioji
Cycling Track
16 October 10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  preliminaries rounds  Vélodrome De Hachioji
16 October 14h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Quarterfinals  Vélodrome De Hachioji
16 October 14h00 Men's 1,000 m time trial    Vélodrome De Hachioji
17 October 10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Semifinals  Vélodrome De Hachioji
17 October 10h00 Men's Sprint  heats & repechages  Vélodrome De Hachioji
17 October 14h00 Men's Sprint  round of 16  Vélodrome De Hachioji
17 October 14h00 Men's Sprint  round of 16 repechages  Vélodrome De Hachioji
17 October 14h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Bronze Medal Match  Vélodrome De Hachioji
17 October 14h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Final  Vélodrome De Hachioji
18 October 10h00 Men's Sprint  Quarterfinals  Vélodrome De Hachioji
18 October 10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team preliminaries rounds  Vélodrome De Hachioji
18 October 14h00 Men's Sprint  Semifinals  Vélodrome De Hachioji
18 October 14h00 Men's Sprint  Bronze Medal Match  Vélodrome De Hachioji
18 October 14h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Quarterfinals  Vélodrome De Hachioji
18 October 14h00 Men's Sprint  Final  Vélodrome De Hachioji
19 October 10h00 Men's 2000 m tandem  Quarterfinals  Vélodrome De Hachioji
19 October 10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinals  Vélodrome De Hachioji
19 October 10h00 Men's 2000 m tandem  heats & repechages  Vélodrome De Hachioji
20 October 14h00 Men's 2000 m tandem  Semifinals  Vélodrome De Hachioji
20 October 14h00 Men's 2000 m tandem  Bronze Medal Match  Vélodrome De Hachioji
20 October 14h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Bronze Medal Match  Vélodrome De Hachioji
20 October 14h00 Men's 2000 m tandem  Final  Vélodrome De Hachioji
20 October 14h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final  Vélodrome De Hachioji
Aquatic diving
11 October 09h00 Women's 3 m springboard  preliminaries  Gymnase National
11 October 16h00 Women's 3 m springboard  preliminaries  Gymnase National
12 October 10h00 Women's 3 m springboard  Final  Gymnase National
13 October 08h30 Men's 3 m springboard  preliminaries  Gymnase National
13 October 16h00 Men's 3 m springboard  preliminaries  Gymnase National
14 October 10h00 Men's 3 m springboard  Final  Gymnase National
15 October 09h00 Women's 10 m platform  preliminaries  Gymnase National
15 October 17h00 Women's 10 m platform  Final  Gymnase National
17 October 08h00 Men's 10 m platform  preliminaries  Gymnase National
17 October 15h30 Men's 10 m platform  preliminaries  Gymnase National
18 October 10h00 Men's 10 m platform  Final  Gymnase National
Equestrian
16 October 09h30 Mixed eventing  dressage  Karuizawa
16 October 09h30 Mixed eventing  team dressage  Karuizawa
17 October 09h30 Mixed eventing  dressage  Karuizawa
17 October 09h30 Mixed eventing  team dressage  Karuizawa
18 October 09h30 Mixed eventing  cross-country  Karuizawa
18 October 09h30 Mixed eventing  team cross-country  Karuizawa
19 October 13h00 Mixed eventing  team jumping  Karuizawa
19 October 13h00 Mixed eventing  jumping  Karuizawa
22 October 09h30 Mixed Dressage  Grand Prix  Centre De L'Équitation
22 October 09h30 Mixed Dressage  team Grand Prix  Centre De L'Équitation
23 October 09h30 Mixed Dressage  Grand Prix  Centre De L'Équitation
23 October 09h30 Mixed Dressage  team Grand Prix  Centre De L'Équitation
24 October 08h30 Mixed Jumping  Grand Prix  Stade National
24 October 08h30 Mixed Jumping  team Grand Prix  Stade National
24 October 13h00 Mixed Jumping  Grand Prix  Stade National
24 October 13h00 Mixed Jumping  team Grand Prix  Stade National
Fencing
13 October 08h30 Men's Foil  preliminaries bouts  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
14 October 08h30 Women's Foil  preliminaries bouts  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
14 October 17h30 Men's Foil  Final  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
15 October 08h30 Men's Foil  team preliminaries bouts  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
15 October 17h30 Women's Foil  Final  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
16 October 08h30 Women's Foil  team preliminaries bouts  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
16 October 08h30 Men's Foil  team preliminaries bouts  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
16 October 17h30 Men's Foil  team Final  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
17 October 08h30 Women's Foil  team preliminaries bouts  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
17 October 17h30 Women's Foil  team Final  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
18 October 08h30 Men's Épée  preliminaries bouts  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
19 October 08h30 Men's Sabre  preliminaries bouts  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
19 October 17h30 Men's Épée  Final  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
20 October 08h30 Men's Épée  team preliminaries bouts  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
20 October 17h30 Men's Sabre  Final  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
21 October 08h30 Men's Épée  team preliminaries bouts  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
21 October 17h30 Men's Épée  team Final  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
22 October 08h30 Men's Sabre  team preliminaries bouts  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
23 October 08h30 Men's Sabre  team preliminaries bouts  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
23 October 17h00 Men's Sabre  team Final  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
Football
11 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group A: Germany - Iran  Mitsuzawa Football Field
11 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group A: Mexico - Romania  Omiya Football Field
11 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group B: Hungary - Morocco  National Stadium
11 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group B: Yugoslavia - North Korea (canceled)  Komazawa Football Field
12 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group C: Brazil - United Arab Republic  Komazawa Football Field
12 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group C: Czechoslovakia - South Korea  Omiya Football Field
12 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group D: Argentina - Ghana  Mitsuzawa Football Field
12 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group D: Italy - Japan (canceled)  National Stadium
13 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group A: Germany - Romania  Komazawa Football Field
13 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group A: Iran - Mexico  Prince Chichibu Football Field
13 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group B: North Korea - Hungary (canceled)  Omiya Football Field
13 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group B: Morocco - Yugoslavia  Mitsuzawa Football Field
14 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group C: Brazil - South Korea  Mitsuzawa Football Field
14 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group C: Czechoslovakia - United Arab Republic  Prince Chichibu Football Field
14 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group D: Argentina - Japan  Komazawa Football Field
14 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group D: Italy - Ghana (canceled)  Omiya Football Field
15 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group A: Germany - Mexico  Mitsuzawa Football Field
15 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group A: Romania - Iran  Omiya Football Field
15 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group B: North Korea - Morocco (canceled)  Prince Chichibu Football Field
15 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group B: Yugoslavia - Hungary  Komazawa Football Field
16 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group C: Brazil - Czechoslovakia  Omiya Football Field
16 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group C: South Korea - United Arab Republic  Prince Chichibu Football Field
16 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group D: Ghana - Japan  Komazawa Football Field
16 October 14h00 Men's Football  round 1 league group D: Italy - Argentina (canceled)  Mitsuzawa Football Field
18 October 14h00 Men's Football  Quarterfinal: Germany - Yugoslavia  Prince Chichibu Football Field
18 October 14h00 Men's Football  Quarterfinal: Ghana - United Arab Republic  Omiya Football Field
18 October 14h00 Men's Football  Quarterfinal: Hungary - Romania  Mitsuzawa Football Field
18 October 14h00 Men's Football  Quarterfinal: Czechoslovakia - Japan  Komazawa Stadium
20 October 14h00 Men's Football  Semifinal: Hungary - United Arab Republic  Prince Chichibu Football Field
20 October 14h00 Men's Football  Semifinal: Czechoslovakia - Germany  Komazawa Stadium
23 October 11h57 Men's Football  Bronze Medal Match: Germany - United Arab Republic  National Stadium
23 October 14h27 Men's Football  Final: Czechoslovakia - Hungary  National Stadium
Gymnastic
18 October 09h00 Men's All-round  compulsory exercises  Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
18 October 09h00 Men's All-round  team compulsory exercises  Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
18 October 17h00 Men's All-round  compulsory exercises  Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
18 October 17h00 Men's All-round  team compulsory exercises  Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
19 October 09h00 Women's All-round  compulsory exercises  Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
19 October 09h00 Women's All-round  team compulsory exercises  Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
19 October 17h00 Women's All-round  compulsory exercises  Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
19 October 17h00 Women's All-round  team compulsory exercises  Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
20 October 09h00 Men's All-round  free exercises  Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
20 October 09h00 Men's All-round  team ree exercises  Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
20 October 17h00 Men's All-round  free exercises  Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
20 October 17h00 Men's All-round  team free exercises  Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
21 October 09h00 Women's All-round  free exercises  Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
21 October 09h00 Women's All-round  team free exercises  Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
21 October 17h00 Women's All-round  free exercises  Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
21 October 17h00 Women's All-round  team free exercises  Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
22 October 18h00 Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars    Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
22 October 18h00 Women's Side horse vault    Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
22 October 18h00 Men's Rings    Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
22 October 18h00 Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)    Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
22 October 18h00 Men's Floor exercises    Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
23 October 18h00 Women's Balance beam    Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
23 October 18h00 Women's Floor exercises    Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
23 October 18h00 Men's Horizontal bar    Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
23 October 18h00 Men's Parallel bars    Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
23 October 18h00 Men's Long horse vault    Gymnase Métropolitaine De Tokyo
Hockey
11 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: Spain - Netherlands  Ground I
11 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: Kenya - Rhodesia  Ground Iii
11 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: New Zealand - Indonesia  Ground Ii
11 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: Germany - Canada  Ground Iii
11 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: Malaysia - Hong Kong  Ground Ii
11 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: Pakistan - Japan  Ground I
11 October 14h15 Men's   preliminary round: Great Britain - Australia  Ground Iii
11 October 14h15 Men's   preliminary round: India - Belgium  Ground Ii
12 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: India - Germany  Ground I
12 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: Pakistan - Kenya  Ground Ii
12 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: Australia - Rhodesia  Ground Ii
12 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: Belgium - Hong Kong  Ground Iii
12 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: Great Britain - New Zealand  Ground I
12 October 14h15 Men's   preliminary round: Spain - Malaysia  Ground Iii
12 October 14h15 Men's   preliminary round: Netherlands - Canada  Ground Ii
13 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: Australia - Japan  Ground Iii
13 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: Great Britain - Rhodesia  Ground Ii
13 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: Kenya - New Zealand  Ground I
14 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: Germany - Netherlands  Ground Iii
14 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: Canada - Hong Kong  Ground Ii
14 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: Belgium - Malaysia  Ground I
14 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: India - Spain  Ground Ii
15 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: Spain - Canada  Ground I
15 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: Pakistan - Great Britain  Ground Iii
15 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: Netherlands - Belgium  Ground Ii
15 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: Japan - New Zealand  Ground Ii
15 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: Kenya - Australia  Ground I
15 October 13h15 Men's   preliminary round: Germany - Malaysia  Terrain De Jeux Komazawa
15 October 14h15 Men's   preliminary round: India - Hong Kong  Ground Iii
16 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: Australia - New Zealand  Ground Ii
16 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: Kenya - Japan  Ground Iii
16 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: Pakistan - Rhodesia  Ground I
17 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: Belgium - Canada  Ground Ii
17 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: India - Malaysia  Ground Iii
17 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: Spain - Germany  Ground Ii
17 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: Netherlands - Hong Kong  Ground I
18 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: Great Britain - Kenya  Ground Ii
18 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: Netherlands - Malaysia  Ground Iii
18 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: Germany - Belgium  Ground Iii
18 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: Spain - Hong Kong  Ground Ii
18 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: India - Canada  Ground I
18 October 14h15 Men's   preliminary round: Japan - Rhodesia  Ground Ii
18 October 14h15 Men's   preliminary round: Pakistan - New Zealand  Ground Iii
19 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: Germany - Hong Kong  Ground I
19 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: Spain - Belgium  Ground Iii
19 October 10h00 Men's   preliminary round: Malaysia - Canada  Round Ii
19 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: Great Britain - Japan  Ground I
19 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: New Zealand - Rhodesia  Ground Iii
19 October 11h40 Men's   preliminary round: Pakistan - Australia  Ground Ii
19 October 13h15 Men's   preliminary round: India - Netherlands  Ground Ii
21 October 12h15 Men's   Semifinal: Pakistan - Spain  Ground I
21 October 13h55 Men's   Semifinal: Australia - India  Ground I
21 October 13h55 Men's   classification: Japan - Germany  Ground I
22 October 13h55 Men's   classification 5th - 6th place: Kenya - Germany  Ground I
23 October 12h15 Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Spain - Australia  Ground I
23 October 13h55 Men's   Final: Pakistan - India  Ground I
Judo
20 October 13h00 Men's - 68 kg Light weight   Gymnase National
21 October 13h00 Men's 68 - 80 kg Middle weight   Gymnase National
22 October 13h00 Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight   Gymnase National
23 October 13h00 Men's Open category    Gymnase National
Modern Pentathlon
11 October 09h00 Men's   riding  Parc Nezu D'Asaka
11 October 09h00 Men's   team riding  Parc Nezu D'Asaka
12 October 08h00 Men's   fencing  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
12 October 08h00 Men's   team fencing  Édifice Commémoratif De Waseda
13 October 09h00 Men's   team shooting  Camp De Tir D'Asaka
13 October 09h00 Men's   shooting  Camp De Tir D'Asaka
14 October 13h00 Men's   swimming  Gymnase National
14 October 13h00 Men's   team swimming  Gymnase National
15 October 15h00 Men's   cross-country 4.000 m  Terrain De Golf De Kinuta
15 October 15h00 Men's   team cross-country 4.000 m  Terrain De Golf De Kinuta
Rowing
11 October 10h00 Men's Coxed four (4+)  elimination, heat 1  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
11 October 10h20 Men's Coxed four (4+)  elimination, heat 2  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
11 October 10h40 Men's Coxed four (4+)  elimination, heat 3  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
11 October 11h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-)  elimination, heat 1  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
11 October 11h20 Men's Coxless pair (2-)  elimination, heat 2  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
11 October 11h40 Men's Coxless pair (2-)  elimination, heat 3  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
11 October 14h00 Men's Single scull (M1x)  elimination, heat 1  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
11 October 14h20 Men's Single scull (M1x)  elimination, heat 2  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
11 October 14h40 Men's Single scull (M1x)  elimination, heat 3  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
11 October 15h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+)  elimination, heat 1  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
11 October 15h20 Men's Coxed pair (2+)  elimination, heat 2  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
11 October 15h40 Men's Coxed pair (2+)  elimination, heat 3  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
11 October 16h00 Men's Coxless four (4-)  elimination, heat 1  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
11 October 16h20 Men's Coxless four (4-)  elimination, heat 2  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
11 October 16h40 Men's Coxless four (4-)  elimination, heat 3  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
12 October 10h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x)  elimination, heat 1  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
12 October 10h20 Men's Double sculls (M2x)  elimination, heat 2  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
12 October 10h40 Men's Double sculls (M2x)  elimination, heat 3  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
12 October 11h00 Men's Eight (M8+)  elimination, heat 1  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
12 October 11h20 Men's Eight (M8+)  elimination, heat 2  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
12 October 11h40 Men's Eight (M8+)  elimination, heat 3  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
12 October 14h00 Men's Coxed four (4+)  repechage 1  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
12 October 14h20 Men's Coxed four (4+)  repechage 2  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
12 October 14h40 Men's Coxed four (4+)  repechage 3  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
12 October 15h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 1  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
12 October 15h20 Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 2  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
12 October 15h40 Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 3  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
12 October 16h00 Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 1  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
12 October 16h20 Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 2  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
12 October 16h40 Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 3  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
13 October 10h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 1  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
13 October 10h20 Men's Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 2  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
13 October 10h40 Men's Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 3  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
13 October 11h00 Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechage 1  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
13 October 11h20 Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechage 2  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
13 October 11h40 Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechage 3  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
13 October 14h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 1  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
13 October 14h20 Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 2  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
13 October 14h40 Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 3  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
13 October 15h00 Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage 1  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
13 October 15h20 Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage 2  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
13 October 15h40 Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage 3  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
14 October 14h00 Men's Coxed four (4+)  Small Final  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
14 October 14h20 Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Small Final  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
14 October 14h40 Men's Single scull (M1x)  Small Final  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
14 October 15h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Small Final  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
14 October 15h20 Men's Coxless four (4-)  Small Final  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
14 October 15h40 Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Small Final  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
14 October 16h00 Men's Eight (M8+)  Small Final  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
15 October 13h30 Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
15 October 14h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Final  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
15 October 14h30 Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
15 October 15h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Final  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
15 October 15h30 Men's Coxless four (4-)  Final  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
15 October 16h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
15 October 16h30 Men's Eight (M8+)  Final  Plan D'Eau De L'Aviron De Toda
Sailing
12 October 11h00 Mixed Finn  race 1  Baie Sagami
12 October 11h00 Mixed Flying dutchman  race 1  Baie Sagami
12 October 11h10 Mixed Star  race 1  Baie Sagami
12 October 12h00 Mixed 5,50 m  race 1  Baie Sagami
12 October 12h10 Mixed Dragon  race 1  Baie Sagami
13 October 11h00 Mixed Finn  race 2  Baie Sagami
13 October 11h00 Mixed 5,50 m  race 2  Baie Sagami
13 October 11h00 Mixed Flying dutchman  race 2  Baie Sagami
13 October 11h10 Mixed Star  race 2  Baie Sagami
13 October 11h30 Mixed Dragon  race 2  Baie Sagami
14 October 11h00 Mixed Finn  race 3  Baie Sagami
14 October 11h00 Mixed 5,50 m  race 3  Baie Sagami
14 October 11h00 Mixed Flying dutchman  race 3  Baie Sagami
14 October 11h10 Mixed Dragon  race 3  Baie Sagami
14 October 11h10 Mixed Star  race 3  Baie Sagami
15 October 11h00 Mixed Finn  race 4  Baie Sagami
15 October 11h00 Mixed 5,50 m  race 4  Baie Sagami
15 October 11h00 Mixed Flying dutchman  race 4  Baie Sagami
15 October 11h10 Mixed Dragon  race 4  Baie Sagami
15 October 11h10 Mixed Star  race 4  Baie Sagami
19 October 11h00 Mixed Finn  race 5  Baie Sagami
19 October 11h00 Mixed 5,50 m  race 5  Baie Sagami
19 October 11h00 Mixed Flying dutchman  race 5  Baie Sagami
19 October 11h10 Mixed Dragon  race 5  Baie Sagami
19 October 11h10 Mixed Star  race 5  Baie Sagami
20 October 11h00 Mixed Finn  race 6  Baie Sagami
20 October 11h00 Mixed 5,50 m  race 6  Baie Sagami
20 October 11h00 Mixed Flying dutchman  race 6  Baie Sagami
20 October 11h10 Mixed Dragon  race 6  Baie Sagami
20 October 11h10 Mixed Star  race 6  Baie Sagami
21 October 11h00 Mixed Finn  race 7  Baie Sagami
21 October 11h00 Mixed 5,50 m  race 7  Baie Sagami
21 October 11h10 Mixed Dragon  race 7  Baie Sagami
21 October 11h30 Mixed Flying dutchman  race 7  Baie Sagami
21 October 11h40 Mixed Star  race 7  Baie Sagami
Shooting
15 October 09h00 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions    Champ De Tir D'Asaka
15 October 09h00 Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  200 clay target  Terrain De Tir Aux Pigeons D'Argile De Tokorozawa
16 October 09h00 Men's 50 m rifle prone    Champ De Tir D'Asaka
16 October 09h00 Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  200 clay target  Terrain De Tir Aux Pigeons D'Argile De Tokorozawa
17 October 09h00 Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  200 clay target  Terrain De Tir Aux Pigeons D'Argile De Tokorozawa
18 October 09h00 Men's 50 m free pistol    Champ De Tir D'Asaka
19 October 09h00 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol    Champ De Tir D'Asaka
20 October 09h00 Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions    Champ De Tir D'Asaka
Aquatic swimming
11 October 13h30 Men's 100 m freestyle  heats  Gymnase National
11 October 16h00 Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinals  Gymnase National
11 October 16h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke  heats  Gymnase National
11 October 21h00 Men's 200 m backstroke  heats  Gymnase National
12 October 10h00 Women's 100 m freestyle  heats  Gymnase National
12 October 13h30 Men's 400 m medley  heats  Gymnase National
12 October 17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinals  Gymnase National
12 October 17h00 Men's 200 m backstroke  Semifinals  Gymnase National
12 October 17h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke  Final  Gymnase National
12 October 21h00 Men's 100 m freestyle  Final  Gymnase National
13 October 08h30 Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heats  Gymnase National
13 October 14h00 Women's 100 m backstroke  heats  Gymnase National
13 October 16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke  heats  Gymnase National
13 October 16h00 Women's 100 m freestyle  Final  Gymnase National
13 October 21h00 Men's 200 m backstroke  Final  Gymnase National
14 October 10h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinals  Gymnase National
14 October 10h00 Men's 400 m freestyle  heats  Gymnase National
14 October 10h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heats  Gymnase National
14 October 16h30 Women's 100 m backstroke  Final  Gymnase National
14 October 16h30 Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final  Gymnase National
14 October 21h00 Men's 400 m medley  Final  Gymnase National
15 October 09h00 Women's 400 m medley  heats  Gymnase National
15 October 13h30 Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heats  Gymnase National
15 October 17h30 Women's 100 m butterfly  heats  Gymnase National
15 October 17h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final  Gymnase National
15 October 17h30 Men's 400 m freestyle  Final  Gymnase National
15 October 21h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final  Gymnase National
16 October 10h00 Men's 200 m butterfly  heats  Gymnase National
16 October 13h00 Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heats  Gymnase National
16 October 17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heats  Gymnase National
16 October 17h00 Women's 100 m butterfly  Final  Gymnase National
16 October 21h00 Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final  Gymnase National
17 October 08h00 Women's 400 m freestyle  heats  Gymnase National
17 October 13h40 Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heats  Gymnase National
17 October 15h30 Men's 200 m butterfly  Semifinals  Gymnase National
17 October 15h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final  Gymnase National
17 October 21h00 Women's 400 m medley  Final  Gymnase National
18 October 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle  Final  Gymnase National
18 October 13h00 Men's 200 m butterfly  Final  Gymnase National
18 October 16h00 Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final  Gymnase National
18 October 18h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final  Gymnase National
Volley-ball
11 October 11h00 Women's   South Korea - Poland  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
11 October 13h00 Women's   Romania - Soviet Union  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
11 October 15h00 Men's   Japan - United State of America  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
12 October 15h00 Women's   South Korea - Soviet Union  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
12 October 17h00 Women's   Poland - United State of America  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
12 October 19h00 Women's   Japan - Romania  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
13 October 11h00 Men's   Netherlands - United State of America  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
13 October 13h00 Men's   Czechoslovakia - Hungary  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
13 October 17h00 Women's   Romania - United State of America  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
13 October 17h00 Men's   Romania - Soviet Union  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
13 October 19h00 Men's   Brazil - Bulgaria  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
13 October 19h00 Men's   Japan - South Korea  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
14 October 11h00 Men's   Netherlands - Soviet Union  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
14 October 13h00 Men's   Brazil - Romania  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
14 October 17h00 Men's   Bulgaria - Czechoslovakia  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
14 October 17h00 Men's   South Korea - United State of America  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
14 October 19h00 Men's   Hungary - Japan  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
14 October 19h00 Women's   Japan - South Korea  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
15 October 11h00 Men's   Bulgaria - Romania  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
15 October 13h00 Men's   Poland - Soviet Union  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
15 October 17h00 Men's   Brazil - Netherlands  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
15 October 17h00 Men's   South Korea - Soviet Union  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
15 October 19h00 Men's   Hungary - United State of America  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
15 October 19h00 Men's   Czechoslovakia - Japan  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
17 October 11h00 Men's   Bulgaria - Japan  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
17 October 13h00 Women's   United State of America - Soviet Union  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
17 October 13h00 Men's   Czechoslovakia - United State of America  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
17 October 15h00 Men's   Brazil - South Korea  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
17 October 17h00 Men's   Netherlands - Romania  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
17 October 19h00 Men's   Hungary - Soviet Union  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
18 October 11h00 Men's   South Korea - Romania  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
18 October 13h00 Men's   Bulgaria - Netherlands  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
18 October 13h00 Women's   Japan - Poland  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
18 October 15h00 Men's   Japan - United State of America  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
18 October 17h00 Men's   Brazil - Hungary  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
18 October 19h00 Men's   Czechoslovakia - Soviet Union  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
19 October 11h00 Men's   Bulgaria - United State of America  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
19 October 13h00 Men's   South Korea - Netherlands  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
19 October 17h00 Men's   Brazil - Czechoslovakia  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
19 October 17h00 Women's   South Korea - Romania  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
19 October 19h00 Men's   Hungary - Romania  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
19 October 19h00 Men's   Japan - Soviet Union  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
21 October 11h00 Women's   South Korea - United State of America  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
21 October 13h00 Men's   Brazil - Japan  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
21 October 17h00 Men's   Bulgaria - South Korea  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
21 October 17h00 Men's   Hungary - Netherlands  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
21 October 19h00 Men's   United State of America - Soviet Union  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
21 October 19h00 Men's   Czechoslovakia - Romania  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
22 October 11h00 Men's   Hungary - South Korea  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
22 October 13h00 Men's   Czechoslovakia - Netherlands  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
22 October 17h00 Men's   Brazil - United State of America  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
22 October 17h00 Men's   Bulgaria - Soviet Union  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
22 October 19h00 Men's   Japan - Romania  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
22 October 19h00 Women's   Poland - Romania  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
23 October 11h00 Men's   Brazil - Soviet Union  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
23 October 11h00 Men's   Japan - Netherlands  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
23 October 13h00 Men's   Romania - United State of America  Gymnase Du Centre Culturel De Yokohama
23 October 13h00 Men's   Czechoslovakia - South Korea  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
23 October 17h00 Men's   Bulgaria - Hungary  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
23 October 19h00 Women's   Japan - Soviet Union  Terrain De Volley-Ball De Komazawa
Aquatic water-polo
11 October 10h00 Men's   elimination round, group C: Brazil - Netherlands  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
11 October 11h10 Men's   elimination round, group A: Italy - Romania  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
11 October 16h30 Men's   elimination round, group B: Soviet Union - Australia  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
11 October 17h40 Men's   elimination round, group D: Hungary - United Arab Republic  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
11 October 18h50 Men's   elimination round, group C: Yugoslavia - United State of America  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
12 October 10h00 Men's   elimination round, group A: Italy - Japan  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
12 October 11h10 Men's   elimination round, group B: Soviet Union - Germany  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
12 October 16h30 Men's   elimination round, group D: Hungary - Belgium  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
12 October 17h40 Men's   elimination round, group C: Yugoslavia - Netherlands  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
12 October 18h50 Men's   elimination round, group C: United State of America - Brazil  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
13 October 10h00 Men's   elimination round, group C: Yugoslavia - Brazil  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
13 October 11h10 Men's   elimination round, group A: Japan - Romania  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
13 October 16h30 Men's   elimination round, group B: Australia - Germany  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
13 October 17h40 Men's   elimination round, group D: United Arab Republic - Belgium  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
13 October 18h50 Men's   elimination round, group C: United State of America - Netherlands  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
14 October 10h00 Men's   Semifinal league C, D group: Hungary - Netherlands  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
14 October 13h00 Men's   Semifinal league C, D group: Yugoslavia - Belgium  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
14 October 14h16 Men's   Semifinal league A, B group: Italy - Soviet Union  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
14 October 15h20 Men's   Semifinal league A, B group: Romania - Germany  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
15 October 13h00 Men's   Semifinal league A, B group: Italy - Germany  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
15 October 14h10 Men's   Semifinal league A, B group: Soviet Union - Romania  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
15 October 15h20 Men's   Semifinal league C, D group: Netherlands - Belgium  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
15 October 19h20 Men's   Semifinal league C, D group: Yugoslavia - Hungary  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
17 October 13h00 Men's   final league 1st - 4th place: Italy - Hungary  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
17 October 14h10 Men's   final league 5th - 8th place: Romania - Netherlands  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
17 October 15h20 Men's   final league 5th - 8th place: Germany - Belgium  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
17 October 19h30 Men's   final league 1st - 4th place: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
18 October 13h00 Men's   final league 1st - 4th place: Italy - Yugoslavia  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
18 October 13h50 Men's   final league 5th - 8th place: Romania - Belgium  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
18 October 14h40 Men's   final league 5th - 8th place: Germany - Netherlands  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
18 October 16h00 Men's   final league 1st - 4th place: Soviet Union - Hungary  Piscine Métropolitaine Couverte
Weightlifting
11 October 10h00 Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight   Hall Public De Shibuya
11 October 16h00 Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight   Hall Public De Shibuya
12 October 10h00 Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight   Hall Public De Shibuya
12 October 16h00 Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight   Hall Public De Shibuya
13 October 10h00 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight   Hall Public De Shibuya
13 October 16h00 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight   Hall Public De Shibuya
14 October 10h00 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight   Hall Public De Shibuya
14 October 16h00 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight   Hall Public De Shibuya
16 October 10h00 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight   Hall Public De Shibuya
16 October 16h00 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight   Hall Public De Shibuya
17 October 10h00 Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight   Hall Public De Shibuya
17 October 16h00 Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight   Hall Public De Shibuya
18 October 10h00 Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight   Hall Public De Shibuya
18 October 16h00 Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight   Hall Public De Shibuya
Wrestling freestyle
11 October 11h00 Men's   preliminaries  Gymnase De Komazawa
11 October 18h00 Men's   preliminaries  Gymnase De Komazawa
12 October 11h00 Men's   preliminaries  Gymnase De Komazawa
12 October 18h00 Men's   preliminaries  Gymnase De Komazawa
13 October 11h00 Men's   preliminaries  Gymnase De Komazawa
13 October 18h00 Men's   preliminaries  Gymnase De Komazawa
14 October 11h00 Men's   preliminaries  Gymnase De Komazawa
14 October 18h00 Men's   classification  Gymnase De Komazawa
14 October 18h00 Men's - 52 kg Fly weight Final  Gymnase De Komazawa
14 October 18h00 Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight Final  Gymnase De Komazawa
14 October 18h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Final  Gymnase De Komazawa
14 October 18h00 Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight Final  Gymnase De Komazawa
14 October 18h00 Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight Final  Gymnase De Komazawa
14 October 18h00 Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight Final  Gymnase De Komazawa
14 October 18h00 Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight Final  Gymnase De Komazawa
14 October 18h00 Men's 87 - 97 kg  Final  Gymnase De Komazawa
Wrestling greco-romane
16 October 11h00 Men's   preliminaries  Gymnase De Komazawa
16 October 18h00 Men's   preliminaries  Gymnase De Komazawa
17 October 11h00 Men's   preliminaries  Gymnase De Komazawa
17 October 18h00 Men's   preliminaries  Gymnase De Komazawa
18 October 11h00 Men's   preliminaries  Gymnase De Komazawa
18 October 18h00 Men's   classification  Gymnase De Komazawa
18 October 18h00 Men's - 52 kg Fly weight Final  Gymnase De Komazawa
18 October 18h00 Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight Final  Gymnase De Komazawa
18 October 18h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Final  Gymnase De Komazawa
18 October 18h00 Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight Final  Gymnase De Komazawa
18 October 18h00 Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight Final  Gymnase De Komazawa
18 October 18h00 Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight Final  Gymnase De Komazawa
18 October 18h00 Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight Final  Gymnase De Komazawa
18 October 18h00 Men's 87 - 97 kg  Final  Gymnase De Komazawa

source by http://www.marcolympics.org/

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking

Olympic Games

Full

Results

All Events

 

You are here: Home Olympic Games Modern Olympic Games Summer Olympic Games 1964  Tokyo Summer Olympics 1964 Summer Olympics - Calendar of the Games (by sport)