Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

1984  Los Angeles Summer Olympics

1984 Summer Olympics - Calendar of the Games (by sport)

1984 - Calendar of the Games by sport

Home For the second time in their history, the Olympic Games were entrusted to the organization of the city of Los Angeles.
These Games are notably marked by the remarkable arrival of Chinese athletes.
But what marked these Games was the financial organization because for the first time in the history of the Olympic Games the financial results appear as non-deficient.
 
Ceremony
28 July 16h30    Opening ceremony  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
12 August 19h45    Closing ceremony  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
Archery
8 August 10h00 Women's FITA Olympic round  70 m  El Dorado Park, Long Beach
8 August 10h00 Men's FITA Olympic round  90 m  El Dorado Park, Long Beach
8 August 14h30 Women's FITA Olympic round  60 m  El Dorado Park, Long Beach
8 August 14h30 Men's FITA Olympic round  70 m  El Dorado Park, Long Beach
9 August 10h00 Women's FITA Olympic round  50 m  El Dorado Park, Long Beach
9 August 10h00 Men's FITA Olympic round  50 m  El Dorado Park, Long Beach
9 August 14h30 Women's FITA Olympic round  30 m  El Dorado Park, Long Beach
9 August 14h30 Men's FITA Olympic round  30 m  El Dorado Park, Long Beach
10 August 10h00 Women's FITA Olympic round  70 m  El Dorado Park, Long Beach
10 August 10h00 Men's FITA Olympic round  90 m  El Dorado Park, Long Beach
10 August 14h30 Women's FITA Olympic round  60 m  El Dorado Park, Long Beach
10 August 14h30 Men's FITA Olympic round  70 m  El Dorado Park, Long Beach
11 August 10h00 Women's FITA Olympic round  50 m  El Dorado Park, Long Beach
11 August 10h00 Men's FITA Olympic round  50 m  El Dorado Park, Long Beach
11 August 14h30 Women's FITA Olympic round  30 m  El Dorado Park, Long Beach
11 August 14h30 Men's FITA Olympic round  30 m  El Dorado Park, Long Beach
Athletics
3 August 09h30 Women's Heptathlon  100 m hurdles: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 09h30 Women's Heptathlon  100 m hurdles: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 09h30 Women's Heptathlon  100 m hurdles: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 09h30 Women's Shot put  qualifying  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 10h00 Men's Triple jump  qualifying  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 10h05 Men's 100 m  round 1: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 10h05 Men's 100 m  round 1: heat 10  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 10h05 Men's 100 m  round 1: heat 11  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 10h05 Men's 100 m  round 1: heat 12  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 10h05 Men's 100 m  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 10h05 Men's 100 m  round 1: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 10h05 Men's 100 m  round 1: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 10h05 Men's 100 m  round 1: heat 5  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 10h05 Men's 100 m  round 1: heat 6  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 10h05 Men's 100 m  round 1: heat 7  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 10h05 Men's 100 m  round 1: heat 8  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 10h05 Men's 100 m  round 1: heat 9  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 10h20 Women's Heptathlon  high jump  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 11h20 Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 11h20 Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 11h20 Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 11h20 Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 11h20 Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 5  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 11h20 Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 6  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 12h40 Men's 100 m  round 2: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 12h40 Men's 100 m  round 2: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 12h40 Men's 100 m  round 2: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 12h40 Men's 100 m  round 2: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 12h40 Men's 100 m  round 2: heat 5  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 16h00 Women's 800 m  round 1: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 16h00 Women's 800 m  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 16h00 Women's 800 m  round 1: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 16h00 Women's 800 m  round 1: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 16h25 Women's Heptathlon  shot put  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 16h40 Men's 800 m  round 1: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 16h40 Men's 800 m  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 16h40 Men's 800 m  round 1: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 16h40 Men's 800 m  round 1: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 16h40 Men's 800 m  round 1: heat 5  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 16h40 Men's 800 m  round 1: heat 6  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 16h40 Men's 800 m  round 1: heat 7  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 16h40 Men's 800 m  round 1: heat 8  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 16h40 Men's 800 m  round 1: heat 9  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 17h15 Men's 20 km walk    Los Angeles
3 August 18h00 Women's Heptathlon  200 m: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 18h00 Women's Heptathlon  200 m: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 18h00 Women's Heptathlon  200 m: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 18h15 Women's Shot put  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 18h45 Men's 10,000 m  round 1: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 18h45 Men's 10,000 m  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
3 August 18h45 Men's 10,000 m  round 1: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 09h30 Men's Javelin throw  qualifying  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 10h00 Men's 400 m  round 1: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 10h00 Men's 400 m  round 1: heat 10  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 10h00 Men's 400 m  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 10h00 Men's 400 m  round 1: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 10h00 Men's 400 m  round 1: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 10h00 Men's 400 m  round 1: heat 5  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 10h00 Men's 400 m  round 1: heat 6  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 10h00 Men's 400 m  round 1: heat 7  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 10h00 Men's 400 m  round 1: heat 8  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 10h00 Men's 400 m  round 1: heat 9  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 11h00 Women's 400 m  round 1: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 11h00 Women's 400 m  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 11h00 Women's 400 m  round 1: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 11h00 Women's 400 m  round 1: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 11h30 Women's Heptathlon  long jump  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 11h40 Women's 100 m  round 1: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 11h40 Women's 100 m  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 11h40 Women's 100 m  round 1: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 11h40 Women's 100 m  round 1: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 11h40 Women's 100 m  round 1: heat 5  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 11h40 Women's 100 m  round 1: heat 6  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 16h00 Women's 100 m  round 2: série 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 16h00 Women's 100 m  round 2: série 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 16h00 Women's 100 m  round 2: série 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 16h00 Women's 100 m  round 2: série 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 16h25 Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 16h25 Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 16h35 Men's 100 m  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 16h35 Men's 100 m  Semifinal: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 16h45 Women's Heptathlon  javelin throw  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 16h55 Women's 800 m  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 16h55 Women's 800 m  Semifinal: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 17h40 Men's 800 m  round 2: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 17h40 Men's 800 m  round 2: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 17h40 Men's 800 m  round 2: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 17h40 Men's 800 m  round 2: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 18h00 Men's Triple jump  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 19h10 Men's 100 m  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 19h30 Women's Heptathlon  800 m: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 19h30 Women's Heptathlon  800 m: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
4 August 19h30 Women's Heptathlon  800 m: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 08h00 Women's Marathon    Los Angeles
5 August 09h30 Women's Javelin throw  qualifying  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 10h00 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1: heat &  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 10h00 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 10h00 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 10h00 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 10h30 Women's 400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 10h30 Women's 400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 10h30 Women's 400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 10h30 Women's 400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 11h00 Men's Hammer throw  qualifying  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 16h00 Women's 100 m  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 16h00 Women's 100 m  Semifinal: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 16h10 Men's Long jump  qualifying  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 17h00 Men's 400 m  round 2: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 17h00 Men's 400 m  round 2: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 17h00 Men's 400 m  round 2: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 17h00 Men's 400 m  round 2: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 17h35 Women's 400 m  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 17h35 Women's 400 m  Semifinal: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 18h05 Men's 800 m  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 18h05 Men's 800 m  Semifinal: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 18h30 Men's Javelin throw  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 18h35 Women's 100 m  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
5 August 18h55 Men's 400 m hurdles  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 09h30 Men's Pole Vault  qualifying  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 10h00 Men's 200 m  round 1: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 10h00 Men's 200 m  round 1: heat 10  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 10h00 Men's 200 m  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 10h00 Men's 200 m  round 1: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 10h00 Men's 200 m  round 1: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 10h00 Men's 200 m  round 1: heat 5  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 10h00 Men's 200 m  round 1: heat 6  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 10h00 Men's 200 m  round 1: heat 7  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 10h00 Men's 200 m  round 1: heat 8  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 10h00 Men's 200 m  round 1: heat 9  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 12h00 Men's 200 m  round 2: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 12h00 Men's 200 m  round 2: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 12h00 Men's 200 m  round 2: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 12h00 Men's 200 m  round 2: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 16h00 Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 16h00 Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 16h10 Men's Hammer throw  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 16h25 Women's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 16h25 Women's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 16h55 Men's 400 m  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 16h55 Men's 400 m  Semifinal: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 17h20 Women's 400 m  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 17h35 Women's 800 m  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 17h40 Men's Long jump  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 17h50 Men's 800 m  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 18h05 Men's 110 m hurdles  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 18h15 Women's Javelin throw  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 18h25 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 18h25 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 18h25 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
6 August 19h30 Men's 10,000 m  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 09h30 Men's Decathlon  100 m: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 09h30 Men's Decathlon  100 m: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 09h30 Men's Decathlon  100 m: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 09h30 Men's Decathlon  100 m: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 09h30 Men's Discus throw  qualifying  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 10h00 Women's 200 m  round 1: série 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 10h00 Women's 200 m  round 1: série 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 10h00 Women's 200 m  round 1: série 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 10h00 Women's 200 m  round 1: série 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 10h00 Women's 200 m  round 1: série 5  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 10h00 Women's 200 m  round 1: série 6  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 10h15 Men's Decathlon  long jump  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 12h00 Men's Decathlon  shot put  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 12h10 Women's 200 m  round 2: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 12h10 Women's 200 m  round 2: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 12h10 Women's 200 m  round 2: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 12h10 Women's 200 m  round 2: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 16h00 Men's 200 m  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 16h00 Men's 200 m  Semifinal: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 16h00 Men's Decathlon  high jump  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 16h00 Men's 200 m  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 16h10 Men's Pole Vault  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 16h25 Women's 400 m hurdles  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 16h45 Men's 400 m  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 17h00 Men's 5,000 m  round 1: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 17h00 Men's 5,000 m  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 17h00 Men's 5,000 m  round 1: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 17h00 Men's 5,000 m  round 1: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 18h00 Women's Long jump  qualifying  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 18h45 Men's Decathlon  400 m: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 18h45 Men's Decathlon  400 m: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 18h45 Men's Decathlon  400 m: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 18h45 Men's Decathlon  400 m: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 19h20 Women's 3,000 m  round 1: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 19h20 Women's 3,000 m  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 19h20 Women's 3,000 m  round 1: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 20h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
8 August 20h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Semifinal: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 09h30 Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 09h30 Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 09h30 Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 09h30 Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 09h30 Men's Decathlon  pole vault  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 10h15 Men's Decathlon  discus throw  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 10h40 Women's 100 m hurdles  round 1: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 10h40 Women's 100 m hurdles  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 10h40 Women's 100 m hurdles  round 1: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 10h40 Women's 100 m hurdles  round 1: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 11h20 Women's High jump  qualifying  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 16h00 Women's 200 m  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 16h00 Women's 200 m  Semifinal: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 16h00 Men's Decathlon  javelin throw  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 16h15 Men's 1,500 m  round 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 16h15 Men's 1,500 m  round 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 16h15 Men's 1,500 m  round 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 16h15 Men's 1,500 m  round 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 16h15 Men's 1,500 m  round 5  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 16h15 Men's 1,500 m  round 6  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 17h25 Women's 1,500 m  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 17h25 Women's 1,500 m  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 18h00 Women's 200 m  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 18h00 Women's Long jump  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 18h15 Men's 5,000 m  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 18h15 Men's 5,000 m  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 18h40 Men's Decathlon  1,500 m: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
9 August 18h40 Men's Decathlon  1,500 m: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 09h30 Men's High jump  qualifying  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 10h40 Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 10h40 Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 10h40 Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 10h40 Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1: heat 4  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 11h20 Women's Discus throw  qualifying  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 12h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 12h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 12h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1: heat 3  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 16h00 Women's High jump  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 16h20 Women's 100 m hurdles  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 16h20 Women's 100 m hurdles  Semifinal: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 16h40 Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 16h40 Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Semifinal: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 17h10 Women's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 17h10 Women's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 17h30 Men's Discus throw  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 17h40 Men's 1,500 m  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 17h40 Men's 1,500 m  Semifinal: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 18h15 Women's 100 m hurdles  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 18h40 Women's 3,000 m  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
10 August 19h10 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
11 August 08h00 Women's 800 m wheelchair    Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
11 August 08h00 Men's 1,500 m wheelchair    Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
11 August 08h00 Men's 50 km walk    Los Angeles
11 August 10h40 Women's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
11 August 10h40 Women's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
11 August 10h50 Men's Shot put  qualifying  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
11 August 11h10 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Semifinal: heat 1  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
11 August 11h10 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Semifinal: heat 2  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
11 August 16h00 Women's Discus throw  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
11 August 16h00 Men's 1,500 m  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
11 August 16h20 Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
11 August 16h30 Men's High jump  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
11 August 16h50 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
11 August 17h20 Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
11 August 17h50 Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
11 August 18h00 Men's Shot put  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
11 August 18h20 Women's 1,500 m  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
11 August 19h30 Men's 5,000 m  Final  Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
12 August 17h00 Men's Marathon    Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum
Baseball
31 July 16h00 Men's Baseball  round 1: Italy - Dominican Republic  Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles
31 July 19h30 Men's Baseball  round 1: Taipei - United State of America  Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles
1 August 16h00 Men's Baseball  round 1: Canada - Nicaragua  Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles
1 August 19h30 Men's Baseball  round 1: Japan - South Korea  Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles
2 August 16h00 Men's Baseball  round 1: Dominican Republic - Taipei  Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles
2 August 19h30 Men's Baseball  round 1: United State of America - Italy  Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles
3 August 13h00 Men's Baseball  round 1: South Korea - Canada  Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles
3 August 16h30 Men's Baseball  round 1: Nicaragua - Japan  Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles
4 August 10h00 Men's Baseball  round 1: Dominican Republic - United State of America  Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles
4 August 13h30 Men's Baseball  round 1: Italy - Taipei  Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles
5 August 13h00 Men's Baseball  round 1: Canada - Japan  Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles
5 August 16h30 Men's Baseball  round 1: Nicaragua - South Korea  Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles
6 August 13h00 Men's Baseball  Semifinal: Japan - Taipei  Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles
6 August 16h30 Men's Baseball  Semifinal: United State of America - South Korea  Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles
7 August 16h00 Men's Baseball  Final: South Korea - Taipei  Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles
7 August 19h30 Men's Baseball  Bronze Medal Match: United State of America - Japan  Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles
Basket-ball
29 July 09h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group A: Italy - Egypt  The Forum, Inglewood
29 July 11h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group B: Uruguay - France  The Forum, Inglewood
29 July 14h30 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group A: Yugoslavia - Federal Republic of Germany  The Forum, Inglewood
29 July 16h30 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group B: United State of America - People's Republic of China  The Forum, Inglewood
29 July 20h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group A: Australia - Brazil  The Forum, Inglewood
29 July 22h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group B: Spain - Canada  The Forum, Inglewood
30 July 09h00 Women's Basket  preliminary pool: Yugoslavia - United State of America  The Forum, Inglewood
30 July 11h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group A: Italy - Federal Republic of Germany  The Forum, Inglewood
30 July 14h30 Women's Basket  preliminary pool: Australia - People's Republic of China  The Forum, Inglewood
30 July 16h30 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group A: Egypt - Brazil  The Forum, Inglewood
30 July 20h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group A: Yugoslavia - Australia  The Forum, Inglewood
30 July 20h00 Women's Basket  preliminary pool: South Korea - Canada  The Forum, Inglewood
31 July 09h00 Women's Basket  preliminary pool: Australia - United State of America  The Forum, Inglewood
31 July 11h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group B: People's Republic of China - France  The Forum, Inglewood
31 July 14h30 Women's Basket  preliminary pool: Yugoslavia - South Korea  The Forum, Inglewood
31 July 16h30 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group B: Canada - United State of America  The Forum, Inglewood
31 July 20h00 Women's Basket  preliminary pool: People's Republic of China - Canada  The Forum, Inglewood
31 July 22h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group B: Uruguay - Spain  The Forum, Inglewood
1 August 09h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Australia  The Forum, Inglewood
1 August 11h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group B: People's Republic of China - Canada  The Forum, Inglewood
1 August 14h30 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group B: Egypt - Yugoslavia  The Forum, Inglewood
1 August 16h30 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group B: United State of America - Uruguay  The Forum, Inglewood
1 August 20h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group A: Italy - Brazil  The Forum, Inglewood
1 August 22h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group A: France - Spain  The Forum, Inglewood
2 August 09h00 Women's Basket  preliminary pool: Australia - Canada  The Forum, Inglewood
2 August 11h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Egypt  The Forum, Inglewood
2 August 14h30 Women's Basket  preliminary pool: United State of America - South Korea  The Forum, Inglewood
2 August 16h30 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group B: Brazil - Yugoslavia  The Forum, Inglewood
2 August 20h00 Women's Basket  preliminary pool: People's Republic of China - Yugoslavia  The Forum, Inglewood
2 August 22h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group A: Italy - Australia  The Forum, Inglewood
3 August 09h00 Women's Basket  preliminary pool: Australia - South Korea  The Forum, Inglewood
3 August 11h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group A: People's Republic of China - Spain  The Forum, Inglewood
3 August 14h30 Women's Basket  preliminary pool: Canada - Yugoslavia  The Forum, Inglewood
3 August 16h30 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group A: United State of America - France  The Forum, Inglewood
3 August 20h00 Women's Basket  preliminary pool: People's Republic of China - United State of America  The Forum, Inglewood
3 August 22h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group B: Canada - Uruguay  The Forum, Inglewood
4 August 09h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group B: Australia - Egypt  The Forum, Inglewood
4 August 11h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group A: United State of America - Spain  The Forum, Inglewood
4 August 14h30 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group A: Brazil - Federal Republic of Germany  The Forum, Inglewood
4 August 16h30 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group A: Canada - France  The Forum, Inglewood
4 August 20h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group B: Italy - Yugoslavia  The Forum, Inglewood
4 August 22h00 Men's Basket  preliminary pool, group B: People's Republic of China - Uruguay  The Forum, Inglewood
5 August 09h00 Women's Basket  preliminary pool: South Korea - People's Republic of China  The Forum, Inglewood
5 August 11h00 Women's Basket  preliminary pool: Canada - United State of America  The Forum, Inglewood
5 August 14h30 Men's Basket  classification: Brazil - France  The Forum, Inglewood
5 August 18h30 Women's Basket  preliminary pool: Australia - Yugoslavia  The Forum, Inglewood
5 August 20h30 Men's Basket  classification: Egypt - People's Republic of China  The Forum, Inglewood
6 August 10h00 Men's Basket  Quarterfinal: Italy - Canada  The Forum, Inglewood
6 August 10h00 Men's Basket  Quarterfinal: Yugoslavia - Uruguay  The Forum, Inglewood
6 August 17h00 Men's Basket  Quarterfinal: Spain - Australia  The Forum, Inglewood
6 August 19h00 Men's Basket  Quarterfinal: United State of America - Federal Republic of Germany  The Forum, Inglewood
7 August 17h00 Women's Basket  Bronze Medal Match: People's Republic of China - Canada  The Forum, Inglewood
7 August 19h00 Women's Basket  Final: United State of America - South Korea  The Forum, Inglewood
8 August 09h00 Men's Basket  classification 5th - 8th place: Uruguay - Austria  The Forum, Inglewood
8 August 11h00 Men's Basket  classification 5th - 8th place: Federal Republic of Germany - Italy  The Forum, Inglewood
8 August 15h00 Men's Basket  Semifinal: Yugoslavia - Spain  The Forum, Inglewood
8 August 19h00 Men's Basket  Semifinal: United State of America - Canada  The Forum, Inglewood
9 August 10h00 Men's Basket  classification 11th - 12th place: France - Egypt  The Forum, Inglewood
9 August 12h00 Men's Basket  classification 9th - 10th place: Brazil - People's Republic of China  The Forum, Inglewood
9 August 19h00 Men's Basket  Bronze Medal Match: Yugoslavia - Canada  The Forum, Inglewood
10 August 10h00 Men's Basket  classification 7th - 8th place: Australia - Federal Republic of Germany  The Forum, Inglewood
10 August 12h00 Men's Basket  classification 5th - 6th place: Uruguay - Italy  The Forum, Inglewood
10 August 19h00 Men's Basket  Final: United State of America - Spain  The Forum, Inglewood
Boxing
29 July 11h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
29 July 11h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
29 July 18h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
29 July 18h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
29 July 18h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
30 July 11h00 Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
30 July 11h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
30 July 11h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
30 July 18h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
30 July 18h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
31 July 11h00 Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
31 July 11h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
31 July 18h00 Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
31 July 18h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
31 July 18h00 Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
1 August 11h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
1 August 11h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
1 August 18h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
1 August 18h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
2 August 11h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
2 August 11h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminary boots  Los Angeles Sports Arena
2 August 18h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight preliminary boots  Los Angeles Sports Arena
2 August 18h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
3 August 11h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
3 August 18h00 Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight preliminary boots  Los Angeles Sports Arena
3 August 18h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight preliminary boots  Los Angeles Sports Arena
3 August 18h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminary bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
4 August 11h00 Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight round 2  Los Angeles Sports Arena
4 August 11h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight round 2  Los Angeles Sports Arena
4 August 18h00 Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight round 2  Los Angeles Sports Arena
4 August 18h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight round 2  Los Angeles Sports Arena
5 August 11h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight round 3  Los Angeles Sports Arena
5 August 11h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight round 3  Los Angeles Sports Arena
5 August 18h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight round 3  Los Angeles Sports Arena
5 August 18h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight round 3  Los Angeles Sports Arena
6 August 11h00 Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight round 2  Los Angeles Sports Arena
6 August 11h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight round 3  Los Angeles Sports Arena
6 August 18h00 Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight round 2  Los Angeles Sports Arena
6 August 18h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight round 3  Los Angeles Sports Arena
7 August 11h00 Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Quarterfinals  Los Angeles Sports Arena
7 August 11h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Quarterfinals  Los Angeles Sports Arena
7 August 11h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals  Los Angeles Sports Arena
7 August 18h00 Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Quarterfinals  Los Angeles Sports Arena
7 August 18h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Quarterfinals  Los Angeles Sports Arena
7 August 18h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Quarterfinals  Los Angeles Sports Arena
8 August 11h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Quarterfinals  Los Angeles Sports Arena
8 August 11h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Quarterfinals  Los Angeles Sports Arena
8 August 11h00 Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight Quarterfinals  Los Angeles Sports Arena
8 August 18h00 Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight Quarterfinals  Los Angeles Sports Arena
8 August 18h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Quarterfinals  Los Angeles Sports Arena
8 August 18h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Quarterfinals  Los Angeles Sports Arena
9 August 11h00 Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Semifinal bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
9 August 11h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Semifinal bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
9 August 11h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Semifinal bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
9 August 11h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Semifinal bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
9 August 11h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Semifinal bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
9 August 11h00 Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight Semifinal bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
9 August 18h00 Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Semifinal bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
9 August 18h00 Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight Semifinal bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
9 August 18h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Semifinal bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
9 August 18h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Semifinal bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
9 August 18h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Semifinal bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
9 August 18h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Semifinal bouts  Los Angeles Sports Arena
11 August 11h00 Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Final bout  Los Angeles Sports Arena
11 August 11h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Final bout  Los Angeles Sports Arena
11 August 11h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Final bout  Los Angeles Sports Arena
11 August 11h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Final bout  Los Angeles Sports Arena
11 August 11h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Final bout  Los Angeles Sports Arena
11 August 11h00 Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight Final bout  Los Angeles Sports Arena
11 August 18h00 Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight Final bout  Los Angeles Sports Arena
11 August 18h00 Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Final bout  Los Angeles Sports Arena
11 August 18h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Final bout  Los Angeles Sports Arena
11 August 18h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Final bout  Los Angeles Sports Arena
11 August 18h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Final bout  Los Angeles Sports Arena
11 August 18h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Final bout  Los Angeles Sports Arena
Canoeing Sprint
6 August 07h30 Women's K1 - 500 m  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 07h30 Men's C1 - 500 m  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 07h30 Men's K1 - 500 m  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 07h30 Women's K2 - 500 m  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 07h30 Men's C2 - 500 m  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 07h30 Men's K2 - 500 m  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 07h30 Women's K1 - 500 m  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 07h30 Men's C1 - 500 m  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 07h30 Men's K1 - 500 m  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 07h30 Women's K2 - 500 m  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 07h30 Men's C2 - 500 m  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 07h30 Men's K2 - 500 m  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 07h30 Men's K1 - 500 m  heat 3  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 07h30 Men's K2 - 500 m  heat 3  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 16h30 Men's C1 - 500 m  repechage 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 16h30 Men's K1 - 500 m  repechage 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 16h30 Men's K2 - 500 m  repechage 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 16h30 Men's C1 - 500 m  repechage 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 16h30 Men's K1 - 500 m  repechage 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
6 August 16h30 Men's K2 - 500 m  repechage 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
7 August 07h30 Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
7 August 07h30 Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
7 August 07h30 Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heat 3  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
7 August 07h30 Men's C1 - 1,000 m  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
7 August 07h30 Men's C2 - 1,000 m  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
7 August 07h30 Men's K2 - 1,000 m  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
7 August 07h30 Men's K4 - 1,000 m  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
7 August 07h30 Men's C1 - 1,000 m  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
7 August 07h30 Men's C2 - 1,000 m  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
7 August 07h30 Men's K2 - 1,000 m  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
7 August 07h30 Men's K4 - 1,000 m  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
7 August 07h30 Men's K2 - 1,000 m  heat 3  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
7 August 07h30 Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
7 August 07h30 Men's K2 - 1,000 m  repechage 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
7 August 07h30 Men's K4 - 1,000 m  repechage 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
7 August 07h30 Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
7 August 07h30 Men's K2 - 1,000 m  repechage 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
7 August 07h30 Men's K4 - 1,000 m  repechage 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
8 August 07h30 Women's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
8 August 07h30 Men's C1 - 500 m  Semifinal 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
8 August 07h30 Men's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
8 August 07h30 Women's K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
8 August 07h30 Men's C2 - 500 m  Semifinal 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
8 August 07h30 Men's K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
8 August 07h30 Men's C1 - 500 m  Semifinal 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
8 August 07h30 Men's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
8 August 07h30 Men's K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
8 August 07h30 Men's C1 - 500 m  Semifinal 3  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
8 August 07h30 Men's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 3  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
8 August 07h30 Men's K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 3  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
9 August 07h30 Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
9 August 07h30 Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
9 August 07h30 Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
9 August 07h30 Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
9 August 07h30 Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
9 August 07h30 Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
9 August 07h30 Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
9 August 07h30 Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
9 August 07h30 Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
9 August 07h30 Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
9 August 07h30 Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
10 August 08h00 Women's K1 - 500 m  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
10 August 08h00 Men's C1 - 500 m  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
10 August 08h00 Men's K1 - 500 m  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
10 August 08h00 Women's K2 - 500 m  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
10 August 08h00 Men's C2 - 500 m  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
10 August 08h00 Men's K2 - 500 m  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
11 August 08h00 Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
11 August 08h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
11 August 08h00 Women's K4 - 500 m  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
11 August 08h00 Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
11 August 08h00 Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
11 August 08h00 Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
Cycling Road
29 July 09h30 Women's Race  79 km  Olympic Road Course, Mission Viejo
29 July 13h00 Men's Race  190 km  Olympic Road Course, Mission Viejo
5 August 08h30 Men's Time trial  team 100 km  Olympic Team Time Trial Course, Artesia Freeway, Route 91
Cycling Track
30 July 10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  qualifying  Vélodrome
30 July 10h00 Men's 1,000 m time trial    Vélodrome
31 July 10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  1/8 finals  Vélodrome
31 July 11h20 Men's Sprint  round 1  Vélodrome
31 July 12h15 Men's Sprint  round 1 repechage  Vélodrome
31 July 12h50 Men's Sprint  round 1 - 2nd repechage  Vélodrome
31 July 13h20 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Quarterfinals  Vélodrome
31 July 14h05 Men's Sprint  round 2  Vélodrome
31 July 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 2, repechage  Vélodrome
31 July 15h30 Men's Individual points race  elimination race  Vélodrome
1 August 10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Semifinals  Vélodrome
1 August 10h00 Men's Individual points race  qualification  Vélodrome
1 August 10h25 Men's Sprint  1/8 finals  Vélodrome
1 August 11h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Final  Vélodrome
1 August 12h20 Men's Sprint  Quarterfinals  Vélodrome
2 August 10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team qualification  Vélodrome
2 August 10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Quarterfinals  Vélodrome
2 August 11h20 Men's Sprint  Semifinals  Vélodrome
3 August 10h00 Men's Sprint  Semifinals  Vélodrome
3 August 10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinals  Vélodrome
3 August 10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Bronze Medal Match  Vélodrome
3 August 10h00 Men's Individual points race  Final  Vélodrome
3 August 10h00 Men's Sprint  Final  Vélodrome
3 August 10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final  Vélodrome
Diving
5 August 10h00 Women's 3 m springboard  preliminaries  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
5 August 15h00 Women's 3 m springboard  preliminaries  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
6 August 16h30 Women's 3 m springboard  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
7 August 10h00 Men's 3 m springboard  preliminaries  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
7 August 16h00 Men's 3 m springboard  preliminaries  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
8 August 16h30 Men's 3 m springboard  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
9 August 10h00 Women's 10 m platform  preliminaries  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
9 August 16h30 Women's 10 m platform  preliminaries  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
10 August 16h30 Women's 10 m platform  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
11 August 10h00 Men's 10 m platform  preliminaries  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
11 August 15h00 Men's 10 m platform  preliminaries  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
12 August 11h00 Men's 10 m platform  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
Equestrian
29 July 08h00 Mixed eventing  dressage  Santa Anita Park, Arcadia
29 July 08h00 Mixed eventing  team dressage  Santa Anita Park, Arcadia
30 July 08h00 Mixed eventing  dressage  Santa Anita Park, Arcadia
30 July 08h00 Mixed eventing  team dressage  Santa Anita Park, Arcadia
30 July 15h00 Mixed eventing  dressage  Santa Anita Park, Arcadia
30 July 15h00 Mixed eventing  team dressage  Santa Anita Park, Arcadia
1 August 08h30 Mixed eventing  endurance test  Fairbanks Ranch Country Club, San Diego
1 August 08h30 Mixed eventing  team endurance test  Fairbanks Ranch Country Club, San Diego
3 August 11h30 Mixed eventing  team jumping  Santa Anita Park, Arcadia
3 August 11h30 Mixed eventing  jumping  Santa Anita Park, Arcadia
7 August 10h00 Mixed Jumping  team  Santa Anita Park, Arcadia
8 August 14h00 Mixed Dressage  team  Santa Anita Park, Arcadia
9 August 14h00 Mixed Dressage  team  Santa Anita Park, Arcadia
10 August 14h00 Mixed Dressage    Santa Anita Park, Arcadia
12 August 08h00 Mixed Jumping    Santa Anita Park, Arcadia
Fencing
1 August 09h00 Men's Foil  round 1  Long Beach Convention Center
1 August 09h00 Men's Foil  round 2  Long Beach Convention Center
1 August 12h00 Men's Foil  round 2  Long Beach Convention Center
1 August 14h30 Men's Foil  round 3  Long Beach Convention Center
2 August 09h00 Women's Foil  preliminaries  Long Beach Convention Center
2 August 09h00 Men's Foil  preliminaries  Long Beach Convention Center
2 August 20h00 Men's Foil  Final  Long Beach Convention Center
3 August 09h00 Men's Sabre  preliminaries  Long Beach Convention Center
3 August 14h30 Women's Foil  preliminaries  Long Beach Convention Center
3 August 20h00 Women's Foil  Final  Long Beach Convention Center
4 August 09h00 Men's Foil  team preliminaries  Long Beach Convention Center
4 August 15h00 Men's Sabre  preliminaries  Long Beach Convention Center
4 August 20h00 Men's Sabre  Final  Long Beach Convention Center
5 August 09h00 Women's Foil  team preliminaries  Long Beach Convention Center
5 August 12h00 Men's Foil  team preliminaries  Long Beach Convention Center
5 August 20h00 Men's Foil  team Final  Long Beach Convention Center
7 August 09h00 Men's Épée  preliminaries  Long Beach Convention Center
7 August 12h00 Women's Foil  team preliminaries  Long Beach Convention Center
7 August 20h00 Women's Foil  team Final  Long Beach Convention Center
8 August 09h00 Men's Sabre  team preliminaries  Long Beach Convention Center
8 August 14h30 Men's Épée  preliminaries  Long Beach Convention Center
8 August 20h00 Men's Épée  Final  Long Beach Convention Center
9 August 12h00 Men's Sabre  team preliminaries  Long Beach Convention Center
9 August 20h00 Men's Sabre  team Final  Long Beach Convention Center
10 August 10h00 Men's Épée  team preliminaries  Long Beach Convention Center
11 August 10h00 Men's Épée  team preliminaries  Long Beach Convention Center
11 August 20h00 Men's Épée  team Final  Long Beach Convention Center
Football
29 July 16h00 Men's Football  round 1: France - Qatar  U. S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, Maryland
29 July 16h00 Men's Football  round 1: Norway - Chile  Harvard University Cambridge, Massachusetts
29 July 19h00 Men's Football  round 1: United State of America - Costa Rica  Stanford University, Palo Alto, California
29 July 19h00 Men's Football  round 1: Italy - Egypt  Rose Bowl, Pasadena
30 July 16h00 Men's Football  round 1: Canada - Iraq  Harvard University Cambridge, Massachusetts
30 July 16h00 Men's Football  round 1: Yugoslavia - Cameroon  U. S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, Maryland
30 July 19h00 Men's Football  round 1: Brazil - Saudi Arabia  Rose Bowl, Pasadena
30 July 19h00 Men's Football  round 1: Federal Republic of Germany - Morocco  Stanford University, Palo Alto, California
31 July 19h00 Men's Football  round 1: Chile - Qatar  U. S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, Maryland
31 July 19h00 Men's Football  round 1: Egypt - Costa Rica  Stanford University, Palo Alto, California
31 July 19h00 Men's Football  round 1: Italy - United State of America  Rose Bowl, Pasadena
31 July 19h00 Men's Football  round 1: Norway - France  Harvard University Cambridge, Massachusetts
1 August 16h00 Men's Football  round 1: Cameroon - Iraq  Harvard University Cambridge, Massachusetts
1 August 16h00 Men's Football  round 1: Yugoslavia - Canada  U. S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, Maryland
1 August 19h00 Men's Football  round 1: Morocco - Saudi Arabia  Rose Bowl, Pasadena
1 August 19h00 Men's Football  round 1: Federal Republic of Germany - Brazil  Stanford University, Palo Alto, California
2 August 16h00 Men's Football  round 1: Chile - France  U. S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, Maryland
2 August 16h00 Men's Football  round 1: Qatar - Norway  Harvard University Cambridge, Massachusetts
2 August 19h00 Men's Football  round 1: Costa Rica - Italy  Rose Bowl, Pasadena
2 August 19h00 Men's Football  round 1: Egypt - United State of America  Stanford University, Palo Alto, California
3 August 16h00 Men's Football  round 1: Cameroon - Canada  Harvard University Cambridge, Massachusetts
3 August 16h00 Men's Football  round 1: Iraq - Yugoslavia  U. S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, Maryland
3 August 19h00 Men's Football  round 1: Saudi Arabia - Federal Republic of Germany  Stanford University, Palo Alto, California
3 August 19h00 Men's Football  round 1: Morocco - Brazil  Rose Bowl, Pasadena
5 August 19h00 Men's Football  Quarterfinal: Chili - Italy  Stanford University, Palo Alto, California
5 August 19h00 Men's Football  Quarterfinal: France - Egypt  Rose Bowl, Pasadena
6 August 15h00 Men's Football  Quarterfinal: Brazil - Canada  Stanford University, Palo Alto, California
6 August 19h00 Men's Football  Quarterfinal: Yugoslavia - Federal Republic of Germany  Rose Bowl, Pasadena
8 August 18h15 Men's Football  Semifinal: France - Yugoslavia  Rose Bowl, Pasadena
8 August 20h30 Men's Football  Semifinal: Italy - Brazil  Stanford University, Palo Alto, California
10 August 19h00 Men's Football  Bronze Medal Match: Yugoslavia - Italy  Rose Bowl, Pasadena
11 August 19h00 Men's Football  Final: France - Brazil  Rose Bowl, Pasadena
Gymnastic artistic
29 July 09h30 Men's   team compulsories, group 1  University Of California, Los Angeles
29 July 15h00 Men's   team compulsories, group 2  University Of California, Los Angeles
29 July 18h30 Men's   team compulsories, group 3  University Of California, Los Angeles
30 July 10h00 Women's   team compulsories, group 1  University Of California, Los Angeles
30 July 11h25 Women's   team compulsories, group 2  University Of California, Los Angeles
30 July 17h30 Women's   team compulsories, group 3  University Of California, Los Angeles
30 July 18h55 Women's   team compulsories, group 4  University Of California, Los Angeles
31 July Men's All-round  team  University Of California, Los Angeles
31 July 09h30 Men's   team optional, group 1  University Of California, Los Angeles
31 July 15h15 Men's   team optional, group 2  University Of California, Los Angeles
31 July 18h30 Men's   team optional, group 3  University Of California, Los Angeles
1 August Women's All-round  team  University Of California, Los Angeles
1 August 10h00 Women's   team optional, group 1  University Of California, Los Angeles
1 August 11h25 Women's   team optional, group 2  University Of California, Los Angeles
1 August 17h30 Women's   team optional, group 3  University Of California, Los Angeles
1 August 18h55 Women's   team optional, group 4  University Of California, Los Angeles
2 August 17h30 Men's All-round  Final  University Of California, Los Angeles
3 August 17h30 Women's All-round  Final  University Of California, Los Angeles
4 August 17h30 Men's Rings  Final  University Of California, Los Angeles
4 August 17h30 Men's Horizontal bar  Final  University Of California, Los Angeles
4 August 17h30 Men's Parallel bars  Final  University Of California, Los Angeles
4 August 17h30 Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  Final  University Of California, Los Angeles
4 August 17h30 Men's Long horse vault  Final  University Of California, Los Angeles
4 August 17h30 Men's Floor exercises  Final  University Of California, Los Angeles
5 August 17h30 Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  Final  University Of California, Los Angeles
5 August 17h30 Women's Balance beam  Final  University Of California, Los Angeles
5 August 17h30 Women's Side horse vault  Final  University Of California, Los Angeles
5 August 17h30 Women's Floor exercises  Final  University Of California, Los Angeles
Gymnastic rythmic
9 August 18h00 Women's All-round  preliminaries  University Of California, Los Angeles
10 August 18h00 Women's All-round  preliminaries  University Of California, Los Angeles
11 August 19h00 Women's All-round  Final  University Of California, Los Angeles
Handball
31 July 11h00 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Sweden - South Korea  California State University, Fullerton
31 July 12h30 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Denmark - Spain  California State University, Fullerton
31 July 14h00 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Yugoslavia - Iceland  California State University, Fullerton
31 July 18h30 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Switzerland - Japan  California State University, Fullerton
31 July 20h00 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Romania - Algeria  California State University, Fullerton
31 July 21h30 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - United State of America  California State University, Fullerton
1 August 18h30 Women's Handball  round robin: South Korea - Austria  California State University, Fullerton
1 August 20h00 Women's Handball  round robin: Yugoslavia - Federal Republic of Germany  California State University, Fullerton
1 August 21h30 Women's Handball  round robin: People's Republic of China - United State of America  California State University, Fullerton
2 August 11h00 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Denmark - South Korea  California State University, Fullerton
2 August 12h30 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Spain  California State University, Fullerton
2 August 14h00 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Sweden - United State of America  California State University, Fullerton
2 August 18h30 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Yugoslavia - Japan  California State University, Fullerton
2 August 20h00 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Romania - Iceland  California State University, Fullerton
2 August 21h30 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Switzerland - Algeria  California State University, Fullerton
3 August 18h30 Women's Handball  round robin: Yugoslavia - Austria  California State University, Fullerton
3 August 20h00 Women's Handball  round robin: China - Federal Republic of Germany  California State University, Fullerton
3 August 21h30 Women's Handball  round robin: South Korea - United State of America  California State University, Fullerton
4 August 11h00 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Iceland - Japan  California State University, Fullerton
4 August 12h30 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Sweden  California State University, Fullerton
4 August 14h00 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Yugoslavia - Algeria  California State University, Fullerton
4 August 18h30 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Spain - South Korea  California State University, Fullerton
4 August 20h00 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Romania - Switzerland  California State University, Fullerton
4 August 21h30 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Denmark - United State of America  California State University, Fullerton
5 August 18h30 Women's Handball  round robin: Federal Republic of Germany - Austria  California State University, Fullerton
5 August 20h00 Women's Handball  round robin: People's Republic of China - South Korea  California State University, Fullerton
5 August 21h30 Women's Handball  round robin: Yugoslavia - United State of America  California State University, Fullerton
6 August 11h00 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - South Korea  California State University, Fullerton
6 August 12h30 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Denmark - Sweden  California State University, Fullerton
6 August 14h00 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Spain - United State of America  California State University, Fullerton
6 August 18h30 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Romania - Japan  California State University, Fullerton
6 August 20h00 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Iceland - Algeria  California State University, Fullerton
6 August 21h30 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Yugoslavia - Switzerland  California State University, Fullerton
7 August 18h30 Women's Handball  round robin: People's Republic of China - Austria  California State University, Fullerton
7 August 20h00 Women's Handball  round robin: Yugoslavia - South Korea  California State University, Fullerton
7 August 21h30 Women's Handball  round robin: Federal Republic of Germany - United State of America  California State University, Fullerton
8 August 11h00 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Switzerland - Iceland  California State University, Fullerton
8 August 12h30 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Yugoslavia - Romania  California State University, Fullerton
8 August 14h00 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Denmark - Federal Republic of Germany  California State University, Fullerton
8 August 18h30 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Japan - Algeria  California State University, Fullerton
8 August 20h00 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Sweden - Spain  California State University, Fullerton
8 August 21h30 Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: South Korea - United State of America  California State University, Fullerton
9 August 18h30 Women's Handball  round robin: Austria - United State of America  California State University, Fullerton
9 August 20h00 Women's Handball  round robin: South Korea - Federal Republic of Germany  California State University, Fullerton
9 August 21h30 Women's Handball  round robin: Yugoslavia - People's Republic of China  California State University, Fullerton
10 August 11h00 Men's Handball  classification 7th - 8th place: Switzerland - Spain  California State University, Fullerton
10 August 12h30 Men's Handball  classification 5th - 6th place: Iceland - Sweden  California State University, Fullerton
10 August 18h30 Men's Handball  classification 9th - 10th place: Japan - United State of America  California State University, Fullerton
10 August 20h00 Men's Handball  classification 11th - 12th place: Algeria - South Korea  California State University, Fullerton
11 August 14h00 Men's Handball  Bronze Medal Match: Denmark - Romania  California State University, Fullerton
11 August 14h00 Men's Handball  Final: Yugoslavia - Federal Republic of Germany  California State University, Fullerton
Hockey
29 July 13h45 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Australia - Malaysia  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
29 July 15h30 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Federal Republic of Germany - Spain  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
29 July 17h15 Men's Hockey  preliminary: India - United State of America  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
30 July 13h45 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Netherlands - Canada  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
30 July 15h00 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Pakistan - New Zealand  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
30 July 17h15 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Great Britain - Kenya  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
31 July 08h30 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Australia - Spain  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
31 July 10h15 Men's Hockey  preliminary: United State of America - Federal Republic of Germany  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
31 July 14h30 Women's Hockey  round robin: Netherlands - New Zealand  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
31 July 16h15 Men's Hockey  preliminary: India - Malaysia  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
1 August 08h00 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Netherlands - New Zealand  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
1 August 09h45 Women's Hockey  round robin: Australia - Federal Republic of Germany  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
1 August 13h45 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Pakistan - Kenya  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
1 August 15h30 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Great Britain - Canada  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
1 August 17h15 Women's Hockey  round robin: Canada - United State of America  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
2 August 08h30 Men's Hockey  preliminary: India - Spain  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
2 August 10h15 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Malaysia - United State of America  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
2 August 14h30 Women's Hockey  round robin: Australia - New Zealand  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
2 August 16h15 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Australia - Federal Republic of Germany  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
3 August 08h00 Women's Hockey  round robin: Netherlands - United State of America  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
3 August 09h45 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Canada - Kenya  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
3 August 13h45 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Great Britain - New Zealand  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
3 August 15h30 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Netherlands - Pakistan  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
3 August 17h15 Women's Hockey  round robin: Federal Republic of Germany - Canada  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
4 August 08h30 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Federal Republic of Germany - Malaysia  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
4 August 09h45 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Australia - India  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
4 August 14h30 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Spain - United State of America  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
4 August 16h15 Women's Hockey  round robin: United State of America - New Zealand  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
5 August 08h00 Men's Hockey  preliminary: New Zealand - Kenya  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
5 August 09h45 Women's Hockey  round robin: Netherlands - Federal Republic of Germany  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
5 August 13h45 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Netherlands - Great Britain  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
5 August 15h30 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Pakistan - Canada  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
5 August 17h15 Women's Hockey  round robin: Australia - Canada  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
6 August 08h30 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Australia - United State of America  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
6 August 10h15 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Spain - Malaysia  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
6 August 13h45 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Federal Republic of Germany - India  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
6 August 16h15 Women's Hockey  round robin: Federal Republic of Germany - New Zealand  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
7 August 08h00 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Pakistan - Great Britain  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
7 August 09h45 Women's Hockey  round robin: Netherlands - Canada  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
7 August 13h45 Women's Hockey  round robin: Australia - United State of America  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
7 August 15h30 Men's Hockey  preliminary: New Zealand - Canada  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
7 August 17h15 Men's Hockey  preliminary: Netherlands - Kenya  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
8 August 19h00 Men's Hockey  classification: Malaysia - Canada  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
8 August 21h00 Men's Hockey  classification: United State of America - Kenya  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
9 August 08h00 Men's Hockey  classification: India - New Zealand  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
9 August 08h00 Men's Hockey  classification: Netherlands - Spain  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
9 August 13h15 Women's Hockey  round robin: Federal Republic of Germany - United State of America  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
9 August 15h00 Men's Hockey  Semifinal: Australia - Pakistan  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
9 August 16h45 Men's Hockey  Semifinal: Great Britain - Federal Republic of Germany  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
10 August 08h00 Men's Hockey  classification 11th - 12th place: United State of America - Malaysia  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
10 August 09h45 Women's Hockey  round robin: Canada - New Zealand  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
10 August 13h15 Men's Hockey  classification 9th - 10th place: Canada - Kenya  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
10 August 15h00 Men's Hockey  classification 7th - 8th place: New Zealand - Spain  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
10 August 16h45 Women's Hockey  round robin: Netherlands - Australia  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
11 August 09h15 Men's Hockey  classification 5th - 6th place: India - Netherlands  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
11 August 09h15 Men's Hockey  Bronze Medal Match: Australia - Great Britain  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
11 August 13h15 Men's Hockey  Final: Pakistan - Federal Republic of Germany  East Los Angeles College, Monterey Park
Judo
4 August 16h00 Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight   California State University, Los Angeles
5 August 16h00 Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight   California State University, Los Angeles
6 August 16h00 Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight   California State University, Los Angeles
7 August 16h00 Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight   California State University, Los Angeles
8 August 16h00 Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight   California State University, Los Angeles
9 August 16h00 Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight   California State University, Los Angeles
10 August 16h00 Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight   California State University, Los Angeles
11 August 16h00 Men's Open category    California State University, Los Angeles
Modern Pentathlon
29 July 09h00 Men's   riding  Coto De Caza, Orange County
29 July 09h00 Men's   team riding  Coto De Caza, Orange County
29 July 16h00 Men's   riding  Coto De Caza, Orange County
29 July 16h00 Men's   team riding  Coto De Caza, Orange County
30 July 08h00 Men's   fencing  Coto De Caza, Orange County
30 July 08h00 Men's   team fencing  Coto De Caza, Orange County
31 July 14h00 Men's   swimming  Heritage Park Aquatics Complex, Irvine
31 July 14h00 Men's   team swimming  Heritage Park Aquatics Complex, Irvine
1 August 09h00 Men's   team shooting  Coto De Caza, Orange County
1 August 09h00 Men's   shooting  Coto De Caza, Orange County
1 August 17h00 Men's   running  Coto De Caza, Orange County
1 August 17h00 Men's   team running  Coto De Caza, Orange County
Rowing
30 July 07h30 Women's Single scull (W1x)  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
30 July 07h30 Women's Double sculls (W2x)  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
30 July 07h30 Women's Quadruple sculls  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
30 July 07h30 Women's Coxed four (4+)  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
30 July 07h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x)  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
30 July 07h30 Men's Coxed four (4+)  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
30 July 07h30 Women's Single scull (W1x)  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
30 July 07h30 Women's Double sculls (W2x)  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
30 July 07h30 Women's Quadruple sculls  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
30 July 07h30 Women's Coxed four (4+)  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
30 July 07h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x)  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
30 July 07h30 Men's Coxed four (4+)  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
30 July 07h30 Women's Single scull (W1x)  heat 3  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
31 July 07h30 Men's Coxless pair (2-)  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
31 July 07h40 Men's Coxless pair (2-)  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
31 July 07h50 Men's Coxless pair (2-)  heat 3  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
31 July 08h00 Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
31 July 08h10 Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
31 July 08h20 Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 3  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
31 July 08h40 Men's Coxed pair (2+)  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
31 July 08h50 Men's Coxed pair (2+)  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
31 July 09h00 Men's Coxless four (4-)  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
31 July 09h10 Men's Coxless four (4-)  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
31 July 09h30 Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
31 July 09h40 Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
31 July 09h50 Men's Eight (M8+)  heat 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
31 July 10h00 Men's Eight (M8+)  heat 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
1 August 07h30 Women's Coxed four (4+)  repechage 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
1 August 07h40 Women's Coxed four (4+)  repechage 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
1 August 08h00 Women's Single scull (W1x)  repechage 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
1 August 08h10 Women's Single scull (W1x)  repechage 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
1 August 08h20 Women's Single scull (W1x)  repechage 3  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
1 August 08h30 Women's Quadruple sculls  repechage 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
1 August 09h10 Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
1 August 09h20 Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
1 August 09h30 Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
1 August 09h40 Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 3  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
2 August 07h30 Women's Single scull (W1x)  Semifinal 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
2 August 07h30 Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
2 August 07h30 Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
2 August 07h30 Women's Single scull (W1x)  Semifinal 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
2 August 07h30 Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
2 August 07h30 Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
2 August 07h30 Women's Double sculls (W2x)  repechage 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
2 August 07h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
2 August 07h30 Men's Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
2 August 07h30 Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
2 August 07h30 Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  repechage 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
2 August 07h30 Men's Coxed four (4+)  repechage 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
2 August 07h30 Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechage 1  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
2 August 07h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
2 August 07h30 Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  repechage 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
2 August 07h30 Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechage 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
2 August 08h50 Men's Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 2  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
3 August 08h00 Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  7th - 10th place  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
3 August 08h00 Men's Coxless four (4-)  7th - 10th place  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
3 August 08h00 Women's Single scull (W1x)  7th - 12th place  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
3 August 08h00 Men's Single scull (M1x)  7th - 12th place  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
3 August 08h00 Women's Double sculls (W2x)  7th - 12th place  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
3 August 08h00 Women's Coxed four (4+)  7th - 12th place  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
3 August 08h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x)  7th - 12th place  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
3 August 08h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+)  7th - 12th place  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
3 August 08h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-)  7th - 12th place  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
3 August 08h00 Men's Coxed four (4+)  7th - 8th place  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
4 August 08h00 Women's Single scull (W1x)  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
4 August 08h00 Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
4 August 08h00 Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
4 August 08h00 Women's Eight with coxswain  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
4 August 08h00 Women's Quadruple sculls  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
4 August 08h00 Women's Coxed four (4+)  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
5 August 08h00 Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
5 August 08h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
5 August 08h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
5 August 08h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
5 August 08h00 Men's Eight (M8+)  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
5 August 08h00 Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
5 August 08h00 Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
5 August 08h00 Men's Coxless four (4-)  Final  Lake Casitas, Ventura County
Sailing boat
31 July 13h30 Men's Finn  race 1  Olympic Aquatic Center
31 July 13h30 Men's 470  race 1  Olympic Aquatic Center
31 July 13h30 Men's Star  race 1  Olympic Aquatic Center
31 July 13h30 Mixed Flying dutchman  race 1  Olympic Aquatic Center
31 July 13h30 Mixed Soling  race 1  Olympic Aquatic Center
31 July 13h30 Mixed Tornado  race 1  Olympic Aquatic Center
1 August 13h30 Men's Finn  race 2  Olympic Aquatic Center
1 August 13h30 Men's 470  race 2  Olympic Aquatic Center
1 August 13h30 Men's Star  race 2  Olympic Aquatic Center
1 August 13h30 Mixed Flying dutchman  race 2  Olympic Aquatic Center
1 August 13h30 Mixed Soling  race 2  Olympic Aquatic Center
1 August 13h30 Mixed Tornado  race 2  Olympic Aquatic Center
2 August 13h30 Men's Finn  race 3  Olympic Aquatic Center
2 August 13h30 Men's 470  race 3  Olympic Aquatic Center
2 August 13h30 Men's Star  race 3  Olympic Aquatic Center
2 August 13h30 Mixed Flying dutchman  race 3  Olympic Aquatic Center
2 August 13h30 Mixed Soling  race 3  Olympic Aquatic Center
2 August 13h30 Mixed Tornado  race 3  Olympic Aquatic Center
3 August 13h30 Men's Finn  race 4  Olympic Aquatic Center
3 August 13h30 Men's 470  race 4  Olympic Aquatic Center
3 August 13h30 Men's Star  race 4  Olympic Aquatic Center
3 August 13h30 Mixed Flying dutchman  race 4  Olympic Aquatic Center
3 August 13h30 Mixed Soling  race 4  Olympic Aquatic Center
3 August 13h30 Mixed Tornado  race 4  Olympic Aquatic Center
6 August 13h30 Men's Finn  race 5  Olympic Aquatic Center
6 August 13h30 Men's 470  race 5  Olympic Aquatic Center
6 August 13h30 Men's Star  race 5  Olympic Aquatic Center
6 August 13h30 Mixed Flying dutchman  race 5  Olympic Aquatic Center
6 August 13h30 Mixed Soling  race 5  Olympic Aquatic Center
6 August 13h30 Mixed Tornado  race 5  Olympic Aquatic Center
7 August 13h30 Men's Finn  race 6  Olympic Aquatic Center
7 August 13h30 Men's 470  race 6  Olympic Aquatic Center
7 August 13h30 Men's Star  race 6  Olympic Aquatic Center
7 August 13h30 Mixed Flying dutchman  race 6  Olympic Aquatic Center
7 August 13h30 Mixed Soling  race 6  Olympic Aquatic Center
7 August 13h30 Mixed Tornado  race 6  Olympic Aquatic Center
8 August 13h30 Men's Finn  race 7  Olympic Aquatic Center
8 August 13h30 Men's 470  race 7  Olympic Aquatic Center
8 August 13h30 Men's Star  race 7  Olympic Aquatic Center
8 August 13h30 Mixed Flying dutchman  race 7  Olympic Aquatic Center
8 August 13h30 Mixed Soling  race 7  Olympic Aquatic Center
8 August 13h30 Mixed Tornado  race 7  Olympic Aquatic Center
Sailing sailboard
31 July 13h30 Men's Windglider  race 1  Olympic Aquatic Center
1 August 13h30 Men's Windglider  race 2  Olympic Aquatic Center
2 August 13h30 Men's Windglider  race 3  Olympic Aquatic Center
3 August 13h30 Men's Windglider  race 4  Olympic Aquatic Center
6 August 13h30 Men's Windglider  race 5  Olympic Aquatic Center
7 August 13h30 Men's Windglider  race 6  Olympic Aquatic Center
8 August 13h30 Men's Windglider  race 7  Olympic Aquatic Center
Shooting
29 July 09h00 Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  1st day  Prado Recreation Area, Chino
29 July 09h00 Women's 25 m pistol  precision  Prado Recreation Area, Chino
29 July 09h00 Men's 50 m free pistol    Prado Recreation Area, Chino
29 July 13h00 Women's 25 m pistol    Prado Recreation Area, Chino
30 July 09h00 Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  day 2  Prado Recreation Area, Chino
30 July 09h00 Men's 50 m running target  slow runs  Prado Recreation Area, Chino
30 July 09h00 Men's 50 m rifle prone  Final  Prado Recreation Area, Chino
31 July 09h00 Men's 50 m running target  fast runs  Prado Recreation Area, Chino
31 July 09h00 Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Final  Prado Recreation Area, Chino
31 July 10h00 Women's 10 m air rifle    Prado Recreation Area, Chino
1 August 09h00 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  1st day  Prado Recreation Area, Chino
1 August 09h00 Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions    Prado Recreation Area, Chino
2 August Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions    Prado Recreation Area, Chino
2 August 09h00 Women's 25 m pistol    Prado Recreation Area, Chino
2 August 09h00 Mixed Skeet  1st day  Prado Recreation Area, Chino
2 August 09h00 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  Final  Prado Recreation Area, Chino
3 August 09h00 Mixed Skeet  day 2  Prado Recreation Area, Chino
3 August 09h00 Men's 10 m air rifle  Final  Prado Recreation Area, Chino
4 August 09h00 Mixed Skeet  Final  Prado Recreation Area, Chino
Swimming
29 July 08h30 Women's 100 m freestyle  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
29 July 08h30 Women's 400 m medley  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
29 July 08h30 Men's 100 m breaststroke  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
29 July 08h30 Men's 200 m freestyle  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
29 July 16h15 Women's 100 m freestyle  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
29 July 16h15 Women's 400 m medley  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
29 July 16h15 Men's 100 m breaststroke  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
29 July 16h15 Men's 200 m freestyle  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
30 July 08h30 Women's 200 m breaststroke  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
30 July 08h30 Women's 200 m freestyle  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
30 July 08h30 Men's 100 m butterfly  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
30 July 08h30 Men's 400 m medley  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
30 July 08h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
30 July 16h15 Women's 200 m breaststroke  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
30 July 16h15 Women's 200 m freestyle  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
30 July 16h15 Men's 100 m butterfly  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
30 July 16h15 Men's 400 m medley  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
30 July 16h15 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
31 July 08h30 Women's 100 m backstroke  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
31 July 08h30 Women's 400 m freestyle  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
31 July 08h30 Men's 100 m freestyle  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
31 July 08h30 Men's 200 m backstroke  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
31 July 08h30 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
31 July 16h15 Women's 100 m backstroke  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
31 July 16h15 Women's 400 m freestyle  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
31 July 16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
31 July 16h15 Men's 200 m backstroke  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
31 July 16h15 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
2 August 08h30 Women's 100 m breaststroke  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
2 August 08h30 Women's 100 m butterfly  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
2 August 08h30 Women's 800 m freestyle  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
2 August 08h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
2 August 08h30 Men's 400 m freestyle  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
2 August 08h30 Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
2 August 16h15 Women's 100 m breaststroke  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
2 August 16h15 Women's 100 m butterfly  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
2 August 16h15 Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
2 August 16h15 Men's 400 m freestyle  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
2 August 16h15 Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
3 August 08h30 Women's 200 m medley  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
3 August 08h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
3 August 08h30 Men's 100 m backstroke  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
3 August 08h30 Men's 200 m butterfly  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
3 August 08h30 Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
3 August 17h00 Women's 200 m medley  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
3 August 17h00 Women's 800 m freestyle  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
3 August 17h00 Men's 100 m backstroke  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
3 August 17h00 Men's 200 m butterfly  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
3 August 17h00 Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
4 August 08h30 Women's 200 m backstroke  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
4 August 08h30 Women's 200 m butterfly  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
4 August 08h30 Men's 200 m medley  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
4 August 08h30 Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heats  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
4 August 17h00 Women's 200 m backstroke  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
4 August 17h00 Women's 200 m butterfly  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
4 August 17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
4 August 17h00 Men's 200 m medley  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
4 August 17h00 Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
Synchronized Swimming
6 August 10h00 Women's Duet  preliminary  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
9 August 13h30 Women's Duet  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
10 August 08h30 Women's Solo  preliminary  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
12 August 15h30 Women's Solo  Final  University Of Southern California, Olympic Swim Stadium
Tennis
6 August 09h00 Women's Single  round 1  University Of California, Los Angeles
6 August 09h00 Men's Single  round 1  University Of California, Los Angeles
7 August 09h00 Women's Single  round 1  University Of California, Los Angeles
7 August 09h00 Men's Single  round 1  University Of California, Los Angeles
8 August 09h00 Women's Single  round 2  University Of California, Los Angeles
8 August 09h00 Men's Single  round 2  University Of California, Los Angeles
9 August 09h00 Women's Single  Quarterfinals  University Of California, Los Angeles
9 August 09h00 Men's Single  Quarterfinals  University Of California, Los Angeles
10 August 09h00 Women's Single  Semifinals  University Of California, Los Angeles
10 August 09h00 Men's Single  Semifinals  University Of California, Los Angeles
11 August 10h00 Women's Single  Final  University Of California, Los Angeles
11 August 10h00 Men's Single  Final  University Of California, Los Angeles
Volley-ball
29 July 10h00 Men's   preliminary: South Korea - Tunisia  Long Beach Arena
29 July 12h00 Men's   preliminary: People's Republic of China - Japan  Long Beach Arena
29 July 18h30 Men's   preliminary: Argentina - United State of America  Long Beach Arena
29 July 20h30 Men's   preliminary: Canada - Italy  Long Beach Arena
30 July 10h00 Women's   preliminary: Canada - Peru  Long Beach Arena
30 July 12h00 Women's   preliminary: Japan - South Korea  Long Beach Arena
30 July 18h30 Women's   preliminary: Brazil - People's Republic of China  Long Beach Arena
30 July 20h30 Women's   preliminary: Federal Republic of Germany - United State of America  Long Beach Arena
31 July 10h00 Men's   preliminary: Egypt - Canada  Long Beach Arena
31 July 12h00 Men's   preliminary: Italy - People's Republic of China  Long Beach Arena
31 July 18h30 Men's   preliminary: Brazil - Argentina  Long Beach Arena
31 July 20h30 Men's   preliminary: United State of America - Tunisia  Long Beach Arena
1 August 10h00 Women's   preliminary: Canada - South Korea  Long Beach Arena
1 August 12h00 Women's   preliminary: Federal Republic of Germany - China  Long Beach Arena
1 August 18h30 Women's   preliminary: Japan - Peru  Long Beach Arena
1 August 20h30 Women's   preliminary: United State of America - Brazil  Long Beach Arena
2 August 10h00 Men's   preliminary: Egypt - People's Republic of China  Long Beach Arena
2 August 12h00 Men's   preliminary: Brazil - Tunisia  Long Beach Arena
2 August 18h30 Men's   preliminary: Japan - Italy  Long Beach Arena
2 August 20h30 Men's   preliminary: South Korea - United State of America  Long Beach Arena
3 August 10h00 Women's   preliminary: South Korea - Peru  Long Beach Arena
3 August 12h00 Women's   preliminary: Canada - Japan  Long Beach Arena
3 August 18h30 Women's   preliminary: Brazil - Federal Republic of Germany  Long Beach Arena
3 August 20h30 Women's   preliminary: People's Republic of China - United State of America  Long Beach Arena
4 August 10h00 Men's   preliminary: Argentina - Tunisia  Long Beach Arena
4 August 12h00 Men's   preliminary: Brazil - South Korea  Long Beach Arena
4 August 18h30 Men's   preliminary: Egypt - Japan  Long Beach Arena
4 August 20h30 Men's   preliminary: Canada - People's Republic of China  Long Beach Arena
5 August 10h00 Women's   classification: Federal Republic of Germany - Canada  Long Beach Arena
5 August 12h00 Women's   classification: Brazil - South Korea  Long Beach Arena
5 August 18h30 Women's   Semifinal: United State of America - Peru  Long Beach Arena
5 August 20h30 Women's   Semifinal: People's Republic of China - Japan  Long Beach Arena
6 August 10h00 Men's   preliminary: Argentina - South Korea  Long Beach Arena
6 August 12h00 Men's   preliminary: Canada - Japan  Long Beach Arena
6 August 18h30 Men's   preliminary: Egypt - Italy  Long Beach Arena
6 August 20h30 Men's   preliminary: Brazil - United State of America  Long Beach Arena
7 August 10h00 Women's   classification 7th - 8th place: Canada - Brazil  Long Beach Arena
7 August 12h00 Women's   classification 5th - 6th place: Federal Republic of Germany - South Korea  Long Beach Arena
7 August 16h00 Women's   Bronze Medal Match: Peru - Japan  Long Beach Arena
7 August 20h30 Women's   Final: United State of America - People's Republic of China  Long Beach Arena
8 August 09h00 Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: South Korea - People's Republic of China  Long Beach Arena
8 August 11h00 Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Japan - Argentina  Long Beach Arena
8 August 13h00 Men's   classification 9th - 10th place: Egypt - Tunisia  Long Beach Arena
8 August 18h30 Men's   Semifinal: United State of America - Canada  Long Beach Arena
8 August 20h30 Men's   Semifinal: Italy - Brazil  Long Beach Arena
10 August 18h30 Men's   classification 5th - 6th place: South Korea - Argentina  Long Beach Arena
10 August 18h30 Men's   classification 7th - 8th place: People's Republic of China - Japan  Long Beach Arena
11 August 12h00 Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Canada - Italy  Long Beach Arena
11 August 18h30 Men's   Final: United State of America - Brazil  Long Beach Arena
Water-Polo
1 August 08h30 Men's Water-polo  preliminary: Canada - Yugoslavia  Pepperdine University, Malibu
1 August 10h00 Men's Water-polo  preliminary: People's Republic of China - Netherlands  Pepperdine University, Malibu
1 August 13h30 Men's Water-polo  preliminary: Brazil - Spain  Pepperdine University, Malibu
1 August 15h00 Men's Water-polo  preliminary: Greece - United State of America  Pepperdine University, Malibu
1 August 19h30 Men's Water-polo  preliminary: Japan - Italy  Pepperdine University, Malibu
1 August 21h00 Men's Water-polo  preliminary: Australia - Federal Republic of Germany  Pepperdine University, Malibu
2 August 08h30 Men's Water-polo  preliminary: Spain - Greece  Pepperdine University, Malibu
2 August 10h00 Men's Water-polo  preliminary: Brazil - United State of America  Pepperdine University, Malibu
2 August 13h30 Men's Water-polo  preliminary: Italy - Australia  Pepperdine University, Malibu
2 August 15h00 Men's Water-polo  preliminary: Japan - Federal Republic of Germany  Pepperdine University, Malibu
2 August 19h30 Men's Water-polo  preliminary: Yugoslavia - People's Republic of China  Pepperdine University, Malibu
2 August 21h00 Men's Water-polo  preliminary: Canada - Netherlands  Pepperdine University, Malibu
3 August 08h30 Men's Water-polo  preliminary: Japan - Australia  Pepperdine University, Malibu
3 August 10h00 Men's Water-polo  preliminary: Italy - Federal Republic of Germany  Pepperdine University, Malibu
3 August 13h30 Men's Water-polo  preliminary: Canada - People's Republic of China  Pepperdine University, Malibu
3 August 15h00 Men's Water-polo  preliminary: Yugoslavia - Netherlands  Pepperdine University, Malibu
3 August 19h30 Men's Water-polo  preliminary: Brazil - Greece  Pepperdine University, Malibu
3 August 21h00 Men's Water-polo  preliminary: Spain - United State of America  Pepperdine University, Malibu
6 August 08h30 Men's Water-polo  final round: Yugoslavia - Australia  Pepperdine University, Malibu
6 August 10h00 Men's Water-polo  classification round: People's Republic of China - Japan  Pepperdine University, Malibu
6 August 13h30 Men's Water-polo  final round: Netherlands - United State of America  Pepperdine University, Malibu
6 August 15h00 Men's Water-polo  classification round: Canada - Greece  Pepperdine University, Malibu
6 August 19h30 Men's Water-polo  final round: Brazil - Italy  Pepperdine University, Malibu
6 August 21h00 Men's Water-polo  final round: Spain - Federal Republic of Germany  Pepperdine University, Malibu
7 August 08h30 Men's Water-polo  final round: United State of America - Australia  Pepperdine University, Malibu
7 August 10h00 Men's Water-polo  classification round: Greece - Japan  Pepperdine University, Malibu
7 August 13h30 Men's Water-polo  final round: Yugoslavia - Federal Republic of Germany  Pepperdine University, Malibu
7 August 15h00 Men's Water-polo  classification round: People's Republic of China - Italy  Pepperdine University, Malibu
7 August 19h30 Men's Water-polo  classification round: Canada - Brazil  Pepperdine University, Malibu
7 August 21h00 Men's Water-polo  final round: Netherlands - Spain  Pepperdine University, Malibu
9 August 08h30 Men's Water-polo  final round: United State of America - Federal Republic of Germany  Pepperdine University, Malibu
9 August 10h00 Men's Water-polo  classification 7th - 12th place: People's Republic of China - Brazil  Pepperdine University, Malibu
9 August 13h30 Men's Water-polo  final round: Netherlands - Australia  Pepperdine University, Malibu
9 August 15h00 Men's Water-polo  classification 7th - 12th place: Canada - Japan  Pepperdine University, Malibu
9 August 19h30 Men's Water-polo  classification 7th - 12th place: Greece - Italy  Pepperdine University, Malibu
9 August 21h00 Men's Water-polo  final round: Yugoslavia - Spain  Pepperdine University, Malibu
10 August 08h30 Men's Water-polo  final round: Netherlands - Federal Republic of Germany  Pepperdine University, Malibu
10 August 10h00 Men's Water-polo  classification 7th - 12th place: Brazil - Japan  Pepperdine University, Malibu
10 August 13h30 Men's Water-polo  final round: Spain - Australia  Pepperdine University, Malibu
10 August 15h00 Men's Water-polo  classification 7th - 12th place: Canada - Italy  Pepperdine University, Malibu
10 August 19h30 Men's Water-polo  classification 7th - 12th place: People's Republic of China - Greece  Pepperdine University, Malibu
10 August 21h00 Men's Water-polo  final round: Yugoslavia - United State of America  Pepperdine University, Malibu
Weightlifting
29 July 14h00 Men's - 52 kg Fly weight group B  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
29 July 18h00 Men's - 52 kg Fly weight group A  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
30 July 14h00 Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight group B  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
30 July 18h00 Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight group A  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
31 July 14h00 Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight group B  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
31 July 18h00 Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight group A  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
1 August 14h00 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight group B  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
1 August 18h00 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight group A  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
2 August 14h00 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight group B  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
2 August 18h00 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight group A  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
4 August 14h00 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight group B  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
4 August 18h00 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight group A  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
5 August 14h00 Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight group B  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
5 August 18h00 Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight group A  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
6 August 14h00 Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight group B  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
6 August 18h00 Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight group A  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
7 August 14h00 Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight group B  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
7 August 18h00 Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight group A  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
8 August 18h00 Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight group A  Loyola Marymount University, Westchester
Wrestling freestyle
7 August 12h00 Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
7 August 12h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
7 August 12h00 Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
7 August 18h00 Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
7 August 18h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
7 August 18h00 Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
8 August 12h00 Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
8 August 12h00 Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
8 August 12h00 Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
8 August 12h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
8 August 12h00 Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
8 August 12h00 Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
8 August 18h00 Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
8 August 18h00 Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
8 August 18h00 Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
8 August 18h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
8 August 18h00 Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
8 August 18h00 Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 12h00 Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 12h00 Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 12h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 12h00 Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 12h00 Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 12h00 Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 12h00 Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 12h00 Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight group finals  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 12h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight group finals  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 12h00 Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight groups finals  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 18h00 Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 18h00 Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 18h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 18h00 Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 18h00 Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 18h00 Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 18h00 Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 18h00 Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 18h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
9 August 18h00 Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
10 August 12h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
10 August 12h00 Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
10 August 12h00 Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
10 August 12h00 Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
10 August 12h00 Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight group finals  Anaheim Convention Center
10 August 12h00 Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight group finals  Anaheim Convention Center
10 August 12h00 Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight group finals  Anaheim Convention Center
10 August 18h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
10 August 18h00 Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
10 August 18h00 Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
10 August 18h00 Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
10 August 18h00 Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
10 August 18h00 Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
10 August 18h00 Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
11 August 12h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Semifinals  Anaheim Convention Center
11 August 12h00 Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Semifinals  Anaheim Convention Center
11 August 12h00 Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Semifinals  Anaheim Convention Center
11 August 12h00 Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Semifinals  Anaheim Convention Center
11 August 18h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
11 August 18h00 Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
11 August 18h00 Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
11 August 18h00 Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
Wrestling greco-romane
30 July 12h00 Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
30 July 12h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
30 July 12h00 Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
30 July 18h00 Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
30 July 18h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
30 July 18h00 Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
31 July 12h00 Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
31 July 12h00 Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
31 July 12h00 Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
31 July 12h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
31 July 12h00 Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
31 July 12h00 Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
31 July 18h00 Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
31 July 18h00 Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
31 July 18h00 Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
31 July 18h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
31 July 18h00 Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
31 July 18h00 Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
1 August 12h00 Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
1 August 12h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
1 August 12h00 Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
1 August 12h00 Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
1 August 12h00 Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
1 August 12h00 Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
1 August 12h00 Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight group finals  Anaheim Convention Center
1 August 12h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight group finals  Anaheim Convention Center
1 August 12h00 Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight group finals  Anaheim Convention Center
1 August 18h00 Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
1 August 18h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
1 August 18h00 Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
1 August 18h00 Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
1 August 18h00 Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
1 August 18h00 Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
1 August 18h00 Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
1 August 18h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
1 August 18h00 Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
2 August 12h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
2 August 12h00 Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
2 August 12h00 Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
2 August 12h00 Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
2 August 12h00 Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight group finals  Anaheim Convention Center
2 August 12h00 Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight group finals  Anaheim Convention Center
2 August 12h00 Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight group finals  Anaheim Convention Center
2 August 18h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
2 August 18h00 Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
2 August 18h00 Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
2 August 18h00 Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries  Anaheim Convention Center
2 August 18h00 Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
2 August 18h00 Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
2 August 18h00 Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
3 August 12h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight group finals  Anaheim Convention Center
3 August 12h00 Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight group finals  Anaheim Convention Center
3 August 12h00 Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight group finals  Anaheim Convention Center
3 August 12h00 Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight group finals  Anaheim Convention Center
3 August 18h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
3 August 18h00 Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
3 August 18h00 Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center
3 August 18h00 Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Final  Anaheim Convention Center

source by http://www.marcolympics.org/

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking

Olympic Games

Full

Results

All Events

 

You are here: Home Olympic Games Modern Olympic Games Summer Olympic Games 1984  Los Angeles Summer Olympics 1984 Summer Olympics - Calendar of the Games (by sport)